Private Landowner Network Yellow Pages1036 Conservation Resources / Service Providers were Found Serving Oregon

Groups and Associations (199)
Conservation Commissions (1)
Conservation Districts (47)















































Conservation Groups and Associations (38)

AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC



































Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI


Cooperative Extension (40)








































Fire Safe Councils (1)

Government Agencies (11)











Land Trusts (29)





























Local Working Groups (5)
Native Plant Society Chapters (5)




Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI

Resource Conservation and Development Councils (8)








State and Federal Land (1)

Water Conservation (3)



Weed Management Areas (10)
Home Professionals (7)
General Contractors (6)

David Andersen
CEO & Chairman of the Board
Andersen Construction Company
Boise, ID





Green Building Professionals (1)

Land Professionals (379)
Agronomists and Crop Advisers (1)

Biologists / Ecologists (20)
Alan Mauer
Fish and Wildlife Biologist
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Bend Field Office
Bend, OR

Amanda Hardman
Duck Creek Associates Inc.
Botanist/Ecologist
Corvallis, OR


Angela Sitz
Fish and Wildlife Biologist
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Bend Field Office
Bend, OR

Cameron Williams
Duck Creek Associates Inc.
Botanist/Wildlife Biologist
Corvallis, OR


Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO

Dirk Renner
Fish and Wildlife Biologist
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Bend Field Office
Bend, OR



Jennifer O'Reilly
Fish and Wildlife Biologist
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Bend Field Office
Bend, OR


Jerry Cordova
Fish and Wildlife Biologist
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Bend Field Office
Bend, OR

Jerry Middel
Duck Creek Associates Inc.
Biologist / Physical Geographer
Corvallis, OR

John Stephenson
Fish and Wildlife Biologist, Private Lands/Wolf Coordinator
Oregon Fish & Wildlife-La Grande Field Office
La Grande, OR

Marisa Meyer
Fish and Wildlife Biologist, Endangered Species
Oregon Fish & Wildlife-La Grande Field Office
La Grande, OR

Peter Lickwar
Fish and Wildlife Biologist
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Bend Field Office
Bend, OR

Ryan Storm
Regional Field Representative
Pheasants Forever
OR


Suzanne Anderson
Fish and Wildlife Biologist, Endangered Species
Oregon Fish & Wildlife-La Grande Field Office
La Grande, OR

Consultants - Land (36)
Allison Handler
Decisions Decisions
Consultant, and Solid Ground Program Associate
Portland, OR









Dan Kominek
Wildlands
Vice President of Land Management
Rocklin, CA

Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO



FCA
Julie Davies O’Shea
Executive Director
Hood River, OR

Greg Cox
Crop Production Services-Timebrland Div.
Pacific Northwest Territory Manager
Gresham, OR




Jerry Becker
Ecoforestry Management Associates
Port Orford, OR

Jim Morris
Solid Ground Consulting Group
Senior Consultant
Portland, OR


Julie Mentzer
Wildlands
Director of Environmental Operations for the PNW
Rocklin, CA










Paul Sherman
Wildlands
Director of Land Acquisition
Rocklin, CA





Easement Monitoring and Stewardship Services (5)
Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO



Steve Prochnau
Prochnau Forest Consultants, LLC
Owner/President
Olympia, WA


Federal And State Agency Landowner Specialists (15)
Amie Miller
Soil Conservationist
USDA-NRCS Oregon
Ontario, OR

Bob Gillaspy
State Rangeland Management Specialist
USDA-NRCS Oregon
Portland, OR

Brendan Cain
District Manager
Burns District - Oregon/Washington BLM
Hines, OR

Carol Benkosky
District Manager
Prineville District - Oregon/Washington BLM
Prineville, OR

Chris Mundy
NRCS District Conservationist
Redmond Service Center
Redmond, OR

Cici Brooks
Grazing Management Specialist
USDA-NRCS Oregon
John Day, OR

Cyndee Hill
Range Management Specialist - Hines Service Center
USDA-NRCS Oregon
Hines, OR

Don Gonzalez
District Manager
Vale Office - Oregon/Washington BLM
Vale, OR

E. Lynn Burkett
District Manager
Lakeview District Office - Oregon/Washington BLM
Lakeview, OR

Logan Ross
SGI Strategic Watershed Action Team
Pheasants Forever Range Conservationist
Baker City, OR

Lynn Larsen
District Conservationist - Ontario Service Center
USDA-NRCS Oregon
Ontario, OR


Max Corning
NRCS District Conservationist
Lakeview Field Office
Lakeview, OR


Zola Ryan
District Conservationist - Hines Service Center
USDA-NRCS Oregon
Hines, OR

Fire Services / Prescribed Burning (35)




Cindy Kolomechuk
Oregon Department of Forestry
National Fire Plan Coordinator
Salem, OR









