Private Landowner Network Yellow Pages2928 Conservation Resources / Service Providers were Found Serving Mississippi

Groups and Associations (351)
Conservation Commissions (1)

Conservation Districts (83)



















































































Conservation Groups and Associations (47)
AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC






















Mississippi Flyway
Houston Havens
Mississippi Department of Wildlife, Fisheries, & Parks
Jackson, MS





Operation 1-1-1
Scott Burns
Director, Walton Family Foundation Environmental Focus Area
Washington, DC

















Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI

WildSouth
Ben Prater
Director of Conservation
Asheville , NC


Cooperative Extension (86)






















































































Fire Safe Councils (1)

Government Agencies (7)
Land Trusts (15)


Ducks Unlimited
Dale James
Manager of Conservaiton Planning and Land Protection Coordinator
Ridgeland, MS













Native Plant Society Chapters (1)
Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI

Resource Conservation and Development Councils (2)


State and Federal Land (103)







































































































Water Conservation (5)





Home Professionals (25)
Architects (4)




Certified Energy Auditors (1)

Consultants - Home / Business (1)
Rob Malone
Rob Malone, LLC
Program, Project & Construction Management
Pearl, MS

General Contractors (7)





Rob Malone
Rob Malone, LLC
Program, Project & Construction Management
Pearl, MS


Green Building Professionals (7)







Landscapers (3)


Trey DeLoach
Madison Garden Center Landscapes
Owner and Landscape Designer
Madison, MS

Professional Engineering (2)


Land Professionals (1141)
Arborists (6)





Trey DeLoach
Madison Garden Center Landscapes
Owner and Landscape Designer
Madison, MS

Biologists / Ecologists (23)







Greg Simons
Wildlife Consultants, Inc.
Wildlife Biologist
San Angelo, TX


Jonathan R. Duncan
MS Dept. of Wildlife, Fisheries, & Parks
Conservation Asso. Biologist
Sardis, MS


Mike Goff
Wildlife Technical Services
Executive Vice President/Managing Partner
Vicksburg , MS



Ruben Cantu
Wildlife Consultants, Inc.
Certified Wildlife Biologist, Certified Professional Rangeland Management
San Angelo, TX

Ryan Basinger
Westervelt Wildlife Services
Wildlife Consulting Manager, Certified Wildlife Biologist®, Hunting Lease Manager
Demopolis, AL


Steven Gruchy
Wildlife Mississippi
Natural Resource Economist
Stoneville, MS






Consultants - Land (72)




Chad Fieber
Natural Resources Conservation Service
Soil Conservationist
Belzoni, MS



Dale L. Brown
Natural Resources Conservation Service
Soil Conservation Technician
Brookhaven, MS







Eric W. Entrekin
Southeast Forestlands
President and Director of Forest Management
Meridian, MS

Frank Riley
Southern Heritage Land Co
Registered Forester
Hiawasee, GA









Joe Brady
Conservation Easement Consultants
Managing Partner
Birmingham, AL

Josh Price
RecLand Realty, LLC
Agent/Forester
Monroe, LA

Keith Martin
Crop Production Services-Timebrland Div.
Mississippi, W. Tennessee, and W. Kentucky Territory Manager
Meridian, MS









Mike Goff
Wildlife Technical Services
Executive Vice President/Managing Partner
Vicksburg , MS




Paul Gonwa
The Overby Company
Broker Associate, Registered Forester
Jackson, MS




Ray Kinney
Barber & Kinney, LLC
Broker/General Appraiser
Ridgeland, MS


Robert Brzuszek
Dept of Landscape Architecture, Mississippi State University
Associate Professor
Mississippi State, MS



Ryan Basinger
Westervelt Wildlife Services
Wildlife Consulting Manager, Certified Wildlife Biologist®, Hunting Lease Manager
Demopolis, AL

Sam Franklin
Delta Wildlife
Certified Wildlife Biologist
Stoneville, MS


Scott Lindsey
United Country-Gibson Realty & Land Company
Mccomb, MS






Steven Gruchy
Wildlife Mississippi
Natural Resource Economist
Stoneville, MS








Tyler Akers
Southeast Forestlands
Managing Forester-Director of Forest operations
Meridian, MS







