Private Landowner Network Yellow Pages764 Conservation Resources / Service Providers were Found Serving Montana

Groups and Associations (194)
Conservation Commissions (1)

Conservation Districts (59)



























































Conservation Groups and Associations (43)
AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC









































Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI


Cooperative Extension (54)






















































Fire Safe Councils (1)

Government Agencies (3)



Land Trusts (18)


















Local Working Groups (3)



Native Plant Society Chapters (1)
Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI

Resource Conservation and Development Councils (8)








Water Conservation (3)



Home Professionals (6)
General Contractors (3)



Green Building Professionals (2)


Professional Engineering (1)
Scott Ferris
Blue Ribbon Environmental
Principal Engineer
Dillon, MT

Land Professionals (150)
Agronomists and Crop Advisers (1)

Arborists (1)

Biologists / Ecologists (17)
Amanda Horvath
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Anna Schmidt
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO



Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO



Eddie Bennett
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Jacqueline Trout
WSFR - Lands Branch
Team Leader, Fish and Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO

John Fahlgren
SGI Strategic Watershed Action Team
Pheasants Forever Farm Bill Biologist
Glasgow, MT

Judson Spicer
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Kelsey Molloy
SGI Strategic Watershed Action Team
Pheasants Forever Farm Bill Biologist
Malta, MT


Matt Tobler
Blue Mountain Environmental Consulting, LLC
Natural Resource Specialist/Director
Fort Collins, CO

Otto Jose
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Team Leader, Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO


Scott Anderson
SGI Strategic Watershed Action Team
Pheasants Forever Farm Bill Biologist
Forsyth, MT

Consultants - Land (28)



David Genter
Big Sky Land Group - Land Conservation Specialists
General Manager
Helena, MT

Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO





Eric Atkinson
Marmot's Edge Conservation
Conservation Ecologist & Ecological Farmer
Belfry, MT



Joe Brady
Conservation Easement Consultants
Managing Partner
Birmingham, AL



Ken Wall
GeoData Services, Inc.
Missoula, MT


Matt Tobler
Blue Mountain Environmental Consulting, LLC
Natural Resource Specialist/Director
Fort Collins, CO






Scott Ferris
Blue Ribbon Environmental
Principal Engineer
Dillon, MT



Wade DeBoo
TD&H Engineering
Regional Office Manager
Great Falls, MT


Easement Monitoring and Stewardship Services (6)
Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO






Federal And State Agency Landowner Specialists (4)

John Fahlgren
SGI Strategic Watershed Action Team
Pheasants Forever Farm Bill Biologist
Glasgow, MT

Kelsey Molloy
SGI Strategic Watershed Action Team
Pheasants Forever Farm Bill Biologist
Malta, MT

Scott Anderson
SGI Strategic Watershed Action Team
Pheasants Forever Farm Bill Biologist
Forsyth, MT

Fire Services / Prescribed Burning (13)


Crystal Beckman
Montana DNRC - Forestry Division
Fire Prevention and Investigation Program Coordinator
Missoula, MT








Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA



Fisheries Biologists (3)

Joanne Grady
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Mountain-Prairie Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Denver, CO

Mike Cotter
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fishery Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Forest Health (1)

Foresters (17)

















Geologists / Hydrologists (2)


Land Surveyors (4)




Landscape Architects / Land Planning (1)

Mapping/Cartographic and GIS services (10)
Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO




Ken Wall
GeoData Services, Inc.
Missoula, MT






Native Species Nurseries (2)


Riparian and Wetlands Specialists (7)
Chris Corbin
Lotic LLC - water right marketing and management
Founder
missoula, MT


Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO



Matt Tobler
Blue Mountain Environmental Consulting, LLC
Natural Resource Specialist/Director
Fort Collins, CO


Seed / Seedling Suppliers (5)





Small Farm Resources (4)




Tree Planting Vendors (1)

Weed / Invasives Management Professionals (8)




Joanne Grady
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Mountain-Prairie Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Denver, CO




Wildlife / Habitat Specialists (8)

Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO







Woodlot and Timber Services (7)







Law, Tax, Estate (45)
Agricultural Law Attorneys (1)

Business Law Attorneys (1)

Certified Appraisers (5)


Kevin Pearce
New Frontier Ranches, Inc.
President
Twin Bridges, MT



Eminent Domain Attorneys (1)

Estate Planners (2)


Estate Planning Attorneys (2)


Financial Planners (1)
Investment Advisers / CPAs (2)


Lawyers (11)







Renee Coppock
Crowley, Haughey, Hanson, Toole & Dietrich
Billings, MT




Natural Resource Law Attorneys (4)




Oil Gas And Mineral Attorneys (2)


Qualified Intermediaries for 1031 Exchanges (2)

Jennifer Keen
Investment Property Exchange Services, Inc.
EVP / Manager of Western Operations
Portland, OR

Real Estate Attorneys (1)

Tax Advisors (1)
Tax Law Attorneys (3)



Water Rights Attorneys (6)






Products and Services (113)
Agritourism (2)


Alternative Energy (18)


















Carbon Credits and Sequestration (3)
Carl Palmer
Beartooth Capital Partners
Principal
Bozeman, MT



Climate Scientists (1)

Conservation Credit Markets (1)

Conservation Real Estate (8)
Carl Palmer
Beartooth Capital Partners
Principal
Bozeman, MT

David Genter
Big Sky Land Group - Land Conservation Specialists
General Manager
Helena, MT


Ken Mirr
Mirr Ranch Group
Owner/Broker
Denver, CO





Ecotourism (3)



Energy Efficient Mortgage Lenders (4)
Energy Saving / Green Products (3)



Farm Equipment Sales and Service (10)










Farm Ranch And Forest Retailers (16)



Carl Palmer
Beartooth Capital Partners
Principal
Bozeman, MT






Ken Mirr
Mirr Ranch Group
Owner/Broker
Denver, CO






Ron Morris
Ranch Marketing Associates
Broker and Founding Partner
Johnstown, CO

Food Hubs and Farmers Markets (4)
Guides and Outfitters (1)
Jason Bosowicz
Foggy Mountain Guide Service 
Professional Maine Guide
Billings, MT

Mitigation Banks (1)

Organic Products and Services (3)



Rural-Farmer, Rancher, and Fishery Cooperatives (27)



























Soil / Water Testing Labs (1)

Sustainable Ag / Community Supported Agriculture (7)
Food Tank
Danielle Nierenberg
President
New Orleans, LA







Programs (256)
Department of Interior - Bureau of Land Management (3)



Department of Interior - Fish and Wildlife Service Programs (30)
Anna Schmidt
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO





Eddie Bennett
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO





Jacqueline Trout
WSFR - Lands Branch
Team Leader, Fish and Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Judson Spicer
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO



Mike Cotter
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fishery Biologist
Lakewood, CO







Otto Jose
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Team Leader, Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO









Department of Interior - National Park Service (1)

Education Programs (52)

AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC


BatsLIVE
Prince William County Public Schools
Manassas, VA





EElinked Networks
North American Association for Environmental Education
Washington, DC





Food Tank
Danielle Nierenberg
President
New Orleans, LA




















Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA
















Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI



Energy Assistance Programs (1)

EPA Programs (11)











Federal and State Tax Incentives and Programs (4)




Federal Incentives (3)



Grant Programs (35)

Acres for America
Thomas E. Kelsch
Vice President, Gulf Environmental Benefit Fund
Washington, DC





















ShadeFund
Marten Jenkins
President
Shepherdstown, WV













Habitat Management Programs (2)


Landscape Conservation Cooperatives (2)


Organic Certification Programs (23)























State Energy Assistance Programs (1)

State Funding / Technical Resources (9)









USDA - Forest Service Programs (8)








USDA - FSA Programs (23)
USDA - NRCS Programs (31)































USDA Programs - Other (17)










Start2Farm
National Agricultural Library, USDA
Beltsville, MD