Inbound, LLC
Dillon Sanders
Managing Director, Founder
Portland, OR









Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA



Sheldon Rhoden
Fire Management Specialist
Prineville District BLM
Prineville, OR










Fisheries Biologists (5)
AquaHabitat
Brad Kerr
Senior Fishery Biologist
Tualatin, OR


Paul Heimowitz
U.s. Fish and Wildlife Service
Pacific Region - Regional Ais Coordinator
Portland, OR

Robyn Draheim
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Pacific Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Portland, OR


Foresters (141)
Alan Gahlsdorf
Certified Forester (Forestry Consultant)
Northwest Forestry Resources
Salem, OR





Bill Gasow
Forestry & Res. Consulting
Grants Pass, OR

Bill Roach
Jackson & Prochnau
Vice-president
Albany, OR











Dan Green
Woodland Management Inc.
Consulting Forester
Clackamas, OR

Daniel Galecki
Certified Forester (Forestry Consultant)
Spindrift Forestry Consulting
Bend, OR



Dave Daut
Timbervest, LLC
Regional Forester, Northeast & West Coast
Berlin, VT

David Cox
Mason Bruce & Girard Inc.
Portland, OR

David Furtwangler
Certified Forester (Forestry Consultant)
Cascade Timber Consulting Inc
Sweet Home, OR

Dayne Barron
Certified Forester
US Bureau of Land Management
Medford, OR







Elton Griffin
Certified Forester (Forestry Consultant)
The Campbell Group
Portland, OR





Frank Brown
Duck Creek Associates Inc.
Forester
Corvallis, OR







Jake Robinson
Yankee Creek Forest Management
Owner / Forester
Coos Bay, OR

James Carr
Certified Forester
The Campbell Group
North Bend, OR

James Dahm
Certified Forester (Forestry Consultant)
Whiskey Creek Timber Company
Klamath Falls, OR







Jeff Jenkins
Atterbury Consultants Inc.
Senior Project Manager
Beaverton, OR





Jerry Anderson
Certified Forester
Hancock Forest Management
Independence, OR

Jim Spitz
Jim Spitz, Consulting Forester
Sole Proprietor
Bend, OR





Kathy Dunn
Integrated Resource Management
Office Manager
Philomath, OR














Mark Choitz
Certified Forester
Consumers Power Inc
Corvallis, OR

Mark Gourley
Certified Forester
Starker Forests Inc
Philomath, OR








Maureen Hyzer
Deputy Regional Forester
Region 6 & Pacific Northwest Research Station
Portland, OR












Paul Adams
Forest Watershed Extension Specialist
Corvallis, OR



Richard Botto
Certified Forester
Confederated Tribes of Warms Spr
Bend, OR






Robert Alverts
Certified Forester (Forestry Consultant)
Science and Management Consulting
Tigard, OR

Robert Deal
Certified Forester
US Forest Service-PNW
Portland, OR







Scott Schwartz
Duck Creek Associates Inc.
Natural Resource Specialist/Forest Ecologist
Corvallis, OR






Stephen Dettman
Certified Forester
Ecosystem Restoration Associates
Portland, OR


Steve Prochnau
Prochnau Forest Consultants, LLC
Owner/President
Olympia, WA




Stu Otto
Stewardship Forester
Oregon Department of Forestry
Prineville, OR



Terry Droessler
Certified Forester (Forestry Consultant)
Forest Analytics LLC
Monmouth, OR




Tom Burke
Atterbury Consultants Inc.
President
Beaverton, OR





Will Hart
Ecotrust Forest Management
Forester
Portland, OR

Zachary Dewees
Certified Forester (Forestry Consultant)
Mason, Bruce & Girard
Portland, OR

Geologists / Hydrologists (3)

FCA
Julie Davies O’Shea
Executive Director
Hood River, OR


Land Surveyors (1)
Mapping/Cartographic and GIS services (17)



Ben Redding
Continental Mapping Consultants
Project Manager
Sun Prairie, WI



Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO



Jerry Middel
Duck Creek Associates Inc.
Biologist / Physical Geographer
Corvallis, OR







Steve Prochnau
Prochnau Forest Consultants, LLC
Owner/President
Olympia, WA

Native Species Nurseries (3)
Riparian and Wetlands Specialists (13)
AquaHabitat
Brad Kerr
Senior Fishery Biologist
Tualatin, OR




Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO

FCA
Julie Davies O’Shea
Executive Director
Hood River, OR








Seed / Seedling Suppliers (4)




Small Farm Resources (6)


FCA
Julie Davies O’Shea
Executive Director
Hood River, OR



Tim Lindquist
We Rent Goats/CT Biological Weed and Brush Control Inc.
Owner
Fargo, ID

Weed / Invasives Management Professionals (14)

