Private Landowner Network Yellow Pages2387 Conservation Resources / Service Providers were Found Serving Colorado

Groups and Associations (321)
Conservation Commissions (1)

Conservation Districts (73)









































































Conservation Groups and Associations (60)
AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC


Betsy Neely
The Nature Conservancy in Colorado
Senior Conservation Planner
Denver, CO


Chris Pague
The Nature Conservancy in Colorado
Senior Conservation Ecologist
Denver, CO










Doug Robotham
The Nature Conservancy in Colorado
Colorado Water Project Director
Denver, CO









John Sanderson
The Nature Conservancy in Colorado
Director of Conservation Science
Boulder, CO

Megan Kram
The Nature Conservancy in Colorado
Public Lands Program Manager
CO







Paige Lewis
The Nature Conservancy in Colorado
Director, Forest Health and Fire Initiative in Colorado
Denver, CO
















Tammy VerCauteren
Executive Director, Administration
Prairie Partners Program
Fort Collins, CO

Terri Schulz
The Nature Conservancy in Colorado
Director of Landscape Science and Management
Denver, CO









Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI



CSU Extension (54)






















































Fire Safe Councils (1)

Government Agencies (21)
Ben Berlinger
Rangeland Resource Specialist
USDA-NRCS Colorado
La Junta, CO

Brenda Toft
USDA Colorado Farm Service Agency (FSA)
County Executive Director
Hugo, CO

Charles Hanagan
USDA Colorado Farm Service Agency (FSA)
County Executive Director
Rocky Ford, CO , CO








Dawna Weirich
USDA Colorado Farm Service Agency (FSA)
County Executive Director
Eads, CO

Deanna Russell
Area Resource Conservationist (Planning)
USDA-NRCS Colorado
La Junta, CO

Lynne Smith
USDA Colorado Farm Service Agency (FSA)
County Executive Director
Cheyenne Wells, CO

Scott Brase
USDA Colorado Farm Service Agency (FSA)
County Executive Director
Lamar, CO

Scott Brase
USDA Colorado Farm Service Agency (FSA)
County Executive Director
Las Animas, CO


Sonja Plagge
USDA Colorado Farm Service Agency (FSA)
Acting County Executive Director
Springfield, CO





Land Trusts (42)















Forest Guild
Marcia Summers
Development and Communications Director
Santa Fe, NM





Legacy Land Trust
K-Lynn Cameron
Advisor to the Board of Directors and Independent Contractor
Fort Collins, CO






















Local Working Groups (11)











Native Plant Society Chapters (6)





Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI

Resource Conservation and Development Councils (5)





State and Federal Land (37)
Water Conservation (8)








Water Districts and Associations (2)


Home Professionals (178)
Architects (31)


Brett Jacques
Van Meter Williams Pollack Architects LLP
Associate/Architect
Denver, CO















Kyle Callahan
Kyle Callahan and Associates Architecture
Principal Architect
Boulder, CO





Michael Kloefkorn
Van Meter Williams Pollack, LLP
Associate Architect, LEED AP Homes
Denver, CO







Sun Studio
Michael Tavel, AIA, David Kahn, ASLA, and Alex Platt, AIA
Principals
Denver, CO

Tim Van Meter
Van Meter Williams Pollack Architects LLP
Partner, Architect/Urban Designer
Denver, CO

Certified Energy Auditors (7)







Consultants - Home / Business (30)






























General Contractors (6)






Green Building Professionals (52)




























Kyle Callahan
Kyle Callahan and Associates Architecture
Principal Architect
Boulder, CO






Michael Kloefkorn
Van Meter Williams Pollack, LLP
Associate Architect, LEED AP Homes
Denver, CO








Sandra Weeks
Blue Spruce Design & Construction
President/Owner
Niwot, CO




Sun Studio
Michael Tavel, AIA, David Kahn, ASLA, and Alex Platt, AIA
Principals
Denver, CO




Tim Van Meter
Van Meter Williams Pollack Architects LLP
Partner, Architect/Urban Designer
Denver, CO


Green Point Raters / Energy Auditors (31)




















Kyle Callahan
Kyle Callahan and Associates Architecture
Principal Architect
Boulder, CO

Michael Kloefkorn
Van Meter Williams Pollack, LLP
Associate Architect, LEED AP Homes
Denver, CO










Landscapers (7)







Professional Engineering (14)














Land Professionals (577)
Agronomists and Crop Advisers (1)

