Private Landowner Network Yellow Pages1420 Conservation Resources / Service Providers were Found Serving Pennsylvania

Groups and Associations (298)
Conservation Commissions (1)

Conservation Districts (67)



































































Conservation Groups and Associations (38)
AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC




































Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI


Cooperative Extension (72)








































































Fire Safe Councils (1)

Government Agencies (1)
Land Trusts (102)






































































































Native Plant Society Chapters (1)
Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI

Resource Conservation and Development Councils (9)









Water Conservation (6)






Home Professionals (47)
Architects (1)

Certified Energy Auditors (1)

Consultants - Home / Business (2)


General Contractors (3)



Green Building Professionals (3)



Landscapers (37)





































Land Professionals (608)
Arborists (189)



Al Cherry
Al Cherry Tree Service
Marketing Manager
Horsham, PA









Andy Berchin
Backyard & Beyond Tree Care Inc.
Bentleyville, PA

Anthony Dufour
Anthony Dufour Gardens
Professional Landscape Architect Consulting Arborist
Malvern, PA


Arlie Kidd
Kidd Professional Tree Care
Fairfield, PA















Bret Robinson
Land and Forest Conservation Co.
Forester
Fairfield, PA








































Gary Nirmaier
Gary B. Nirmaier Professional Tree Service
Union City, PA

























John Hosbach
John Hosbach, Registered Consulting Arborist
Ridley Park, PA

John Powell
SavATree
ISA Certified Arborist
Conshohocken , PA




Joseph Marco
Al Cherry Tree Service
Marketing Manager
Horsham, PA



Josh Morin
Bartlett Tree Experts
Local Manager
Bala Cynwyd, PA


















Max Burton
SavATree
Arborist and Tree Service Expert
Wrightstown, PA















Paul Coy
Chips Tree Service, Inc.
Newtown Square, PA













Randy Fey
Randy's Estate Maintenance
Allentown, PA


















Scott Lussier
Oakwood Tree Care Professionals, Inc.
Willow Street, PA











Tim Marino
SavATree / SavALawn
ISA Certified Arborist
Downingtown, PA





Tony Draus
Tony Draus ISA Certified Arborist
Bloomsburg, PA



Valley Arborists
Frank Pfneisel
Certified Arborist of Pennsylvania & Delaware
Center Valley, PA



Biologists / Ecologists (6)




Mark Rabon
Integrated Forest Management
President
Turner, ME


Consultants - Land (23)














Mark Rabon
Integrated Forest Management
President
Turner, ME









Easement Monitoring and Stewardship Services (1)

Fire Services / Prescribed Burning (12)





Levi Gelnett
Pennsylvania Dept. Conservation & Natural Resources
Wildfire Prevention Specialist
Harrisburg, PA


Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA





Fisheries Biologists (2)

Michael Goehle
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Northeast Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Amherst, NY

Foresters (78)




Barry S. Rose
Forest Regeneration Services, Inc.
Certified Forester
Gouldsboro, PA


Bill Bond
Parkton Woodland Services
Registered Professional Forester
Myersville, MD


Bret Robinson
Land and Forest Conservation Co.
Forester
Fairfield, PA

Brian Knox
President
Sustainable Resource Management, Inc.
Easton, MD





Dana T. Dowling
Northern Timberlands, Inc.
Consultant Forester
Tunkhannock, PA


Dave Daut
Timbervest, LLC
Regional Forester, Northeast & West Coast
Berlin, VT

























Keith D. Horn
Keith Horn Inc., Consulting Foresters
President
Kane, PA



Lyle A. Nichols
Nichols Land & Timber Management Co.
Consultant Forester
Wellsboro, PA



Mark Rabon
Integrated Forest Management
President
Turner, ME



Paul Maslen
Parkton Woodland Services
Registered Professional Forester
Upperco, MD


























Tony Harvish
Timbervest
Regional Forester, Northeast
Glens Falls, NY

Weaber, Inc.
Dennis M. Brehm SAF, CF
Chief Forester
Lebanon, PA

Landscape Architects / Land Planning (7)

Brian Knox
President
Sustainable Resource Management, Inc.
Easton, MD






Mapping/Cartographic and GIS services (12)









Mark Rabon
Integrated Forest Management
President
Turner, ME



Mediators (1)

Native Species Nurseries (1)
Riparian and Wetlands Specialists (8)
Brian Knox
President
Sustainable Resource Management, Inc.
Easton, MD








Seed / Seedling Suppliers (225)

































































































































































































































Small Farm Resources (6)






Tree Planting Vendors (3)
Bill Bond
Parkton Woodland Services
Registered Professional Forester
Myersville, MD


Paul Maslen
Parkton Woodland Services
Registered Professional Forester
Upperco, MD

Weed / Invasives Management Professionals (6)

Barry S. Rose
Forest Regeneration Services, Inc.
Certified Forester
Gouldsboro, PA

