Private Landowner Network Yellow Pages2995 Conservation Resources / Service Providers were Found Serving Texas

Groups and Associations (775)
Conservation Commissions (1)

Conservation Districts (221)











Bee SWCD
Adrian Perez
Field Representative
Beeville, TX



Bosque SWCD
Don Brandenberger
Field Representative
Meridian, TX






























Delta SWCD
Trey Watson
Field Representative
Cooper, TX

Denton SWCD
Charlie Upchurch
Field Representative
Denton, TX











Fayette SWCD
Carissa Karisch
District Office Manager
La Grange, TX




Frio SWCD
Adrian Perez
TSSWCB Field Representative
Pearsall, TX




























Jack SWCD
Charlie Upchurch
Field Representative
Jacksboro, TX










King SWCD
Jack Foote
Field Representative
LUBBOCK, TX




























Maverick SWCD
Kendria Rey
TSSWCB Field Representative
Eagle Pass, TX










































Rusk SCD
Trey Watson
Field Representative
Henderson, TX














Terry SWCD
Rex Isom
Field Representative
Brownfield, TX




























Wichita SWCD
Charlie Upchurch
Field Representative
Iowa Park, TX



Willacy SCD
Adrian Perez
Field Representative
Raymondville, TX



Wise SWCD
Charlie Upchurch
Field Representative
Decatur, TX

Wood SWCD
Trey Watson
Field Representative
Quitman, TX


Young SWCD
Charlie Upchurch
Field Representative
Graham, TX


Conservation Groups and Associations (89)
AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC










































Operation 1-1-1
Scott Burns
Director, Walton Family Foundation Environmental Focus Area
Washington, DC











































Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI




Cooperative Extension (264)
Anderson County
Truman Lamb
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Palestine, TX


Angelina County
Cary Sims
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Lufkin, TX















Bosque County
David WInkler
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Meridian, TX

Bowie County
Brian Triplett
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
New Boston, TX












Camp County
Spencer Perkins
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Pittsburg, TX


Cass County
Pamela D. Lincoln
County Extension Agent
Linden, TX


Cherokee County
Aaron Low
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Rusk, TX


Clay County
Missy Hodgin
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Henrietta, TX



Coleman County
Michael Palmer
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Coleman, TX

Collin County
Ricky Maxwell
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
McKinney, TX


Comal County
Chris Weimers
County Extension Agent - Ag
New Braunfels, TX

Comanche County
Michael Berry
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Comanche, TX

Concho County
Brady Evans
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Paint Rock, TX

Cooke County
Phyllis Griffin
County Extension Agent
Gainesville, TX

Coryell County
Pasquale Swaner
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Gatesville, TX




Crosby County
Caitlin Frederick Jackson
County Extension Agent - Ag
Crosbyton, TX








DeWitt County
Anthony Netardus
County Extension Agent - Ag
Cuero, TX


Dimmit County
Richard Griffin
County Extension Agent - Ag
Carrizo Springs, TX





Ector County
Travis Cooper
County Extension Agent - Ag
Odessa, TX



Ellis County
Mark Arnold
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Waxahachie, TX

Erath County
Whit Weems
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Stephenville, TX





Foard County
Michael Bowman
County Extension Agent - Ag
Crowell, TX


Freestone County
Erin Hensley
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Fairfield, TX














Hall County
Josh Brooks
County Extension Agent - Ag
Memphis, TX

Hamilton County
Chelsea Dorward
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Hamilton, TX



Harrison County
Randy Reeves
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Marshall, TX




Henderson County
Rick Hirsch
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Athens, TX


Hill County
Ryan Collett
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Hillsboro, TX


Hood County
Marty Vahlenkamp
County Extension Agent - Ag and Natural Resources
Granbury, TX

Hopkins County
Mario Villarino-Gutierrez
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Sulphur Springs, TX

Houston County
Jo Smith
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Crockett, TX











Johnson County
Zach Davis
County Extension Agent - Ag and Natural Resources
Cleburne, TX


Karnes County
Jared Alewine
County Extension Agent - Ag
Karnes City, TX



Kent County
Jay Kingston
County Extension Agent - Ag
Jayton, TX

Kerr County
Roy Walston, II
County Extension Agent - Ag
Kerrville, TX

Kimble County
Sam Silvers
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Junction, TX




Knox County
Jerry Coplen
County Extension Agent - Ag
Benjamin, TX


Lamar County
Michael Morrow
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Paris, TX