Arborists (86)





















Del Bernhardt
City of Fort Collins - Forestry Division
Fort Collins, CO








Harold Bell
Harold Bell dba Bell Forestry
Colorado Springs, CO




























Mountain Tree Care
Aaron Bitter Zauber, ISA Certified Arborist #RM-2560a
Owner and Operator
Boulder, CO




















Ted Berg
City and County of Denver
Aurora, CO









Biologists / Ecologists (41)

Amanda Horvath
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Anna Schmidt
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO


Becky Jones
Private Lands Wildlife Biologist
Steamboat Springs NRCS Field Office
Steamboat Springs, CO

Bob Hix
Pheasants Forever Inc.
Regional Field Representative
Aurora, CO

Chris Pague
The Nature Conservancy in Colorado
Senior Conservation Ecologist
Denver, CO


Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO

Donn Slusher
NRCS Field Office
Bird Conservancy of the Rockies
Kremmling, CO



Eddie Bennett
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Eric Petterson
Technical Lead/Senior Biologist
Olsson Associates
Grand Junction, CO

Gillian Bee
Bird Conservancy of the Rockies
Stewardship Director
Fort Collins, CO

Greg Simons
Wildlife Consultants, Inc.
Wildlife Biologist
San Angelo, TX

Jacqueline Trout
WSFR - Lands Branch
Team Leader, Fish and Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO

John Sanderson
The Nature Conservancy in Colorado
Director of Conservation Science
Boulder, CO


Judson Spicer
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO



Lisa Tasker
EM Ecological, LLC
Principal Ecologist
Aspen, CO



Matt Tobler
Blue Mountain Environmental Consulting, LLC
Natural Resource Specialist/Director
Fort Collins, CO



Otto Jose
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Team Leader, Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Patty Knupp
Area Biologist
USDA-NRCS Area Three Office
Pueblo, CO


Ruben Cantu
Wildlife Consultants, Inc.
Certified Wildlife Biologist, Certified Professional Rangeland Management
San Angelo, TX

Seth Gallagher
Sage Grouse Initiative
Field Capacity and Delivery Coordinator
Fort Collins, CO



Steve Boyle
BIO-Logic, Inc.
Principal & Senior Biologist
Montrose, CO

Tammy VerCauteren
Executive Director, Administration
Prairie Partners Program
Fort Collins, CO

Terri Schulz
The Nature Conservancy in Colorado
Director of Landscape Science and Management
Denver, CO

Tim Malloy
TG Malloy Consulting, LLC
Land Planner
Glenwood Springs, CO



Consultants - Land (88)
Barry Rhea
Rhea Environmental Consulting
Owner, primary consultant
Mancos, CO

Ben Berlinger
Rangeland Resource Specialist
USDA-NRCS Colorado
La Junta, CO

Betsy Neely
The Nature Conservancy in Colorado
Senior Conservation Planner
Denver, CO






Bruce Short
Short Forestry LLC
Certified Forester
Mancos, CO















Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO



Doug Robotham
The Nature Conservancy in Colorado
Colorado Water Project Director
Denver, CO
















Jared Walter, PE
Zancanella & Associates Engineering Consultants, Inc.
Water Resources Engineer
Glenwood Springs, CO



John Sanderson
The Nature Conservancy in Colorado
Director of Conservation Science
Boulder, CO











Matt Tobler
Blue Mountain Environmental Consulting, LLC
Natural Resource Specialist/Director
Fort Collins, CO


Megan Kram
The Nature Conservancy in Colorado
Public Lands Program Manager
CO





Paige Lewis
The Nature Conservancy in Colorado
Director, Forest Health and Fire Initiative in Colorado
Denver, CO










Seth Gallagher
Sage Grouse Initiative
Field Capacity and Delivery Coordinator
Fort Collins, CO





Tammy VerCauteren
Executive Director, Administration
Prairie Partners Program
Fort Collins, CO

Terri Schulz
The Nature Conservancy in Colorado
Director of Landscape Science and Management
Denver, CO



Tom Esgate
Certified Conservation Planner
Penn Valley, CA






Easement Monitoring and Stewardship Services (11)

Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO






Mark Weston
Mark S Weston Real Estate Consulting
Principal
Castle Rock, CO




Federal And State Agency Landowner Specialists (12)
Becky Jones
Private Lands Wildlife Biologist
Steamboat Springs NRCS Field Office
Steamboat Springs, CO