Easement Monitoring and Stewardship Services (3)



Fire Services / Prescribed Burning (32)
Brad Campbell
Southern Resource Service, Inc.
President
Starkville, MS








Fire on the Forty
Scott Edwards
Mississippi Department of Wildlife, Fisheries and Parks
Mississippi State, MS



Good Fires
Southern Group of State Foresters
Garner, NC

Jason Raines
Operations Manager/Forester
Acorn Forestry
Lufkin, TX





Mark A. Jamieson
National Forests in Mississippi USDA
Assistant Fire Management Officer
Jackson, MS






Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA

Robert Ekes, RF
F&W Forestry Services
Regional Manager - Mississippi
Corinth, MS

Scott Miles
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Chief Fire Investigator Southeast & Southwest Districts
Wiggins, MS







Fisheries Biologists (5)

James Ballard
Gulf States Marine Fisheries Commision
Sport Fish Restoration Administrative Program Coordinator
Ocean Springs, MS

Jeffrey Herod
U.s. Fish & Wildlife Service - Southeast Regional Office
Regional Aquatic Invasive Species (Ais) Coordinator
Atlanta, GA

Jerry Williamson
Sunrise Fisheries
Aquaculturalist and Certified Fishery Scientist
Lake Village, AR

John Galvez
U.s. Fish & Wildlife Service - South Florida Fisheries Resource Office
Regional Aquatic Invasive Species (Ais) Coordinator
Vero Beach, FL

Foresters (791)






Adam Bailey
Mississippi State University CES
Extension Assistant
Purvis, MS

Adam J. Wyers
APAC-MS Inc Notheast Branch
Estimator/Project Manager
Iuka, MS





Allen K. Stroud
Engineering Service Consulting Engineers
Land Survey Party Chief - Forester
Richland, MS


Alton W. Pollan
U.S. Corp. of Engineers
Resource Manager. Sardis Lake
Sardis, MS






Andrew L. Duff
Innovative Forestry and Land Development
Owner/Forester
Pontotoc, MS



Anthony R. Cran
Scotch Land Management, LLC
Land Management Forester
Waynesboro, MS

Anthony Reed
Alcorn Cooperative Extension Program
Interim Assoc. Administrator for Ext.-ANR
Alcorn State, MS




Beau F. Holloway
Miss/LA timberlands - Weyerhaeuser NR
Marketing Manager
Magnolia, MS



Benjamin R. Williams
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers - Lowndes County, MS
Natural Resource Specialist
Columbus, MS








Bill Kitchings
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Outreach Forester - Central Region (ECD, SCD, CD)
Carthage, MS

Billy Dye
Wildland Timber Management
West Point, MS







Brad Campbell
Southern Resource Service, Inc.
President
Starkville, MS

Brad W.Robison
Tallahatchie Valley Electric Power Association
General Manager
Batesville, MS






Brent D. Barry
Southern AgCredit
Vice President/Branch Manager
Hattiesburg, MS

















Bryant E. Brown
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Southern Region Training Officer
Bay Spring, MS



C. Kenny Strawn
Strawn Timber Services & Realtor-McMillin Real Estate
Owner/Realtor
Vicksburg, MS

C. Phillip Dobson
US Air Force Reserve/ 53 D WRS 'Hurricane Hunters'
Instructor Navigator
Biloxi, MS















Chad W. Thornhill
Enterprise School District
Teacher/ Manager 16th Section Land
Meridian, MS




Charles D. Barge
Barge Timberland Management, Inc. & Forest Products Co.
President
Macon, MS
























Cheryl Arnold
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Service Forester - Bolivar & Washington Counties
Greenville, MS


Chris Adams
Forestry Operations Manager
Bird Forestry
Center, TX





Clara Johnson
Mississippi Forestry Commission
SGSF Communications and Marketing Specialist
Jackson, MS









Craig J. Case
U.S. Army Corp of Engineers
Resource Forester
Stennis Space Center, MS