Lampasas County
Heath Lusty
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Lampasas, TX

Lavaca County
Shannon DeForest
County Extension Agent - Ag
Hallettsville, TX

Lee County
Tonya Poncik
County Extension Agent - Ag
Giddings, TX

Leon County
Tuffy Loftin
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Centerville, TX

Limestone County
David Groschke
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Groesbeck, TX





Lynn County
Bryan Reynolds
County Extension Agent - Ag
Tahoka, TX

Madison County
Chad Caperton
County Extension Agent - Ag
Madisonville, TX










Menard County
Lisa Brown
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Menard, TX


Milam County
Jon Gersbach
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Cameron, TX



Mills County
Tom Guthrie
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Goldthwaite, TX


Montague County
Justin Hansard
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Montague, TX


Morris County
Rob Grant
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Daingerfield, TX

Motley County
Ryan Martin
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Matador, TX

Nacogdoches County
Ricky Thompson
County Extension Agent - Ag and Natural Resources
Nacogdoches, TX


Newton County
Aaron Sumrall
County Extension Agent - Ag and Natural Resources
Newton, TX

Nolan County
Zach Wilcox
County Extension Agent - Ag
Sweetwater, TX





Palo Pinto County
Scotty Mauney
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Palo Pinto, TX

Panola County
Lee Dudley
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Carthage, TX

Parker County
Jon Green
County Extension Agent - Ag and Natural Resources
Weatherford, TX


Pecos County
Karan Heffelfinger
County Extension Agent
Fort Stockton, TX

Polk County
Mark Currie
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Livingston, TX



Rains County
Stephen Gowin
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Emory, TX



Real County
Laci Bostic
County Extension Agent - Ag
Leakey, TX

Red River County
Meko Carder
Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service - Red River County
Clarksville, TX





Rockwall County
Todd K. Williams
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Rockwall, TX


Rusk County
Jamie Sugg, Jr.
County Extension Agent
Henderson, TX


San Augustine County
Jerom,e Nickerson
County Extension Agent - Ag and Natural Resources
San Augustine, TX

San Jacinto County
Brandon Gregson
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Shepherd, TX





Shelby County
Lane Dunn
County Extension Agent - Ag and Natural Resources
Center, TX


Smith County
Chad Gulley
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Tyler, TX

Somervell County
Shawn Davis
County Extension Agent - Ag and Natural Resources
Glen Rose, TX

Starr County
Omar Montemayor
County Extension Agent - Ag
Rio Grande City, TX


Sterling County
Chad Coburn
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Sterling City, TX


Sutton County
Pascual Hernandez
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Sonora, TX


Tarrant County
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Fort Worth, TX




























Throckmorton County
Kaylee Farquhar
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Throckmorton, TX

Titus County
Kenny Rollins
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Mount Pleasant, TX



Trinity County
Armon Hewitt
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Groveton, TX

Tyler County
Doug Weir
County Extension Agent - Ag and Natural Resources
Woodville, TX


Upton County
Raymond Quigg, Jr.
County Extension Agent - Ag
Rankin, TX






Ward County
Caleb Eaton
County Extension Agent - Ag
Monahans, TX






Wilbarger County
Langdon Reagan
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Vernon, TX

Willacy County
Omar Gonzales
County Extension Agent - Ag
Raymondville, TX




Wise County
James Vineyard
County Extension Agent - Ag and Natural Resources
Decatur, TX

Wood County
Clint Perkins
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Quitman, TX


Young County
James Morrison
County Extension Agent – Agriculture & Natural Resources
Graham, TX



Fire Safe Councils (4)




Government Agencies (11)

Good Fires
Southern Group of State Foresters
Garner, NC










Land Trusts (27)



























Native Plant Society Chapters (35)
































Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI



Resource Conservation and Development Councils (24)
























Texas Appraisal Districts (8)








Water Conservation (22)














Texas AWE
Wayne Halbert
General Manager
Harlingen, TX








Water Districts and Associations (69)





































































Home Professionals (37)
Certified Energy Auditors (2)
Consultants - Home / Business (3)


Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

General Contractors (4)
Green Building Professionals (5)

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL




Green Point Raters / Energy Auditors (2)


Landscapers (18)


















Professional Engineering (3)



Land Professionals (1056)
Agronomists and Crop Advisers (27)














John Miller
Southwest Agribusiness Consulting, Inc.
Caldwell , TX













Arborists (62)



