Private Landowner Network Yellow Pages1531 Conservation Resources / Service Providers were Found Serving Idaho

Groups and Associations (303)
Conservation Commissions (3)



Conservation Districts (51)



















































Conservation Groups and Associations (58)

AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC























































Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI


Cooperative Extension (49)

















































Fire Safe Councils (3)



Government Agencies (17)

















Land Trusts (20)




















Local Working Groups (12)












Native Plant Society Chapters (4)



Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI

Resource Conservation and Development Councils (11)











State and Federal Land (28)
Water Conservation (13)







Mark Snider
United Water Idaho
Public Affairs Officer
Boise, ID






Water Districts and Associations (3)


Mark Snider
United Water Idaho
Public Affairs Officer
Boise, ID

Weed Management Areas (31)































Home Professionals (94)
Architects (4)




Certified Energy Auditors (6)
Art Carlson
Energy Rating Service
Engineer, Rater, Verifier
Hailey, ID






Consultants - Home / Business (4)




General Contractors (31)





David Andersen
CEO & Chairman of the Board
Andersen Construction Company
Boise, ID

























William Cree
Cree Construction Company, Inc.
President
Lynwood, WA

Green Building Professionals (26)


Dennis Fix
Far West Landscape and Garden Center
Owner and Landscape Designer
Boise, ID







Mike Leonard
Aurora Power and Design
President and CEO
Boise, ID

















Green Point Raters / Energy Auditors (6)






Landscapers (14)





Dennis Fix
Far West Landscape and Garden Center
Owner and Landscape Designer
Boise, ID









Professional Engineering (2)


Waste Management Specialists (1)
Land Professionals (325)
Agronomists and Crop Advisers (1)

Arborists (10)










Biologists / Ecologists (10)
Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO





Jim Fincher
Branch Chief of Lands, Minerals and Water Rights
BLM
Boise, ID

Joe Hinson
Northwest Natural Resource Group, LLC
Forester
Weiser, ID

Karen Rice
Associate District Manager
Bureau of Land Management, Idaho Falls District
Idaho Falls, ID

Ryan Storm
Regional Field Representative
Pheasants Forever
OR


Consultants - Land (33)


Clay Robinson
Stetson Engineers Inc.
Senior Soil Scientist
Albuquerque, NM


Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO




Greg Cox
Crop Production Services-Timebrland Div.
Pacific Northwest Territory Manager
Gresham, OR






Joe Hinson
Northwest Natural Resource Group, LLC
Forester
Weiser, ID

















Wade DeBoo
TD&H Engineering
Regional Office Manager
Great Falls, MT


Easement Monitoring and Stewardship Services (7)
Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO






Steve Prochnau
Prochnau Forest Consultants, LLC
Owner/President
Olympia, WA

Federal And State Agency Landowner Specialists (4)

Gregg Servheen
Idaho Department of Fish and Game
Wildlife Program Coordinator
Boise, ID

Jim Fincher
Branch Chief of Lands, Minerals and Water Rights
BLM
Boise, ID

Sal Palazzolo
Sal Palazzolo
Private Lands/Farm Bill Program Manager
Boise, ID

Fire Services / Prescribed Burning (16)




Inbound, LLC
Dillon Sanders
Managing Director, Founder
Portland, OR



Mark Elliot
Fire Aviation and Investigation
Program Manager
Coeur d'Alene, ID



Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA






Fisheries Biologists (6)
Bob Kibler
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Idaho AIS Coordinator
Boise, ID




Paul Heimowitz
U.s. Fish and Wildlife Service
Pacific Region - Regional Ais Coordinator
Portland, OR

Robyn Draheim
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Pacific Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Portland, OR

Foresters (69)



Brian Kroetch
President, Certified Forester
Timberland Services, Inc.
Hayden, ID



Chris Schnepf
Professor and Area Extension Educator - Forestry
UI Kootenai Co. Extension
Coeur D' Alene, ID




Dennis Thomas
Northwest Management Inc.
Fire/Fuels Specialist
Moscow, ID


Don Gunter
Inland Forest Management, Inc.
Consulting Forester
Sandpoint, ID

Dr. Randy Brooks
Extension Forester and Professor
Extension Forestry University of Idaho
Moscow, ID