D. Glynn Brown
Anderson Tully
Region Manager - Vicksburg South
Vicksburg, MS





Dale L. Brown
Natural Resources Conservation Service
Soil Conservation Technician
Brookhaven, MS













David B. Lang
The Molpus Company
Deputy Chief Financial Officer
Jackson, MS









David L. Dunnam
U.S. Forest Service
Forest Service Representative - Timber Sales
Meadville, MS


David Lang
Molpus Woodlands Group
Certified Forester
Ridgeland, MS

David O. Chabreck
U S Forest Service
Supervisory Forester - Operations Team Leader
Gloster, MS

David S. Duff
Mid-South Forestry, Inc.
Staff Forester
New Albany, MS



David W. Carraway
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Environmental Specialist/Regulatory Enforcement
Vicksburg, MS










Derek J. Holland
Army Aviation Support Facility #2
Supervisory Instructor Pilot
Tupelo, MS


Don B. Kimberly
Resource Management Service, LLC
Western Region Land Sales Manager
Flowood, MS











Dusty Keen
Wildlife Technical Services, Inc.
Forestry Coordinator
Vicksburg, MS









Edward White
White Forestry Land and Timber LLC
Bay Springs, MS







Eric W. Entrekin
Southeast Forestlands
President and Director of Forest Management
Meridian, MS





Felicia G. Ogunjube
USDA Southern Research Station - Harrison Experimental Forest
Forester
Saucier, MS



Frank Riley
Southern Heritage Land Co
Registered Forester
Hiawasee, GA



Fred E. Floyd Jr.
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Assistant District Forester - Capital District Office
Pearl, MS







G. Don Bales
Mississippi Extension Service/MSU
Extension Forester
Purvis, MS

G. Shane Lee
Molpus Timberlands Managemnt LLC
Forest Biometrician
Hattiesburg, MS


Gaines Daughdrill
Timberland Management Services, Inc.
MS Registered Forester
Centreville, MS







George A. Tiley
Weyerhaeuser
Early Rotation Leader -MS/LA Timberlands
Hammond, LA




George O. Byrd, III
Infor., Edu., & Urban Forest - MS Forestry Comm.
Outreach Forester - Northern Region
Grenada, MS



Gerald R. Davis
US Fish & Wildlife Service
Assistant Refuge Forester
Tallulah, LA




Good Fires
Southern Group of State Foresters
Garner, NC








Gregory P. Triplett
Larson & McGowin, Inc.
Vice President, Geospatial Services Manager, Silvics Solutions, LLC
Mobile, AL





H. Dale Oliver, Jr.
Mississippi Secretary of State's Office
District Forester - Capital District
Pearl, MS










Henry R. Sansing
Noxibee NWR - U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service
Refuge Manager
Brooksville, MS







Hugh V. Carr, Jr.
NASA - Stennis Space Center
Natural Resources/GIS Manager
Stennis Space Center, MS









J. Mark Williams
MS Forestry Commission
Forester III/ Asst. District Forester
Greneda, MS




Jack A. White
Mississippi Forestry Commission
District Forester - South Central District Office
Bay Springs, MS



Jack Harrison
HJM Forest Resource Management, LLC 'TimberCraft'
DeKalb, MS




James A. Barnes
Natural Resources Conservation Service USDA
Area Forester
Hattiesburg, MS


James A. Phillips
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Assistant District Forester
Brookhaven, MS


James C. Lacy
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Asst. District Forester
Tupelo, MS








James D. Shumpert
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Service Forester - Greene County
Leakesville, MS


James F. Bullock, Jr.
Resource Management Service, LLC
Manager - Forest Resource Sustainability
Bogue Chitto, MS

James F. Copeland
Naval Air Station - Meridian
Community Planning & Liaison Officer
Meridian, MS


James Holley
Timbervest, LLC
Regional Forester, West Gulf
Monroeville, AL


James L. Cole
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Environmental Specialist
Vicksburg, MS








James R. Comer
US Army Corps of Engineers
Assistant Operations Manager
Columbus, MS










Jarad B. Cates
First South Farm Credit
Forester/Real Estate Appraiser
Hattiesburg, MS