Andy Spiegel
Operations Manager
Preservation Tree Services
Dallas, TX

APerfectTree.com
Curtis Hopper
International Society of Arboriculture Certified Arborist
TX















Billy Cook
Fort Worth Branch Manager
Preservation Tree Services
Fort Worth, TX




Chad Simmons
Certified Arborist
Preservation Tree Services
Dallas, TX





Dan Hayden
ISA Certified Arborist
Certified Arbor Care
Austin, TX


Dave Daly
Territory Manager
Advanced Tree & Shrub Care, Inc.
Fairview, TX


Emmett Muennink
Plant Health Manager
Advanced Tree & Shrub Care, Inc.
Fairview, TX




Jack Hill
Senior Urban Forester
Burditt LLC
Conroe, TX

Jim Maddox
Territory Manager
Advanced Tree & Shrub Care, Inc.
Fairview, TX



Keith Babberney
Certified Arborist/Quality Control Manager
Austin Tree Experts
Austin, TX

Kenneth Smith
ISA Certified Arborist
Preservation Tree Services
Dallas, TX

Lee Brown
Territory Manager
Advanced Tree & Shrub Care, Inc.
Fairview, TX

Micah Pace
Urban Forestry Specialist
Preservation Tree Services
Dallas, TX


Nathan Abbott
ISA Certified Arborist
Certified Arbor Care
Austin, TX





Richard Deese
Sales Arborist
Advanced Tree & Shrub Care, Inc.
Fairview, TX



Scott Dahlberg
ISA Certified Arborist
Preservation Tree Services
Dallas, TX



Tara Hamilton
Certified Arborist/Tree Care Manager
Austin Tree Experts
Austin, TX




Tree Wise Men
Jordy Hagen
President/ISA Certified Arborist
San Antonio, TX


Biologists / Ecologists (55)

Annaliese Scoggin
Technical Guidance Biologist
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
Midland, TX

Beyrl Armstrong
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management
Co-Founder
Dripping Springs, TX

Bobby Eichler
Technical Guidance Biologist
Texas Parks & Wildlife
La Grange, TX

Brian Gottschalk
Adams Environmental
Sr. Environmental Scientist and Project Manager
San Antonio, TX



Craig Bowen
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management
Account Manager
Dripping Springs, TX

Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO

Dean Marquardt
Private Lands Biologist
Cross Timbers Wildlife District - TPWD
Granbury, TX

Derek Broman
Urban Biologist
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
Cedar Hill, TX



Eric Keith
Project Manager
Raven Environmental Services, Inc.
Huntsville, TX


Greg Simons
Wildlife Consultants, Inc.
Wildlife Biologist
San Angelo, TX



Jay Whiteside
Technical Guidance Biologist
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
Purdon, TX

Jeff Bonner
Technical Guidance Biologist
Texas Parks & Wildlife
Pampa, TX

Jesse Oetgen
Technical Guidance Biologist
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
Weatherford, TX

Joe Hamrick
Compliance and Wildlife
Raven Environmental Services, Inc.
Huntsville, TX


John McEachern
Private Lands Biologist
Cross Timbers Wildlife District - TPWD
San Angelo, TX

Jonathan Ogren
Siglo Group
Principal and Environmental Planner
Austin, TX

Jordan Menge
Farm Bill Biologist
Pheasants Forever and Quail Forever
TX

Joseph Bauer
Pheasants Forever, Inc. & Quail Forever
Farm Bill Wildlife Biologist
Pampa, TX

Joyce Moore
Technical Guidance Biologist
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
Harper, TX

Kevin Schwausch
Technical Guidance Biologist
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
Burnet, TX

Lisa Campbell
Water Resource Specialist
TAMU - Oceanography
College Station, TX

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Lois Balin
Urban Biologist
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
El Paso, TX


Marc Glades
Pheasants Forever Inc.
Regional Field Representative
Winfield, KS

Megan Waechter
Farm Bill Biologist
Pheasants Forever and Quail Forever
TX

Meredith Longoria
Conservation Initiatives Specialist
Nongame and Rare Species Program - TPWD
Austin, TX

Micah Poteet
Technical Guidance Biologist
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
Lufkin, TX

Mike Miller
Technical Guidance Biologist
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
Stephenville, TX

Misty Sumner
Wildlife Biologist
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
Van Horn, TX





Ruben Cantu
Wildlife Consultants, Inc.
Certified Wildlife Biologist, Certified Professional Rangeland Management
San Angelo, TX