Ed Robinson
Pend Oreille Supervisory Area Manager
Sandpoint, ID








Jay Sila
Clearwater Supervisory Area Manager
Orofino, ID


Joe Hinson
Northwest Natural Resource Group, LLC
Forester
Weiser, ID

John Ailport
Inland Forest Management, Inc.
Consulting Forester
Sandpoint, ID




Katharine Mattson
Certified Forester (Forestry Consultant)
Meadowlark Resources
Troy, ID




Mark Lesko
Ponderosa SupervisoryArea Manager
Deary, ID









Pat Brown
Eastern Supervisory Area Manager
Idaho Falls, ID

Patrick Knowles
Certified Forester (Forestry Consultant)
Knowles Forest Consulting Inc
McCall, ID










Steve Prochnau
Prochnau Forest Consultants, LLC
Owner/President
Olympia, WA

Tera King
Certified Forester (Forestry Consultant)
Northwest Management Inc.
Lewiston, ID



Thomas Davis
Certified Forester (Forestry Consultant)
North Idaho Forestry
Hayden, ID


Tom Fleer
Mica Supervisory Area Manager
Coeur d'Alene, ID








Yvonne Barkley
Associate Extension Forester
Extension Forestry University of Idaho
Moscow, ID


Geologists / Hydrologists (6)






Land Surveyors (12)












Landscape Architects / Trail Designers (2)


Mapping/Cartographic and GIS services (17)

Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO














Steve Prochnau
Prochnau Forest Consultants, LLC
Owner/President
Olympia, WA


Mediators (3)



Native Species Nurseries (12)












Riparian and Wetlands Specialists (14)


Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO





Joe Hinson
Northwest Natural Resource Group, LLC
Forester
Weiser, ID







Seed / Seedling Suppliers (9)









Small Farm Resources (8)

Chad Dickinson
Treasure Valley Beekeeppeers' Club
Past President - 'Booted' Drone
Boise, ID






Tim Lindquist
We Rent Goats/CT Biological Weed and Brush Control Inc.
Owner
Fargo, ID

Tree Planting Vendors (1)

Weed / Invasives Management Professionals (63)
Aaron Greenwell
Bannock County Weed Superintendent
Executive Board
Pocatello, ID

Aaron Hull
Franklin County Weed Superintendent
Executive Board Alternate
Preston, ID



Ben Eborn
Teton County Weed Superintendent
Driggs, ID


Bo Billman
Clark County Weed Superintendent
DuBois, ID

Bob Kibler
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Idaho AIS Coordinator
Boise, ID

Bonnie Davis
Washington County Weed Superintendent - Washington County
Executive Board Secretary-Treasurer
Weiser, ID

Brad Bluemer
Bonner County Weed Superintendent, Executive Board Alternate
Sandpoint, ID

Brad Gamett
Butte County Weed Superintendent
Executive Board
Arco, ID



Bryce Fowler
Fremont County Weed Superintendent
Chair
St. Anthony, ID

Carol Young
Shoshone County Weed Superintendent
Wallace, ID



Chip Haight
Lewis County Weed Superintendent
Executive Board
Nez Perce, ID





Curtis Munk
Power County Weed Superintendent
American Falls, ID

Dale Morlan
Benewah County Weed Superintendent
Desmet, ID

Dan Safford
Idaho State Department of Agriculture
Noxious Weeds Program Specialist
Boise, ID


Denny Williams
Clearwater County Weed Superintendent
Executive Board Alternate
Orofino, ID

Duke Guthrie
Boundary County Contact, Executive Board
Bonners Ferry, ID



Gordon Edwards
Cassia County Weed Superintendent - Cassia County
Burley, ID


Idaho Invasive Species Program
Celia R. Gould
Director of the Idaho State Department of Agriculture (ISDA) and Chair of the Idaho Invasive Species Council
Boise, ID



Jake Wyant
Gem County Weed Superintendent
Emmett, ID

Jeffrey Pettingill
Bonneville County Weed Superintendent
Executive Board Alternate
Idaho Falls, ID


Jim Martell
Canyon County Weed Superintendent
Executive Board Alternate
Caldwell, ID


Joseph Milan
Bureau of Land Management, Idaho State Department of Agriculture
Biological Control Specialist
Boise, ID