Bill Bond
Parkton Woodland Services
Registered Professional Forester
Myersville, MD

Michael Goehle
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Northeast Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Amherst, NY

Paul Maslen
Parkton Woodland Services
Registered Professional Forester
Upperco, MD


Wildlife / Habitat Specialists (9)



Brian Knox
President
Sustainable Resource Management, Inc.
Easton, MD



Paul Maslen
Parkton Woodland Services
Registered Professional Forester
Upperco, MD



Woodlot and Timber Services (19)

Bill Bond
Parkton Woodland Services
Registered Professional Forester
Myersville, MD

Brian Knox
President
Sustainable Resource Management, Inc.
Easton, MD



Dave Daut
Timbervest, LLC
Regional Forester, Northeast & West Coast
Berlin, VT






Paul Maslen
Parkton Woodland Services
Registered Professional Forester
Upperco, MD






Tony Harvish
Timbervest
Regional Forester, Northeast
Glens Falls, NY


Law, Tax, Estate (67)
Certified Appraisers (20)













Pat Lally
Pat Lally & Associates
Principal
Durham, PA







Estate Planners (9)

Eric M. Weinberg
Householder Group
Financial Advisor, LUTCF, RFC
South Abington Township, PA







Raymond P. Parker
Williams Coulson Johnson Lloyd Parker & Tedesco, LLC.
Attorney
Pittsburgh, PA

Financial Planners (4)
Eric M. Weinberg
Householder Group
Financial Advisor, LUTCF, RFC
South Abington Township, PA

Jane Menchyk
Western Pennsylvania Conservancy
Land Protection Specialist
Pittsburgh, PA



Investment Advisers / CPAs (3)



Lawyers (24)
Al Doering
Miller, Dunham, Doering & Munso
Philadelphia, PA






George Cook
Blakinger, Byler & Thomas, P.C.
Lancaster, PA









Kevin J. Garber
Babst, Calland, Clements and Zomnir, P.C.
Shareholder
Pittsburgh , PA




Raymond P. Parker
Williams Coulson Johnson Lloyd Parker & Tedesco, LLC.
Attorney
Pittsburgh, PA





Natural Resource Law Attorneys (1)

Qualified Intermediaries for 1031 Exchanges (2)

Marie Flavin, Esq.
Investment Property Exchange Services, Inc
Senior Vice President / Regional Manager
Armonk, NY

Tax Advisors (4)




Products and Services (132)
Agritourism (2)


Alternative Energy (48)





ARM Energy Solutions
John C. Masland, P.E.
Vice President - Geotechnical Engineering Services
Hershey, PA







EECO
Mechanicsburg, PA













Mark Rabon
Integrated Forest Management
President
Turner, ME








RC Watt
Robert Watt
North Huntingdon, PA















Carbon Credits and Sequestration (5)





Conservation Credit Markets (2)


Conservation Real Estate (5)





Ecotourism (3)



Energy Efficient Mortgage Lenders (4)
Energy Saving / Green Products (4)




Farm Ranch And Forest Retailers (3)

Mark Rabon
Integrated Forest Management
President
Turner, ME


Food Hubs and Farmers Markets (10)










Guides and Outfitters (6)
Curt Enck
Professional Maine Guide
Reinshols, PA


Jim Merschat
Rustic Construction 
Professional Maine Guide
Markleysburg, PA


Robert Greer
Bob's Maine Connection 
Professional Maine Guide
West Grove , PA


Land Leasing (2)


Licensed Water Well Contractors (1)

Mitigation Banks (1)

Organic Products and Services (3)



Rural-Farmer, Rancher, and Fishery Cooperatives (26)


























Sustainable Ag / Community Supported Agriculture (7)
Programs (268)
Department of Interior - Bureau of Land Management (2)


Department of Interior - Fish and Wildlife Service Programs (23)























Department of Interior - National Park Service (1)

Education Programs (51)

AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC


BatsLIVE
Prince William County Public Schools
Manassas, VA







EElinked Networks
North American Association for Environmental Education
Washington, DC





Food Tank
Danielle Nierenberg
President
New Orleans, LA

















Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA
















Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI



Energy Assistance Programs (1)

EPA Programs (13)













Federal and State Tax Incentives and Programs (5)





Federal Incentives (3)



Grant Programs (35)

Acres for America
Thomas E. Kelsch
Vice President, Gulf Environmental Benefit Fund
Washington, DC
























ShadeFund
Marten Jenkins
President
Shepherdstown, WV










Habitat Management Programs (1)
Landscape Conservation Cooperatives (5)





Organic Certification Programs (24)
























State Energy Assistance Programs (1)

State Funding / Technical Resources (21)





















USDA - Forest Service Programs (8)








USDA - FSA Programs (24)
























USDA - NRCS Programs (34)


































USDA Programs - Other (16)










Start2Farm
National Agricultural Library, USDA
Beltsville, MD