Jared R. Bynum
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Service Forester
Raleigh, MS




Jason D. Burke
Soterra, LLC.
Forestry and Wildlife Consultant
Pine Grove, LA



Jason K. Letson
US Army Corp of Engineers
Natural Resource Specialist
Guntown, MS


Jason Raines
Operations Manager/Forester
Acorn Forestry
Lufkin, TX

Jay B. Mitchell
Mitchell Forestry and Wildlife Services, Inc.
Vice-President
Corinth, MS

Jaysen Hogue
Mercy Tree Forestry & Wildlife Services
President/CEO
New Albany, MS



Jeff L. Ware
MS Forestry Commission
State Training & Safety Coordinator
Tupelo, MS







Jeffrey D. Hall
Forest Investment Associates
Gulf Operations Manager
Jackson, MS




Jeremy E. Stokes
US Army Corps of Engineers Vicksburg District
Environmental Specialist
Vicksburg, MS


Jerry B. Hill
Buffalo Wood, Inc.
Manager Forestry Division
Centreville, MS





Jimmy Murphy
American Forest Management
Area Manager
Meridian, MS






Joe Miles
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Assistant District Forester - Southeast District Office
MS



Joel K. Hall
Anderson Tully
Procurement Coordinator Forester
Vicksburg, MS





John Auel
Mississippi State University
Extension Specialist
Mississippi State, MS

John B. Bingham
Alabama Forest Inventory & Analysis
Quality Assurance Forester
Knoxville, TN



John B. Rhodes
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Service Forester
Batesville, MS

John B. Rowley
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Service Forester - Marion County
Columbia, MS

John D. Moore, II
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Assistant District Forester - East Central District Office
Philadelphia, MS

John D. Polk
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Service Forester
Prentiss, MS








John R. Bailey
Monticello Forest Products Corp.
Procurement Forester
Monticello, MS

John R. Caldwell
Mississippi Military Dept.- Camp Shelby
Timber Fund Manager
Purvis, MS

John R. Giachelli Jr.
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Assistant District Forester - Capital District Office
Pearl, MS




John S. Dixon
Wildlife Technical Services, Inc
Environmental Projects Manager
Vicksburg, MS

John T. Coates
Good Hope Inc.
Manager East Central Mississippi Region of Timber Operations
Natchez, MS


John W. Crews
United States Forest Service Yazoo County
Forester
Rolling Fork, MS


Johnny R. Kiser
Chief, Natural Resource & Environmental Compliance Section
Vicksburg, MS



Jonathan R. Duncan
MS Dept. of Wildlife, Fisheries, & Parks
Conservation Asso. Biologist
Sardis, MS




Joseph E. Harsh
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service/White River NWR
St. Charles, AR





Josh Price
RecLand Realty, LLC
Agent/Forester
Monroe, LA





Justin M. Tapp
The Natural Resources Group,Inc.
Forestry Consultant
Tuscumbia, AL










Keith W. Vancil
Timberland Harvesting, Inc.
Mississippi District Manager
Senatobia, MS

Keith Ward
F&W Forestry Services
Regional Manager
Madison, MS













Kimberly L. Sykes
US Fish & Wildlife Service - Noxubee NWR
Deputy Manager
Brooksville, MS



Kyle R. Bush
Georgia Pacific
Procurement Forester
New Augusta, MS
















Lee A. McCord
US Forest Service - Southern Research Station
Forester
Rienzi, MS


Lee W. Eaton
Mississippi Forestry Commission
County Forester
Houston, MS







M. Keith Boyles
Rayonier Forest Resources
Timber Marketing Manager
Waynesboro, MS



Marc Measells
Mississippi State University
Extension Associate
Mississippi State, MS


Marcus G. Avary
West Jasper School District
16th Section Land Manager & Transportation Director
Bay Springs, MS



Mark A. Jamieson
National Forests in Mississippi USDA
Assistant Fire Management Officer
Jackson, MS


Mark A. Taunton
Professional Forestry Ser., Inc.
Consulting Forester
Natchez, MS



Mark L. Monroe
Anderson Tully Company
Manager Log Sales & Planning
Vicksburg, MS







Matthew M. Raff
Farm Credit Bank of Texas
Vice President/Forester/ Appraisal Loan Officer
Senatobia, MS






















