Private Landowner Network Yellow Pages848 Conservation Resources / Service Providers were Found Serving Minnesota

Groups and Associations (242)
Conservation Commissions (1)

Conservation Districts (92)


Becker SWCD
Brad Grant
District Administrator
Detroit Lakes, MN










Chisago SWCD
Craig Mell
District Administrator
North Branch, MN







Dodge SWCD
Jim Hruska
District Technician
Dodge Center, MN

Douglas SWCD
Jerome Haggenmiller
District Coordinator
Alexandria, MN










































Pope SWCD
Kim Krueger
District Technician
Glenwood, MN





Rice SWCD
Steven Pahs
District Manager
Faribault, MN

























Conservation Groups and Associations (20)
AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC


















Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI


Cooperative Extension (107)











































































































Fire Safe Councils (1)

Government Agencies (2)


Land Trusts (8)








Native Plant Society Chapters (1)
Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI

Resource Conservation and Development Councils (8)








Water Conservation (2)


Home Professionals (7)
Consultants - Home / Business (2)

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

General Contractors (1)
Green Building Professionals (4)

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL



Land Professionals (119)
Biologists / Ecologists (6)



Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL


Troy Anderson
NES Ecological Services
Senior Ecologist
Stoughton, WI

Consultants - Land (15)




Dale Sutherland
Crop Production Services-Timebrland Div.
Great Lakes Territory Manager
Grand Rapids, MN




Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Matt Carothers
Prentiss & Carlisle
Regional Operations Forester
Barronett, WI






Easement Monitoring and Stewardship Services (4)


Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Matt Carothers
Prentiss & Carlisle
Regional Operations Forester
Barronett, WI

Federal And State Agency Landowner Specialists (1)

Fire Services / Prescribed Burning (10)




Larry Himanga
Minnesota Department of Natural Resources ? Forestry
Wildfire Prevention Coordinator
Lake City, MN


Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA


Troy Anderson
NES Ecological Services
Senior Ecologist
Stoughton, WI


Fisheries Biologists (2)

Michael Hoff
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Great Laks-Big Rivers Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Bloomington, MN

Foresters (19)





Jim Parma
Bell Timber, Inc.
Industrial Forester
Moose Lake, MN

Jon Alness
Zumbro Valley Forestry
Consulting Forester
Elgin, MN


Matt Carothers
Prentiss & Carlisle
Regional Operations Forester
Barronett, WI





Stan Grossman
Itasca Woodland Services, Inc.
Consulting Forester
Park Rapids, MN






Geologists / Hydrologists (1)

Land Surveyors (2)

Troy Anderson
NES Ecological Services
Senior Ecologist
Stoughton, WI

Landscape Architects / Land Planning (2)

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Mapping/Cartographic and GIS services (4)


Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Matt Carothers
Prentiss & Carlisle
Regional Operations Forester
Barronett, WI

Mediators (1)

Native Species Nurseries (2)
Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL


Riparian and Wetlands Specialists (6)


Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL



Troy Anderson
NES Ecological Services
Senior Ecologist
Stoughton, WI

Seed / Seedling Suppliers (4)


Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL


Small Farm Resources (15)








Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL







Tree Planting Vendors (1)

Weed / Invasives Management Professionals (10)




Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Michael Hoff
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Great Laks-Big Rivers Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Bloomington, MN



Troy Anderson
NES Ecological Services
Senior Ecologist
Stoughton, WI


Wildlife / Habitat Specialists (7)

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL




Troy Anderson
NES Ecological Services
Senior Ecologist
Stoughton, WI


Woodlot and Timber Services (7)


Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL


Stan Grossman
Itasca Woodland Services, Inc.
Consulting Forester
Park Rapids, MN



Law, Tax, Estate (19)
Agricultural Law Attorneys (1)

Certified Appraisers (11)











Estate Planners (2)


Financial Planners (1)

Investment Advisers / CPAs (2)


Qualified Intermediaries for 1031 Exchanges (1)

Tax Advisors (1)

Products and Services (212)
Agritourism (2)


Alternative Energy (25)

























Carbon Credits and Sequestration (1)

Conservation Credit Markets (1)

Conservation Real Estate (2)


Ecotourism (4)




Energy Efficient Mortgage Lenders (4)
Energy Saving / Green Products (3)



Farm Equipment Sales and Service (5)
Farm Ranch And Forest Retailers (2)
Food Hubs and Farmers Markets (3)
Guides and Outfitters (1)

Land Leasing (2)


Mitigation Banks (1)

Organic Products and Services (3)



Rural-Farmer, Rancher, and Fishery Cooperatives (149)
























CHS Inc.
Carl Casale
President/CEO
Saint Paul, MN









Corn Plus
Mark Drake
General Manager
Winnebago, MN

































FCA Co-op
Jerry Svoboda
General Manager
Jackson, MN





Genesis
Joe Spinler
General Manager
Le Center, MN














































































Soil / Water Testing Labs (1)

Sustainable Ag / Community Supported Agriculture (3)
Food Tank
Danielle Nierenberg
President
New Orleans, LA



Programs (249)
Department of Interior - Bureau of Land Management (2)


Department of Interior - Fish and Wildlife Service Programs (23)























Education Programs (49)

AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC


BatsLIVE
Prince William County Public Schools
Manassas, VA





EElinked Networks
North American Association for Environmental Education
Washington, DC





Food Tank
Danielle Nierenberg
President
New Orleans, LA




















Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA












Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI




Energy Assistance Programs (1)

EPA Programs (11)











Federal and State Tax Incentives and Programs (6)






Federal Incentives (3)



Grant Programs (31)

Acres for America
Thomas E. Kelsch
Vice President, Gulf Environmental Benefit Fund
Washington, DC




















ShadeFund
Marten Jenkins
President
Shepherdstown, WV










Habitat Management Programs (1)
Landscape Conservation Cooperatives (3)



Organic Certification Programs (24)
























State Energy Assistance Programs (1)

State Funding / Technical Resources (14)














USDA - Forest Service Programs (8)








USDA - FSA Programs (24)
























USDA - NRCS Programs (32)
































USDA Programs - Other (16)










Start2Farm
National Agricultural Library, USDA
Beltsville, MD