Private Landowner Network Yellow Pages730 Conservation Resources / Service Providers were Found Serving Indiana

Groups and Associations (253)
Conservation Districts (93)





























































































Conservation Groups and Associations (22)
AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC




















Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI


Cooperative Extension (99)



































































































Fire Safe Councils (1)

Land Trusts (25)

















River Fields, Inc.
A. Cary Peter, Jr., Esq.
Land Protection Director/Staff Attorney
Louisville, KY








Native Plant Society Chapters (1)
Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI

Resource Conservation and Development Councils (10)










Water Conservation (2)


Home Professionals (3)
Consultants - Home / Business (1)
Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Green Building Professionals (2)
Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL


Land Professionals (119)
Biologists / Ecologists (8)
Dan McGuckin
Habitat Solutions LLC
Consulting Forester
Columbus, IN


Jennifer Filipiak
American Farmland Trust
Natural Resource Conservationist
Bloomington, IN

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL



Travis Mast
Tallgrass Roots, LLC
Restoration Ecologist
Walkerton, IN


Consultants - Land (16)
Cardno JFNew
Mike Lancioni
Director of Business Operations
Walkerton, IN


Dale Sutherland
Crop Production Services-Timebrland Div.
Great Lakes Territory Manager
Grand Rapids, MN





Jennifer Filipiak
American Farmland Trust
Natural Resource Conservationist
Bloomington, IN


Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL





Travis Mast
Tallgrass Roots, LLC
Restoration Ecologist
Walkerton, IN


Easement Monitoring and Stewardship Services (1)
Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Fire Services / Prescribed Burning (8)

Darren Bridges
Indiana DNR Fire Headquarters
Assistant Manager Forestry Bureau
Martinsville, IN




Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA



Fisheries Biologists (2)

Michael Hoff
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Great Laks-Big Rivers Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Bloomington, MN

Foresters (42)








Dan McGuckin
Habitat Solutions LLC
Consulting Forester
Columbus, IN

































Vacant
District 3 Forester
Fort Wayne, IN

Land Surveyors (1)

Landscape Architects / Trail Designers (1)
Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Mapping/Cartographic and GIS services (6)
Ben Redding
Continental Mapping Consultants
Project Manager
Sun Prairie, WI



Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL



Mediators (1)
Gail Kappel
Rural Services of Indiana
Mediation Coordinator
South Bend, IN

Native Species Nurseries (2)
Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL


Riparian and Wetlands Specialists (8)


Jennifer Filipiak
American Farmland Trust
Natural Resource Conservationist
Bloomington, IN

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL





Seed / Seedling Suppliers (1)
Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Small Farm Resources (5)


Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL



Weed / Invasives Management Professionals (6)


Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Michael Hoff
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Great Laks-Big Rivers Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Bloomington, MN



Wildlife / Habitat Specialists (7)
Dan McGuckin
Habitat Solutions LLC
Consulting Forester
Columbus, IN


Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL



Travis Mast
Tallgrass Roots, LLC
Restoration Ecologist
Walkerton, IN


Woodlot and Timber Services (4)


Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL


Law, Tax, Estate (44)
Agricultural Law Attorneys (8)
Andy Bowman
Bingham Greenebaum Doll, LLP
Partner
Indianapolis, IN






John R. Cummins
Bingham Greenebaum Doll, LLP
Partner, Chair - Estate Planning Practice Group
Louisville, KY


Business Law Attorneys (5)




John R. Cummins
Bingham Greenebaum Doll, LLP
Partner, Chair - Estate Planning Practice Group
Louisville, KY

Certified Appraisers (5)





Estate Planners (3)



Estate Planning Lawyers (7)
Andy Bowman
Bingham Greenebaum Doll, LLP
Partner
Indianapolis, IN





John R. Cummins
Bingham Greenebaum Doll, LLP
Partner, Chair - Estate Planning Practice Group
Louisville, KY


Investment Advisers / CPAs (1)
Lawyers (3)
Adam J. Farrar
Bamberger, Foreman, Oswald & Hahn, LLP
Associate
Mount Vernon, IN


W. William Weeks
Conservation Law Clinic
Adjunct Professor of Law and Director
Bloomington, IN

Natural Resource Law Attorneys (6)
Andy Bowman
Bingham Greenebaum Doll, LLP
Partner
Indianapolis, IN





John R. Cummins
Bingham Greenebaum Doll, LLP
Partner, Chair - Estate Planning Practice Group
Louisville, KY

Tax Law Attorneys (6)
Andy Bowman
Bingham Greenebaum Doll, LLP
Partner
Indianapolis, IN





John R. Cummins
Bingham Greenebaum Doll, LLP
Partner, Chair - Estate Planning Practice Group
Louisville, KY

Products and Services (92)
Agritourism (2)


Alternative Energy (31)































Carbon Credits and Sequestration (2)


Conservation Credit Markets (1)

Conservation Real Estate (3)



Ecotourism (2)


Energy Efficient Mortgage Lenders (3)
Energy Saving / Green Products (2)
Farm Equipment Sales and Service (4)
Food Hubs and Farmers Markets (2)


Guides and Outfitters (1)

Land Leasing (4)




Organic Products and Services (4)




Recycling (1)
Rural-Farmer, Rancher, and Fishery Cooperatives (25)

























Sustainable Ag / Community Supported Agriculture (5)
Food Tank
Danielle Nierenberg
President
New Orleans, LA





Programs (219)
Department of Interior - Bureau of Land Management (2)


Department of Interior - Fish and Wildlife Service Programs (23)























Education Programs (41)

AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC


BatsLIVE
Prince William County Public Schools
Manassas, VA





EElinked Networks
North American Association for Environmental Education
Washington, DC



Food Tank
Danielle Nierenberg
President
New Orleans, LA

















Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA










Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI



EPA Programs (11)











Federal and State Tax Incentives and Programs (7)







Federal Incentives (3)



Grant Programs (20)
Acres for America
Thomas E. Kelsch
Vice President, Gulf Environmental Benefit Fund
Washington, DC















ShadeFund
Marten Jenkins
President
Shepherdstown, WV





Landscape Conservation Cooperatives (5)





Organic Certification Programs (16)
















State Funding / Technical Resources (16)
















USDA - Forest Service Programs (7)







USDA - FSA Programs (23)























USDA - NRCS Programs (30)






























USDA Programs - Other (15)










Start2Farm
National Agricultural Library, USDA
Beltsville, MD