Mike Goff
Wildlife Technical Services
Executive Vice President/Managing Partner
Vicksburg , MS

Mike Mikell
Mike Mikell Professional For. Serv., Inc.
President
Port Gibson, MS












Nelson F. Hearn
Mississippi Forestry Commission
County Service Forester
Magnolia, MS









Paul D. Reynolds
Noxubee National Wildlife Refuge
Prescribed Fire Specialist
Brooksville, MS

Paul F. Tadlock
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Assistant District Forester - South Central District Office
Bay Spring, MS


Paul Gonwa
The Overby Company
Broker Associate, Registered Forester
Jackson, MS




















Randall Romedy
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Forest Management Chief
Jackson, MS





Randy L. Chapin
Mississippi Forestry Commission
District Forester-Southwest District Office
Brookhaven, MS

Randy M. Watkins
South Mississippi Electric Power Association
Right of Way Agent/Forester
Hattiesburg, MS

Randy Rice
Forest Owners, Inc.
Timberland Sales, LLC Member Broker
Sumrall, MS
















Rick Olson
Mississippi Forestry Commission
State Urban Forestry Coordinator
Jackson, MS
















Robert E. Thornton
Wildland / Urban Interface Specialist - Living With Wild Fire, LLC
Baldwyn, MS

Robert Ekes
MS & TN - F & W Forestry Services, Inc.
Region Manager
Corinth, MS

Robert Ekes, RF
F&W Forestry Services
Regional Manager - Mississippi
Corinth, MS



Robert J. Foster
Larson & McGowin, Inc.
President, Larson & McGowin Properties, LLC
Mobile, AL


Robert J. Scoggin
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Assistant District Forester - South Central District Office
Bay Springs, MS






Robert O. Walker
East MS Community College
Forestry Technology Instructor
Scooba, MS


















Russell S. Bozeman Jr.
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Director of Forest Protection and Forest Information
Jackson, MS



Ruth C. Seawell
Larson & McGowin, Inc.
Vice President, Analytical Services
Mobile, AL

Ruth J. Cook
Molpus Timberlands Management, LLC
Director of Client Information and Reports
Hattiesburg, MS





S. Todd Matthews
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Urban & Community Forestry Forester
Starkville, MS


Sam L. Hobart
Yazoo /Mississippi Delta Levee Board
Forester
Clarksdale, MS

Sam Morgan
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Service Forester - Jackson County
Gautier, MS


Samuel S. Jackson
US Army Engineer Research & Development Center
Research Forester
Vicksburg, MS








Scott A. Payne
US Army Corps of Engineers
Natural Resource Specialist
Collinsville, MS


Scott Lindsey
United Country-Gibson Realty & Land Company
Mccomb, MS


Scott Miles
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Chief Fire Investigator Southeast & Southwest Districts
Wiggins, MS
















Stacy J. Lewis
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Assistant District Forester
Tupelo, MS







Stephen G. Dicke
Mississippi State University Extension Service
Extension Forester
Raymond, MS











Stuart J. Sellers
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Assistant District Forester
Brookhaven, MS

T. Keith Beatty
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Assistant District Forester - East Central District Office
Philadelphia, MS











Thomas C. Sims
Plum Creek Timber Company
Seed Orchard Manager
Moselle, MS























Timothy L. Evans
Anderson Tully Timber Company
Forest Technical Service Admin.
Vicksburg, MS



Tom W. Wiseman
Mississippi Department of Transportation
Staff App./ Consultant
New Albany, MS










Trey DeLoach
Madison Garden Center Landscapes
Owner and Landscape Designer
Madison, MS

Tyler Akers
Southeast Forestlands
Managing Forester-Director of Forest operations
Meridian, MS





Vernon E. Cooper
Mississippi Forestry Commission
Service Forester - George County
Lucedale, MS




















William G. Hubbard
Cooperative Extension Service
Southern Regional Extension Forester
Athens, GA
