Chris Yarbrough
Private Lands Range/Wildlife Ecologist
Craig Field Office
Craig, CO


Donn Slusher
NRCS Field Office
Bird Conservancy of the Rockies
Kremmling, CO







Patty Knupp
Area Biologist
USDA-NRCS Area Three Office
Pueblo, CO


Fire Services / Prescribed Burning (57)










Bruce Short
Short Forestry LLC
Certified Forester
Mancos, CO





















Lisa Mason
Colorado State Forest Service
Conservation Education
Fort Collins, CO






Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA




















Fisheries Biologists (3)

Joanne Grady
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Mountain-Prairie Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Denver, CO

Mike Cotter
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fishery Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Forest Health (36)




































Foresters (69)

A. Ray Wrobley
Southwestern Environmental Consultants, Inc.
President
Sedona, AZ






Barry Rhea
Rhea Environmental Consulting
Owner, primary consultant
Mancos, CO







Bruce Short
Short Forestry LLC
Certified Forester
Mancos, CO








Doug Robotham
The Nature Conservancy in Colorado
Colorado Water Project Director
Denver, CO







Forest Guild
Marcia Summers
Development and Communications Director
Santa Fe, NM













James Webb
Forest Stewardship Concepts, Ltd.
Certified Forester
Monte Vista, CO


John W Grieve
Colorado State Forest Service
District Forester
Canon City, CO





Lawton Grinter
Rocky Mountain Forestry LLC
Certified Forester
Wheat Ridge, CO




















Geologists / Hydrologists (14)
Brett Jordan
HydroGeo Designs LLC
Hydrologist/Engineer
Buena Vista, CO





Donald C. Graham
Headwaters Explorations
Professional Geologist-Certified Environmental Specialist
Gunnison, CO




Jared Walter, PE
Zancanella & Associates Engineering Consultants, Inc.
Water Resources Engineer
Glenwood Springs, CO



Steve Boyle
BIO-Logic, Inc.
Principal & Senior Biologist
Montrose, CO


Land Surveyors (5)





Landscape Architects / Land Planning (4)




Mapping/Cartographic and GIS services (11)

Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO


Eric Petterson
Technical Lead/Senior Biologist
Olsson Associates
Grand Junction, CO








Mediators (9)









Native Species Nurseries (3)
Riparian and Wetlands Specialists (20)

Barry Rhea
Rhea Environmental Consulting
Owner, primary consultant
Mancos, CO


Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO


Eric Petterson
Technical Lead/Senior Biologist
Olsson Associates
Grand Junction, CO



Jared Walter, PE
Zancanella & Associates Engineering Consultants, Inc.
Water Resources Engineer
Glenwood Springs, CO

John Sanderson
The Nature Conservancy in Colorado
Director of Conservation Science
Boulder, CO





Matt Tobler
Blue Mountain Environmental Consulting, LLC
Natural Resource Specialist/Director
Fort Collins, CO






Seed / Seedling Suppliers (9)









Small Farm Resources (14)




FCC Services
Scott Binder
President and CEO
Greenwood Village, CO










Weed / Invasives Management Professionals (11)

Barry Rhea
Rhea Environmental Consulting
Owner, primary consultant
Mancos, CO




Joanne Grady
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Mountain-Prairie Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Denver, CO






Wildlife / Habitat Specialists (30)
Barry Rhea
Rhea Environmental Consulting
Owner, primary consultant
Mancos, CO


Becky Jones
Private Lands Wildlife Biologist
Steamboat Springs NRCS Field Office
Steamboat Springs, CO


Dan Prenzlow
Colorado Parks & Wildlife
Southeast Region Manager
Colorado Springs, CO

Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO

Donn Slusher
NRCS Field Office
Bird Conservancy of the Rockies
Kremmling, CO


Eric Petterson
Technical Lead/Senior Biologist
Olsson Associates
Grand Junction, CO




Greg Simons
Wildlife Consultants, Inc.
Wildlife Biologist
San Angelo, TX








Patty Knupp
Area Biologist
USDA-NRCS Area Three Office
Pueblo, CO




Ruben Cantu
Wildlife Consultants, Inc.
Certified Wildlife Biologist, Certified Professional Rangeland Management
San Angelo, TX

Seth Gallagher
Sage Grouse Initiative
Field Capacity and Delivery Coordinator
Fort Collins, CO