Russell Martin
Wildlife Diversity Biologist
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
Alpine, TX

Ryan Basinger
Westervelt Wildlife Services
Wildlife Consulting Manager, Certified Wildlife Biologist®, Hunting Lease Manager
Demopolis, AL

Sean Kyle
Wildlife Diversity Biologist
Texas Parks & Wildlife
Lubbock, TX





UNT Quail
Kelly Reyna, Ph.D.
Executive Director
Denton, TX




Consultants - Land (115)





Ashley Gregory
Water Resource Specialist
Texas Water Resources Institute
College Station, TX


Beyrl Armstrong
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management
Co-Founder
Dripping Springs, TX




Brandon White
RecLand Realty, LLC
Forester/Assoc. Broker (TX)
Monroe, LA

Brian Hays
Institute of Renewable Natural Resources
AgriLife Research and Extension - TAMU
Gatesville, TX


Calvin Finch
Water Resource Specialist
Water Conservation and Technology Center
College Station, TX






Charlie Rush
Water Resource Specialist - Agricultural and Landscape Irrigation
Amarillo AREC
Amarillo, TX

Clay Robinson
Stetson Engineers Inc.
Senior Soil Scientist
Albuquerque, NM


Craig Bowen
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management
Account Manager
Dripping Springs, TX

Dana Porter
Water Resource Specialist - Agricultural and Landscape Irrigation
Lubbock AREC
College Station, TX


David Forbes
Water Resource Specialist
Ecosystem Science and Management - Uvalde AREC
Uvalde, TX

David R. Williamson, RPG
CRC, LLC International Archaeology & Ecology Consultants
Environmental Geologist
Chappell Hill, TX

David Reed
Water Resource Specialist - Agricultural and Landscape Irrigation
TAMU - Horticulture Department
College Station, TX

Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO

Diane Boellstorff
Water Resource Specialist
Soil and Crop Sciences - AgriLife Extension
College Station, TX


Donald Russell
Diehl, Russell & Gates Forestry LLC
Partner
Bossier City, LA







Frank Hons
Water Resource Specialist - Agricultural and Landscape Irrigation
Soil and Crop Sciences - TAMU
College Station, TX

Fugen Dou
Water Resource Specialist
AgriLife Research - Beaumont AREC
Beaumont, TX


Garry McCauley
Water Resource Specialist - Agricultural and Landscape Irrigation
Beaumont AREC
Beaumont, TX



Guy Fipps
Water Resource Specialist
AgriLife Extension, TAMU, TEES
College Station, TX


H. Brent Pemberton
Water Resource Specialist - Agricultural and Landscape Irrigation
Overton AREC
Overton, TX



J. Diehl
Diehl, Russell & Gates Forestry LLC
Partner
Bossier City, LA


Jaime Flores
Arroyo Colorado Watershed Coordinator
Texas Water Resources Institute
Weslaco, TX


James Gilley
Water Resource Specialist - Agricultural and Landscape Irrigation
AgriLife Research, TAMU, TEES
College Station, TX

James L. Heilman
Water Resource Specialist - Agricultural and Landscape Irrigation
Soil and Crop Sciences - TAMU
College Station, TX


Jared Beaver
Program Coordinator for Water and Natural Resources - Bexar County
Texas Water Resources Institute
San Antonio, TX

Jaroy Moore
Water Resource Specialist - Agricultural and Landscape Irrigation
Lubbock AREC
Lubbock, TX


Joe Brady
Conservation Easement Consultants
Managing Partner
Birmingham, AL

Joe Hamrick
Compliance and Wildlife
Raven Environmental Services, Inc.
Huntsville, TX

Joel Andrus
Extension Associate
Texas Water Resources Institute
College Station, TX



John Sweeten
Water Resource Specialist
Amarillo AREC
Amarillo, TX

Josh Price
RecLand Realty, LLC
Agent/Forester
Monroe, LA

Juan Enciso
Water Resource Specialist
Biological and Agricultural Engineering - Weslaco AREC
Weslaco, TX


Kevin Wagner
Water Resource Specialist
Texas Water Resources Institute
College Station, TX




Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Lucas Gregory
Water Resource Specialist
Texas Water Resources Institute
College Station, TX

Mark McFarland
Water Resource Specialist - Agricultural and Landscape Irrigation
AgriLife Extension, TAMU - Soil and Crop Sciences
College Station, TX


Matt Brown
Program Coordinator
Texas Water Resources Institute
College Station, TX