Wyatt Brown
J. M. Jones Lumber Company
Forester
Natchez, MS

Geologists / Hydrologists (2)


Land Surveyors (2)


Landscape Architects / Land Planning (4)


Robert Brzuszek
Dept of Landscape Architecture, Mississippi State University
Associate Professor
Mississippi State, MS


Mapping/Cartographic and GIS services (19)


Ben M. Roussel
Gulf Engineers and Consultants
Project Manager
Baton Rouge, LA



Carlos J. Perez
Gulf Engineers and Consultants
Project Manager
Baton Rouge, LA


Gregory P. Triplett
Larson & McGowin, Inc.
Vice President, Geospatial Services Manager, Silvics Solutions, LLC
Mobile, AL

Jason Raines
Operations Manager/Forester
Acorn Forestry
Lufkin, TX




Sam Franklin
Delta Wildlife
Certified Wildlife Biologist
Stoneville, MS



Tim Huggins
Delta Wildlife
Surveyor and Geospacial Analyst
Stoneville, MS




Native Species Nurseries (8)








Riparian and Wetlands Specialists (8)

Ducks Unlimited
Dale James
Manager of Conservaiton Planning and Land Protection Coordinator
Ridgeland, MS


James Ballard
Gulf States Marine Fisheries Commision
Sport Fish Restoration Administrative Program Coordinator
Ocean Springs, MS


Jerry Williamson
Sunrise Fisheries
Aquaculturalist and Certified Fishery Scientist
Lake Village, AR



Seed / Seedling Suppliers (15)















Small Farm Resources (45)





























Southern AgCredit
Patsy Daniels
Loan Administrator, Greenville Branch Office
Greenville, MS

Southern AgCredit
Carol Ratliff
Loan Administrator, Greenwood Branch Office
Greenwood, MS



Southern AgCredit
Michelle Goodson
Loan Administrator, Grenada Branch Office
Grenada, MS

Southern AgCredit
Gary Blair
Relationship Manager/Branch Manager Brookhaven Branch Office
Brookhaven, MS

Southern AgCredit
Amanda Donald
VP/ Branch Manager, Poplarville Branch Office
Poplarville, MS


Southern AgCredit
Brent Barry
AVP/Loan Officer, Hattiesburg Branch Office
Hattiesburg, MS








Tree Planting Vendors (12)












Weed / Invasives Management Professionals (11)



James Ballard
Gulf States Marine Fisheries Commision
Sport Fish Restoration Administrative Program Coordinator
Ocean Springs, MS

Jeffrey Herod
U.s. Fish & Wildlife Service - Southeast Regional Office
Regional Aquatic Invasive Species (Ais) Coordinator
Atlanta, GA

John Galvez
U.s. Fish & Wildlife Service - South Florida Fisheries Resource Office
Regional Aquatic Invasive Species (Ais) Coordinator
Vero Beach, FL

Keith Martin
Crop Production Services-Timebrland Div.
Mississippi, W. Tennessee, and W. Kentucky Territory Manager
Meridian, MS




wildpiginfo
Bill Hamrick
Extension Associate III - Department of Wildlife, Fisheries & Aquaculture
Mississippi State, MS

Wildlife / Habitat Specialists (39)





C. Jared Quillen
Mississippi State University
Wildlife Extension Assistant
Mississippi State, MS







Greg Simons
Wildlife Consultants, Inc.
Wildlife Biologist
San Angelo, TX



Jason D. Burke
Soterra, LLC.
Forestry and Wildlife Consultant
Pine Grove, LA

Jason Raines
Operations Manager/Forester
Acorn Forestry
Lufkin, TX

Jay B. Mitchell
Mitchell Forestry and Wildlife Services, Inc.
Vice-President
Corinth, MS

Jaysen Hogue
Mercy Tree Forestry & Wildlife Services
President/CEO
New Albany, MS








Ruben Cantu
Wildlife Consultants, Inc.
Certified Wildlife Biologist, Certified Professional Rangeland Management
San Angelo, TX