Steve Boyle
BIO-Logic, Inc.
Principal & Senior Biologist
Montrose, CO

Terri Schulz
The Nature Conservancy in Colorado
Director of Landscape Science and Management
Denver, CO

Woodlot and Timber Services (43)











































Law, Tax, Estate (522)
Agricultural Law Attorneys (15)
Bernie Gehris
Burns, Figa & Will
Special Counsel
Greenwood Village, CO













Sara M. Dunn
Balcomb & Green, P.C.
Partner
Glenwood Springs, CO


Business Law Attorneys (24)

Alan Keeffe
Sherman & Howard L.L.C.
Steamboat Springs, CO


Anton V. Dworak
Lyons Gaddis Kahn Hall Jeffers Dworak & Grant PC
Longmont, CO













Lee Fanyo
Lewis, Bess, Williams & Weese P.C.
Denver, CO








Certified Appraisers (63)







Brian Stockman
American Society of Farm Managers and Rural Appraisers
Executive Vice President and CEO
Denver, CO



Chris Koloskus
WestTerra, Inc. Real Estate Analysts & Consultants
Lakewood, CO

Dave Ritter
Appraisal Office Aspen Ltd
Certified General Appraiser
Aspen, CO











Guy DiRienzo
Managing Director Valuation & Advisory
Cushman & Wakefield
Denver, CO





Jack Nisley
Nisley and Associates, Inc.
MAI, SRA Certified General Appraiser
Grand Junction, CO

Jenna McCarty, ARA
Front Range Ag Appraisal, LLC
Certified General Real Property Appraiser
Windsor, CO









Kori Satterfield
Arnie Butler & Company
Certified General Appraiser
Grand Junction, CO




Mark Weston
Mark S Weston Real Estate Consulting
Principal
Castle Rock, CO

















Tim Walters
Walters & Mullins
Certified General Appraiser
Alamosa, CO

Todd Finn
Appraisal Specialties, Inc
Fort Collins, CO




Eminent Domain Attorneys (10)







Munsey Ayers
Otten Johnson Robinson Neff + Ragonetti PC
Denver, CO



Estate Planners (7)
Adam Miller
Elderado Financial, Inc.
President
Montrose, CO





Jeremy P. Cohen
Burns, Figa, & Will, P.C.
Special Counsel
Greenwood Village, CO

Jim Elder
Elderado Financial, Inc.
Chief Financial Advisor
Montrose, CO

Estate Planning Attorneys (37)
Anton V. Dworak
Lyons Gaddis Kahn Hall Jeffers Dworak & Grant PC
Longmont, CO





































Financial Planners (5)
Adam Miller
Elderado Financial, Inc.
President
Montrose, CO





Investment Advisers / CPAs (18)
Adam Miller
Elderado Financial, Inc.
President
Montrose, CO





Jim Elder
Elderado Financial, Inc.
Chief Financial Advisor
Montrose, CO

John Graham
Graham & Company P.C. CPAs & Consultants
Boulder, CO







Orville Petersen
Chadwick, Steinkirchner, Davis & Co., P.C.
CPA, Vice President, and Director of Compilation and Review Services
Grand Junction, CO





Lawyers (119)


Alan Keeffe
Sherman & Howard L.L.C.
Steamboat Springs, CO





Anton V. Dworak
Lyons Gaddis Kahn Hall Jeffers Dworak & Grant PC
Longmont, CO






Carolyn Steffl
Moses, Wittemyer, Harrison and Woodruff, P.C.
Boulder, CO












































Jeffrey J. Kahn
Lyons Gaddis Kahn Hall Jeffers Dworak & Grant PC
Longmont, CO























Lee Fanyo
Lewis, Bess, Williams & Weese P.C.
Denver, CO









Munsey Ayers
Otten Johnson Robinson Neff + Ragonetti PC
Denver, CO






























Natural Resource Law Attorneys (79)

































Kate Ryan
Berg Hill Greenleaf Ruscitti
Attorney
Boulder, CO









Lee Fanyo
Lewis, Bess, Williams & Weese P.C.
Denver, CO

Lori Potter
Kaplan, Kirsch, Rockwell LLP
Partner
Denver, CO
























Steve Nagy
Burns, Figa & Will
Special Counsel
Greenwood Village, CO












Oil Gas And Mineral Attorneys (23)

Chad J. Lee
Balcomb & Green, P.C.
Partner
Glenwood Springs, CO













Lee Fanyo
Lewis, Bess, Williams & Weese P.C.
Denver, CO









Qualified Intermediaries for 1031 Exchanges (8)