Matt Kriezenbeck
Idaho State Department of Agriculture
Agriculture Program Specialist
Idaho Falls, ID

Mike Bottoms
Boise County Weed Superintendent
Executive Board
Horseshoe Bend, ID



Nic Zurfluh
Idaho State Department of Agriculture
Agriculture Program Specialist
Boise, ID

Paul Heimowitz
U.s. Fish and Wildlife Service
Pacific Region - Regional Ais Coordinator
Portland, OR

Paul Hook
Intermountain Aquatics, Inc.
Senior Wetland & Watershed Scientist
Driggs, ID


Reid Smith
Minidoka County Weed Superintendent
Executive Board
Rupert, ID

Robyn Draheim
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Pacific Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Portland, OR

Scott Shuler
Caribou County Weed Superintendent
Soda Springs, ID





Terry Lee
Camas County Weed Superintendent
Vice Chair
Fairfield, ID

Terry Ruby
Gooding, Jerome, & Lincoln (Tri County Weed) Weed Superintendent
Executive Board Alternate
Gooding, ID


Tom Woolf
Idaho State Department of Agriculture
Aquatic Plants Program Manager
Boise, ID


Wildlife / Habitat Specialists (10)
Chad Dickinson
Treasure Valley Beekeeppeers' Club
Past President - 'Booted' Drone
Boise, ID

Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO









Woodlot and Timber Services (12)







Steve Prochnau
Prochnau Forest Consultants, LLC
Owner/President
Olympia, WA





Law, Tax, Estate (237)
Agricultural Law Attorneys (14)














Business Law Attorneys (13)













Certified Appraisers (7)






Steve Prochnau
Prochnau Forest Consultants, LLC
Owner/President
Olympia, WA

Eminent Domain Lawyers (2)


Estate Planners (5)





Estate Planning Lawyers (22)






















Financial Planners (37)

Brandon Peebles
Senior Financial Advisor, Vice President
WBP Group - Merrill Lynch
Idaho Falls, ID



Cheri A. Nelson
Senior Financial Advisor, Vice President
Merrill Lynch
Boise, ID




David G. Decker
First Vice President-Wealth Management Senior Financial Advisor Portfolio Manager, PIA Program
The Decker Williams Team - Merrill Lynch
Boise, ID


J. Douglas Meppen
Financial Advisor, Assistant Vice President, PIA Program Portfolio Advisor
Merrill Lynch
Boise, ID



James A. Steele, Jr.
Senior Financial Advisor Senior Vice President-Wealth Management
Merrill Lynch
Boise, ID

Janice C Matthews
Wealth Management Advisor, Vice President
Merrill Lynch
Idaho Falls, ID




Lanny Bruce McLean
First Vice President – Wealth Management Financial Advisor
UBS
Ketchum, ID


Leslie M Grigg
Senior Financial Advisor, Vice President
Merrill Lynch
Idaho Falls, ID

Mark Bellows
Wealth Management Advisor, Vice President
Merrill Lynch
Idaho Falls, ID






Randy S. Anderson
First Vice President – Wealth Management
The Anderson Groves Group
Boise, ID

Rebekah Fa'asau
Senior Financial Advisor, Vice President
Merrill Lynch
Boise, ID

Robert M Lugar
Senior Financial Advisor, Vice President
Merrill Lynch
Idaho Falls, ID


Sandra R. Dalton
Senior Vice President – Wealth Management
The Dalton Wealth Management Group
Boise, ID

Steve Kovach
VP - Financial Consultant CFP®
Charles Schwab
Boise, ID

Steven Hodson
Senior Financial Advisor, First Vice President-Wealth Management
Merrill Lynch
Boise, ID




Investment Advisers / CPAs (3)



Lawyers (51)











Evan Roth
Sawtooth Law Offices, PLLC
Twin Falls, ID




John Hucks
John Curtis Hucks, Attorney at Law, P.C.
New Meadows, ID




































Natural Resource Law Attorneys (31)








Evan Roth
Sawtooth Law Offices, PLLC
Twin Falls, ID























Oil Gas And Mineral Lawyers (13)













Qualified Intermediaries for 1031 Exchanges (5)