Sam Franklin
Delta Wildlife
Certified Wildlife Biologist
Stoneville, MS




Steven Gruchy
Wildlife Mississippi
Natural Resource Economist
Stoneville, MS






wildpiginfo
Bill Hamrick
Extension Associate III - Department of Wildlife, Fisheries & Aquaculture
Mississippi State, MS

Wildlife Rehabilitators (1)
Woodlot and Timber Services (43)













James Holley
Timbervest, LLC
Regional Forester, West Gulf
Monroeville, AL



Josh Price
RecLand Realty, LLC
Agent/Forester
Monroe, LA


Keith Ward
F&W Forestry Services
Regional Manager
Madison, MS


Les Holman
Provine Helicopter Service, Inc.
Greenwood, MS






Paul Gonwa
The Overby Company
Broker Associate, Registered Forester
Jackson, MS




Robert Ekes, RF
F&W Forestry Services
Regional Manager - Mississippi
Corinth, MS













Law, Tax, Estate (159)
Agricultural Law Attorneys (1)

Business Law Attorneys (1)

Certified Appraisers (39)



Bobby Bottin, MAI
Bottin Consulting Group, Inc.
Certified General Appraiser
Vicksburg, MS











John Fiser, SRA
Hal Fiser Agency
Appraiser/Real Estate Broker/Insurance Agent
Clarksdale, MS


Jonathan Null
Collins & Null Appraisal Group, Inc.
General Certified Appraiser
Hattiesburg, MS







Ray Kinney
Barber & Kinney, LLC
Broker/General Appraiser
Ridgeland, MS




Robert J. Foster
Larson & McGowin, Inc.
President, Larson & McGowin Properties, LLC
Mobile, AL












Estate Planners (30)






























Estate Planning Attorneys (1)

Financial Planners (45)



Brady Raanes, CFP and CFA
Raanes Capital Advisors, LLC
Financial Advisor and Fundamental Choice Portfolio Manager
Hattiesburg, MS



Charles Hewes
Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC
Financial Advisor
Gulfport, MS













Hal Kaigler
Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC
Associate Vice President - Investment Officer
Gulfport, MS














Ruth C. Seawell
Larson & McGowin, Inc.
Vice President, Analytical Services
Mobile, AL

Sam Morse
Stifel Nicolaus & Company
Vice President/Investments
Gulfport, MS











Investment Advisers / CPAs (11)











Lawyers (22)




Bill Bridgforth
Ramsay, Bridgforth, Harrelson and Starling LLP
Pine Bluff, AR


















Qualified Intermediaries for 1031 Exchanges (5)


Jonathan Goode
Southeastern Land Group
Accredited Land Consultant
Centreville, AL

Paul Gonwa
The Overby Company
Broker Associate, Registered Forester
Jackson, MS

Scott Lindsey
United Country-Gibson Realty & Land Company
Mccomb, MS

Tax Advisors (2)


Tax Credit Brokers (1)

Tax Law Attorneys (1)

Products and Services (943)
Agritourism (93)





































































Seward Farms
Harry “Bud” Seward and Steve Seward
Lucedale, MS
























Alternative Energy (9)









Campgrounds (235)
















































































Gum's Crossing
US Army Corps of Engineers - Vicksburg District
Grenada, MS



























































































































































Carbon Credits and Sequestration (4)



Ray Kinney
Barber & Kinney, LLC
Broker/General Appraiser
Ridgeland, MS

CFL Disposal sites (10)










Conservation Credit Markets (2)


Conservation Real Estate (25)


Brad Campbell
Southern Resource Service, Inc.
President
Starkville, MS

David Hawley
Mossy Oak Properties
Franchise Sales Associate
West Point, MS








Jonathan Goode
Southeastern Land Group
Accredited Land Consultant
Centreville, AL



Mike Goff
Wildlife Technical Services
Executive Vice President/Managing Partner
Vicksburg , MS



Randy Rice
Forest Owners, Inc.
Timberland Sales, LLC Member Broker
Sumrall, MS

Ray Kinney
Barber & Kinney, LLC
Broker/General Appraiser
Ridgeland, MS



Scott Lindsey
United Country-Gibson Realty & Land Company
Mccomb, MS




Ecotourism (256)