Bonnie Rasmussen
Integrated Weed Mgmt. Specialist, CWMA Liaison & Web Site Management
Oregon Department of Agriculture, Plant Division, Noxious Weed Control Program
Burns, OR






Paul Heimowitz
U.s. Fish and Wildlife Service
Pacific Region - Regional Ais Coordinator
Portland, OR


Robyn Draheim
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Pacific Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Portland, OR





Wildlife / Habitat Specialists (22)



Cameron Williams
Duck Creek Associates Inc.
Botanist/Wildlife Biologist
Corvallis, OR


Dan Kominek
Wildlands
Vice President of Land Management
Rocklin, CA

Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO


FCA
Julie Davies O’Shea
Executive Director
Hood River, OR








Julie Mentzer
Wildlands
Director of Environmental Operations for the PNW
Rocklin, CA

M Nowak
Cat Tracks Wildlife Consulting
Union, OR


Paul Sherman
Wildlands
Director of Land Acquisition
Rocklin, CA



Woodlot and Timber Services (38)








Dave Daut
Timbervest, LLC
Regional Forester, Northeast & West Coast
Berlin, VT
























Steve Prochnau
Prochnau Forest Consultants, LLC
Owner/President
Olympia, WA






Law, Tax, Estate (87)
Agricultural Law Attorneys (11)











Business Law Attorneys (3)



Certified Appraisers (15)

Bill Roach
Jackson & Prochnau
Vice-president
Albany, OR


Jeff Jenkins
Atterbury Consultants Inc.
Senior Project Manager
Beaverton, OR




Sam Romanaggi, MAI
Atterbury Consultants Inc.
Certified Appraiser and Member of the Appraisal Institute
Beaverton, OR



Steve Prochnau
Prochnau Forest Consultants, LLC
Owner/President
Olympia, WA



Tom Burke
Atterbury Consultants Inc.
President
Beaverton, OR


Estate Planning Lawyers (5)





Financial Planners (1)

Lawyers (26)




Dan Snyder
Law Offices of Charles M. Tebbutt, P.C.
Eugene, OR






















Natural Resource Law Attorneys (17)



Dan Snyder
Law Offices of Charles M. Tebbutt, P.C.
Eugene, OR










Steve McCoy
Farm and Forest Staff Attorney
1000 Friends of Oregon
Portland, OR




Oil Gas And Mineral Lawyers (1)

Qualified Intermediaries for 1031 Exchanges (5)
Cheryl Springer
Investment Property Exchange Services, Inc.
Account Executive
Portland, OR


Jennifer Keen
Investment Property Exchange Services, Inc.
EVP / Manager of Western Operations
Portland, OR



Water Rights Lawyers (3)



Products and Services (130)
Agritourism (3)



Alternative Energy (20)







FCA
Julie Davies O’Shea
Executive Director
Hood River, OR













Carbon Credits and Sequestration (8)








Climate Scientists (1)

Conservation Real Estate (5)





Ecotourism (5)





Energy Efficient Mortgage Lenders (6)
Energy Saving / Green Products (5)





Farm Equipment Sales and Service (18)


















Farm Ranch And Forest Retailers (16)






Ken Mirr
Mirr Ranch Group
Owner/Broker
Denver, CO






Ron Morris
Ranch Marketing Associates
Broker and Founding Partner
Johnstown, CO




Food Hubs and Farmers Markets (8)








Guides and Outfitters (1)

Land Leasing (1)

Licensed Water Well Contractors (1)

Organic Products and Services (4)




Recycling (1)
Rural-Farmer, Rancher, and Fishery Cooperatives (22)






















Sustainable Ag / Community Supported Agriculture (5)
FCA
Julie Davies O’Shea
Executive Director
Hood River, OR

Food Tank
Danielle Nierenberg
President
New Orleans, LA




Programs (234)
Department of Interior - Bureau of Land Management (4)




Department of Interior - Fish and Wildlife Service Programs (25)

























Department of Interior - National Park Service (1)

Education Programs (49)

AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC


BatsLIVE
Prince William County Public Schools
Manassas, VA






EElinked Networks
North American Association for Environmental Education
Washington, DC




Food Tank
Danielle Nierenberg
President
New Orleans, LA



















Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA














Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI



EPA Programs (12)












Federal and State Tax Incentives and Programs (9)









Federal Incentives (3)



Grant Programs (23)
Acres for America
Thomas E. Kelsch
Vice President, Gulf Environmental Benefit Fund
Washington, DC















ShadeFund
Marten Jenkins
President
Shepherdstown, WV








Habitat Management Programs (1)

Landscape Conservation Cooperatives (3)



Organic Certification Programs (15)















State Funding / Technical Resources (12)












USDA - Forest Service Programs (7)







USDA - FSA Programs (22)
USDA - NRCS Programs (32)
































USDA Programs - Other (16)










Start2Farm
National Agricultural Library, USDA
Beltsville, MD