Munsey Ayers
Otten Johnson Robinson Neff + Ragonetti PC
Denver, CO


Tracey Wilson, CES®
Investment Property Exchange Services, Inc.
Certified Exchange Specialist/Vice President
Highlands Ranch, CO


Real Estate Attorneys (8)

Chad J. Lee
Balcomb & Green, P.C.
Partner
Glenwood Springs, CO







Tax Advisors (6)






Tax Credit Brokers (7)



John Graham
Graham & Company P.C. CPAs & Consultants
Boulder, CO




Tax Law Attorneys (21)

Anton V. Dworak
Lyons Gaddis Kahn Hall Jeffers Dworak & Grant PC
Longmont, CO




















Water Rights Attorneys (72)


Alix Joseph
Burns, Figa & Will
Shareholder
Greenwood Village, CO



Bernie Gehris
Burns, Figa & Will
Special Counsel
Greenwood Village, CO


Carolyn Steffl
Moses, Wittemyer, Harrison and Woodruff, P.C.
Boulder, CO





















Jeffrey J. Kahn
Lyons Gaddis Kahn Hall Jeffers Dworak & Grant PC
Longmont, CO








Kate Ryan
Berg Hill Greenleaf Ruscitti
Attorney
Boulder, CO








Lori Potter
Kaplan, Kirsch, Rockwell LLP
Partner
Denver, CO

















Sara M. Dunn
Balcomb & Green, P.C.
Partner
Glenwood Springs, CO











Products and Services (398)
Agritourism (8)








Alternative Energy (46)

AC Solar
Laurie Campbell
President
Florence, CO






















Helios
Spiro Mavromates
President
Gainesville, FL





Megan Kram
The Nature Conservancy in Colorado
Public Lands Program Manager
CO


















Campgrounds (30)
Carbon Credits and Sequestration (4)




Climate Scientists (1)

Conservation Credit Markets (6)






Conservation Real Estate (9)



Ken Mirr
Mirr Ranch Group
Owner/Broker
Denver, CO






Ecotourism (53)






Brad Henley
Wildlife Viewing Coordinator, Southeast Region
Colorado Parks and Wildlife
Colorado Springs, CO







Dan Zimmerer
Wildlife Viewing Coordinator, Statewide
Colorado Parks and Wildlife
Denver, CO








Joe Lewandowski
Wildlife Viewing Coordinator, Southwest Region
Colorado Parks and Wildlife
Durango, CO







Mary K. McCormac
Wildlife Viewing Coordinator, Northeast Region
Colorado Parks and Wildlife
Denver, CO




















Trina Romero
Wildlife Viewing Coordinator, Northwest Region
Colorado Parks and Wildlife
Grand Junction, CO





Energy Efficient Mortgage Lenders (3)
Energy Saving / Green Products (20)



Brad Begin
Alpen High Performance Products
CEO
Niwot, CO

















Farm Equipment Sales and Service (16)
















Farm Ranch And Forest Retailers (13)
Brian Stockman
American Society of Farm Managers and Rural Appraisers
Executive Vice President and CEO
Denver, CO








Ken Mirr
Mirr Ranch Group
Owner/Broker
Denver, CO




Ron Morris
Ranch Marketing Associates
Broker and Founding Partner
Johnstown, CO

Food Hubs and Farmers Markets (4)
Guides and Outfitters (124)




























































































































Irrigation Suppliers and Contractors (15)
Land Leasing (3)



Mitigation Banks (2)


Organic Products and Services (7)







Rural-Farmer, Rancher, and Fishery Cooperatives (15)















Soil / Water Testing Labs (3)



Sustainable Ag / Community Supported Agriculture (15)



Food Tank
Danielle Nierenberg
President
New Orleans, LA












Veterinarians - Large Animal (1)

Programs (391)
Department of Interior - Bureau of Land Management (18)


















Department of Interior - Fish and Wildlife Service Programs (34)
Anna Schmidt
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO







Eddie Bennett
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO





Jacqueline Trout
WSFR - Lands Branch
Team Leader, Fish and Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Judson Spicer
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO



Mike Cotter
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fishery Biologist
Lakewood, CO








Otto Jose
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Team Leader, Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO










Department of Interior - National Park Service (1)

Education Programs (82)

AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC


BatsLIVE
Prince William County Public Schools
Manassas, VA