Meredith Longoria
Conservation Initiatives Specialist
Nongame and Rare Species Program - TPWD
Austin, TX




Nikki Dictson
Extension Program Specialist II
Texas Water Resources Institute
College Station, TX


Nithya Rajan
Water Resource Specialist - Agricultural and Landscape Irrigation
Soil and Crop Sciences - Vernon AREC
Vernon, TX

Patricia Smith
Water Resource Specialist
AgriLife Research, TAMU
College Station, TX

Paul DeLaune
Water Resource Specialist
AgriLife Research - Soil and Crop Sciences
Vernon, TX

Peter Dotray
Water Resource Specialist
AgriLife Research - Lubbock AREC
Lubbock, TX







Ryan Basinger
Westervelt Wildlife Services
Wildlife Consulting Manager, Certified Wildlife Biologist®, Hunting Lease Manager
Demopolis, AL

Scott Nevins
RecLand Realty, LLC
Forester/Agent (TX)
Monroe, LA

Seiichi Miyamoto
Water Resource Specialist - Agricultural and Landscape Irrigation
El Paso AREC
El Paso, TX

Seong Park
Water Resource Specialist - Agricultural and Landscape Irrigation
Vernon AREC
Vernon, TX









Thomas Gerik
Water Resource Specialist
AgriLife Research
Temple, TX



Tom Cothren
Water Resource Specialist
Soil and Crop Sciences - TAMU
College Station, TX

Vijay Singh
Water Resource Specialist
AgriLife Research, TAMU, TEES
College Station, TX





Easement Monitoring and Stewardship Services (9)
Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO




Joe Hamrick
Compliance and Wildlife
Raven Environmental Services, Inc.
Huntsville, TX

Ken Cearley
Texas Agricultural Land Trust
Stewardship Manager for West Texas
San Antonio, TX

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL



Federal And State Agency Landowner Specialists (5)

Dean Marquardt
Private Lands Biologist
Cross Timbers Wildlife District - TPWD
Granbury, TX


John McEachern
Private Lands Biologist
Cross Timbers Wildlife District - TPWD
San Angelo, TX


Fire Services / Prescribed Burning (145)
Abel Sanchez
Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Jasper, TX

Adan Alvarez
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Kingsville, TX

Allen Ersch
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Fredericksburg, TX

Andy McCrady
Texas A&M Forest Service
Fuels Coordinator I
Lufkin, TX

Arnoldo Valencia
Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Silsbee, TX


Bill Davis
Texas A&M Forest Service
Regional Fire Coordinator - Fort Stockton Region
Fort Stockton, TX


Bob Watson
Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Borger, TX

Brenton Kartye
Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Lufkin, TX

Brian Treadwell
Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Christova, TX

Charles Dupont
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Kingsville , TX

Charles Tatton
Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Refugio, TX

Charles Tice
Texas A&M Forest Service
Regional Fire Coordinator - Abilene Region
Merkel, TX

Charlie Gaines
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Houston, TX



Chris Huey
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
La Pryor, TX


Clay Howell
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
La Pryor, TX

Clayton Jones
Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Nacogdoches, TX



Cobbie Callaway
Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Lumberton, TX

Cody Holloway
Texas A&M Forest Service
Regional Fire Coordinator - Lubbock Region
Wolfforth, TX

Craig Olson
Texas A&M Forest Service
Regional Fire Coordinator - Beeville Region
Beeville, TX

Curtis Hodges Jr.
Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Gatesville, TX

Daniel Boone
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Carrizo Springs , TX


Daniel Rodriguez
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Armstrong, TX



Edwin Dutch
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Marble Falls , TX


Ernesto Alvarez
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Kingsville, TX




Fred Luecke
Texas A&M Forest Service
Resource Specialist II
Bastrop, TX

Gabriel Gonzalez
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Kingsville, TX


Garry Barney
Texas A&M Forest Service
Regional Fire Coordinator - Fredericksburg Region
Fredericksburg, TX

Gerrod Dobecka
Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Lufkin, TX

Glen Gillman
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Austin, TX

Good Fires
Southern Group of State Foresters
Garner, NC



James Brite Jr.
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Bowie, TX

James Cooper
Texas A&M Forest Service
Asst. Chief - Northwest Branch
Merkel, TX

James Halff
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
San Antonio, TX

James Hallman
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Christoval, TX