Jennifer Keen
Investment Property Exchange Services, Inc.
EVP / Manager of Western Operations
Portland, OR


Randy Rabehl
Vice President
TitleOne Exchange Company
Boise, ID


Tax Advisors (3)



Tax Law Attorneys (8)








Water Rights Lawyers (23)






Evan Roth
Sawtooth Law Offices, PLLC
Twin Falls, ID

















Products and Services (260)
Agritourism (7)







Alternative Energy (18)










Mike Leonard
Aurora Power and Design
President and CEO
Boise, ID








Campgrounds (21)
Carbon Credits and Sequestration (4)




Composting (1)

Conservation Real Estate (4)




Ecotourism (48)
















































Energy Efficient Mortgage Lenders (5)
Energy Saving / Green Products (28)

Art Carlson
Energy Rating Service
Engineer, Rater, Verifier
Hailey, ID


Dennis Fix
Far West Landscape and Garden Center
Owner and Landscape Designer
Boise, ID












Pat Minniger
A-1 Heating and Air Conditioning
Owner
Meridian, ID













Farm Equipment Sales and Service (10)










Farm Ranch And Forest Retailers (10)







Ron Morris
Ranch Marketing Associates
Broker and Founding Partner
Johnstown, CO



Food Hubs and Farmers Markets (4)




Guides and Outfitters (7)





Joe Cabral
Russel Pond Outfitters 
Professional Maine Guide
St. Maries , ID


Irrigation Suppliers and Contractors (8)








Licensed Water Well Contractors (1)

Lodges (3)



Organic Products and Services (11)




Chad Dickinson
Treasure Valley Beekeeppeers' Club
Past President - 'Booted' Drone
Boise, ID



John Klimes
Idaho's Bounty
Retail and Wholesale Manager, Treasure Valley
Twin Falls, ID




Recycling (4)




Rural-Farmer, Rancher, and Fishery Cooperatives (20)




















Soil / Water Testing Labs (1)

Sustainable Ag / Community Supported Agriculture (17)


Chad Dickinson
Treasure Valley Beekeeppeers' Club
Past President - 'Booted' Drone
Boise, ID


Food Tank
Danielle Nierenberg
President
New Orleans, LA



Idaho SARE
Cinda Williams
State SARE co-Coordinator
Moscow, ID


John Klimes
Idaho's Bounty
Retail and Wholesale Manager, Treasure Valley
Twin Falls, ID








Veterinarians - Large Animal (11)











Veterinarians - Small Animal (17)
Programs (312)
Department of Interior - Bureau of Land Management (3)



Department of Interior - Fish and Wildlife Service Programs (27)



























Education Programs (79)


AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC


BatsLIVE
Prince William County Public Schools
Manassas, VA








EElinked Networks
North American Association for Environmental Education
Washington, DC



Food Tank
Danielle Nierenberg
President
New Orleans, LA


















Idaho SARE
Cinda Williams
State SARE co-Coordinator
Moscow, ID























Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA




















Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI



EPA Programs (13)













Federal and State Tax Incentives and Programs (6)
Federal Incentives (3)



Grant Programs (33)
Acres for America
Thomas E. Kelsch
Vice President, Gulf Environmental Benefit Fund
Washington, DC

















Idaho SARE
Cinda Williams
State SARE co-Coordinator
Moscow, ID







ShadeFund
Marten Jenkins
President
Shepherdstown, WV









Habitat Management Programs (7)







Landscape Conservation Cooperatives (4)
Organic Certification Programs (18)


















State Energy Assistance Programs (1)

State Funding / Technical Resources (38)











Idaho Forest Health
David Groeschl
State Forester and Deputy Director - Forestry & Fire Division
Coeur d'Alene, ID





Idaho Invasive Species Program
Celia R. Gould
Director of the Idaho State Department of Agriculture (ISDA) and Chair of the Idaho Invasive Species Council
Boise, ID






















USDA - Forest Service Programs (7)







USDA - FSA Programs (24)
























USDA - NRCS Programs (32)
































USDA Programs - Other (17)





Idaho SARE
Cinda Williams
State SARE co-Coordinator
Moscow, ID






Start2Farm
National Agricultural Library, USDA
Beltsville, MD