Private Landowner Network Yellow Pages982 Conservation Resources / Service Providers were Found Serving Kansas

Groups and Associations (272)
Conservation Commissions (1)

Conservation Districts (106)










































































































Conservation Groups and Associations (28)
AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC






















Tammy VerCauteren
Executive Director, Administration
Prairie Partners Program
Fort Collins, CO




Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI


Cooperative Extension (107)





































































Ness County
Randae Rufenacht
Walnut Creek Extension
Ness City, KS










Reno County Office
Cody Barilla
K-State Research & Extension Agriculture & Natural Resources Agent
South Hutchinson, KS




























Fire Safe Councils (1)

Government Agencies (6)






Land Trusts (9)









Native Plant Society Chapters (1)
Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI

Resource Conservation and Development Councils (10)










Water Conservation (3)



Home Professionals (4)
Consultants - Home / Business (1)
Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Green Building Professionals (3)

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL


Land Professionals (145)
Agronomists and Crop Advisers (1)

Biologists / Ecologists (22)
Allie Rath
Pheasants Forever
Farm Bill Biologist
Abilene, KS

Amanda Horvath
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Anna Schmidt
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO


Chris Blackledge
Pheasants Forever Inc.
Regional Field Representative - Western Kansas
Lawrence, KS




Eddie Bennett
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Holly Shutt
Pheasants Forever
Farm Bill Biologist
Seneca, KS

Jacqueline Trout
WSFR - Lands Branch
Team Leader, Fish and Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Judson Spicer
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Marc Glades
Pheasants Forever Inc.
Regional Field Representative
Winfield, KS

Matt Tobler
Blue Mountain Environmental Consulting, LLC
Natural Resource Specialist/Director
Fort Collins, CO


Otto Jose
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Team Leader, Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO


Tammy VerCauteren
Executive Director, Administration
Prairie Partners Program
Fort Collins, CO



Zac Eddy
Pheasants Forever
Farm Bill Biologist
Dodge City, KS

Consultants - Land (20)











Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Matt Tobler
Blue Mountain Environmental Consulting, LLC
Natural Resource Specialist/Director
Fort Collins, CO






Tammy VerCauteren
Executive Director, Administration
Prairie Partners Program
Fort Collins, CO


Easement Monitoring and Stewardship Services (3)


Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Federal And State Agency Landowner Specialists (5)
Allie Rath
Pheasants Forever
Farm Bill Biologist
Abilene, KS


Holly Shutt
Pheasants Forever
Farm Bill Biologist
Seneca, KS


Zac Eddy
Pheasants Forever
Farm Bill Biologist
Dodge City, KS

Fire Services / Prescribed Burning (20)
Andy Phelps
Russell County Prescribed Burning Association
NRCS District Conservationist
Russell, KS



Dwayne Rice
NRCS Rangeland Management Specialist
Lincoln, KS


Eva Yearout
Red Hills Prescribed Burning Association
Lake City, KS



Jason Hartman
Kansas Forest Service
Fire Protection Specialist
Manhattan, KS







Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA





Fisheries Biologists (3)

Joanne Grady
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Mountain-Prairie Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Denver, CO

Mike Cotter
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fishery Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Foresters (3)



Geologists / Hydrologists (2)


Land Surveyors (1)

Landscape Architects / Land Planning (2)

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Mapping/Cartographic and GIS services (5)


Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL



Mediators (2)


Native Species Nurseries (4)
Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL




Riparian and Wetlands Specialists (7)



Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Matt Tobler
Blue Mountain Environmental Consulting, LLC
Natural Resource Specialist/Director
Fort Collins, CO



Seed / Seedling Suppliers (8)



Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL





Small Farm Resources (14)









Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL





Tree Planting Vendors (1)

Weed / Invasives Management Professionals (7)




Joanne Grady
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Mountain-Prairie Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Denver, CO

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL


Wildlife / Habitat Specialists (11)


Jake George
Kansas Wildlife & Parks
Private Land Programs Coordinator
Pratt, KS

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL








Woodlot and Timber Services (4)

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL



Law, Tax, Estate (150)
Agricultural Law Attorneys (2)


Business Law Attorneys (1)

Certified Appraisers (141)

Alex Hoenig
Integra Realty Resources - Kansas City
Westwood, KS












































































































































Estate Planners (4)




Investment Advisers / CPAs (1)

Tax Law Attorneys (1)

Products and Services (151)
Agritourism (2)


Alternative Energy (17)

















Carbon Credits and Sequestration (2)
Conservation Credit Markets (2)


Conservation Real Estate (1)

Ecotourism (3)



Energy Efficient Mortgage Lenders (5)
Energy Saving / Green Products (3)



Farm Equipment Sales and Service (12)
Farm Ranch And Forest Retailers (5)
Food Hubs and Farmers Markets (3)
Guides and Outfitters (1)

Land Leasing (3)



Licensed Water Well Contractors (3)



Mitigation Banks (1)

Organic Products and Services (4)




Rural-Farmer, Rancher, and Fishery Cooperatives (78)

Agco Inc.
Dan Bernard
General Manager
Russell, KS













































































Soil / Water Testing Labs (1)

Sustainable Ag / Community Supported Agriculture (5)
Food Tank
Danielle Nierenberg
President
New Orleans, LA





Programs (260)
Department of Interior - Bureau of Land Management (2)


Department of Interior - Fish and Wildlife Service Programs (30)
Anna Schmidt
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO






Eddie Bennett
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO




Jacqueline Trout
WSFR - Lands Branch
Team Leader, Fish and Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Judson Spicer
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO



Mike Cotter
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fishery Biologist
Lakewood, CO








Otto Jose
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Team Leader, Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO








Department of Interior - National Park Service (1)

Education Programs (50)

AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC


BatsLIVE
Prince William County Public Schools
Manassas, VA






EElinked Networks
North American Association for Environmental Education
Washington, DC





Food Tank
Danielle Nierenberg
President
New Orleans, LA



















Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA





Tammy VerCauteren
Executive Director, Administration
Prairie Partners Program
Fort Collins, CO








Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI




Energy Assistance Programs (1)

EPA Programs (10)










Federal and State Tax Incentives and Programs (4)




Federal Incentives (3)



Grant Programs (33)

Acres for America
Thomas E. Kelsch
Vice President, Gulf Environmental Benefit Fund
Washington, DC





















ShadeFund
Marten Jenkins
President
Shepherdstown, WV











Habitat Management Programs (1)
Landscape Conservation Cooperatives (4)




Organic Certification Programs (23)























State Energy Assistance Programs (1)

State Funding / Technical Resources (14)












Tammy VerCauteren
Executive Director, Administration
Prairie Partners Program
Fort Collins, CO


USDA - Forest Service Programs (7)







USDA - FSA Programs (25)

























USDA - NRCS Programs (35)



































USDA Programs - Other (16)










Start2Farm
National Agricultural Library, USDA
Beltsville, MD