James Mullis
Texas A&M Forest Service
Asst. Chief - Central Branch
La Grange, TX

Jan Amen
Fire Prevention Specialist I
Texas A&M Forest Service
Lufkin, TX

Jared Karns
Texas A&M Forest Service
Regional Fire Coordinator - Victoria Region
Victoria, TX

Jason Raines
Operations Manager/Forester
Acorn Forestry
Lufkin, TX

Jason Raines
Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Nacogdoches, TX


Jeff Meiner
Texas A&M Forest Service
Asst. Chief - West Branch
Midland, TX


Jerry Williams
Texas A&M Forest Service
Wildland Urban Interface Specialist II
Merkel, TX

Jimmy Rutledge
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Carrizo Springs, TX

John Crawford
Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Nacogdoches, TX

John Fugitt
Texas A&M Forest Service
Regional Fire Coordinator - Greenville Region
Greenville, TX

Johnny Gonzales
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Armstrong, TX

Jordan Fowler
Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
San Antonio, TX

Jose Alergia Sr.
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Armstrong, TX

Jose Villarreal
Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Lufkin, TX

Justin Lynch
Texas A&M Forest Service
Regional Fire Coordinator - Henderson Region
Henderson, TX




Kelly King
Texas A&M Forest Service
Asst. Chief - South-Central Branch
Humble, TX

Kevin Mundorff
Project Manager
Raven Environmental Services, Inc.
Huntsville, TX

Kristen Newman
Texas A&M Forest Service
Wildland Urban Interface Specialist I
McGregor, TX

Lane King
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Avinger, TX

Larry Doherty
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Burton, TX

Lee McNeely
Texas A&M Forest Service
Hazard Mitigation Coord III
Linden, TX

Lewis Scherer III
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Mountain Home, TX

Lexi Maxwell
Texas A&M Forest Service
Wildland Urban Interface Specialist I
La Grange, TX

Logan Scherschel
Texas A&M Forest Service
Wildland Urban Interface Specialist I
San Antonio, TX

Lucas Kanclerz
Wildland Urban Interface Specialist I
Texas A&M Forest Service
Longview, TX

Lucien Ball
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Austin, TX

Mark Tays
Lone Star Forestry, LLC
Huntsville, TX

Mark Wobus
Texas A&M Forest Service
Regional Fire Coordinator - La Grange Region
La Grange, TX

Mary Kay Hicks
Wildland Urban Interface Specialist II
Texas A&M Forest Service
McGregor, TX

Mary Leathers
Program Specialist II
Texas A&M Forest Service
McGregor, TX

Matthew Schlaefer
Texas A&M Forest Service
Regional Fire Coordinator - McGregor Region
McGregor, TX

Melanie Spradling
Texas A&M Forest Service
Wildland Urban Interface Specialist II
Victoria, TX

Michael Sessions
Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Lufkin, TX

Michael Vaughn
Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Christoval, TX

Nathan Carroll
Texas A&M Forest Service
Regional Fire Coordinator - Mt. Pleasant Region
Talco, TX


Nick Harrison
Firewise Coordinator II
Texas A&M Forest Service
Fort Worth, TX



Paul Hannemann
Incident Reponse Dept. Head
Texas A&M Forest Service
College Station, TX

Phil Becker
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Bandera, TX

Phillip Truitt
Texas A&M Forest Service
Wildland Urban Interface Specialist II
Merkel, TX






Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA

Rhea Cooper
Texas A&M Forest Service
Asst. Chief - North Branch
McGregor, TX

Richard Eubank
Texas A&M Forest Service
Regional Fire Coordinator - Childress Region
Childress, TX

Richard Huegele
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Victoria, TX

Ricky Falcon
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Kingsville, TX

Ricky Holbrook
Texas A&M Forest Service
Regional Fire Coordinator - Livingston Region
Livingston, TX

Rob Brown Jr.
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Throckmorton, TX

Robert Poenisch
Texas A&M Forest Service
Regional Fire Coordinator - Alpine Region
Alpine, TX

Robert Silguero
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Kingsville, TX

Russell Behlings
Texas A&M Forest Service
Regional Fire Coordinator - Granbury Region
Mineral Wells, TX

Scott Garza
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
EL Indio, TX

Scotty Ward
Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Jasper, TX

Seth Hudson
Texas A&M Forest Service
Regional Fire Coordinator - College Station Region
College Station, TX







Stephen Fuchs
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Rivera, TX

Stephen Knudsen
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Kingsville, TX

Steve Odorizzi
Texas A&M Forest Service
Asst. Chief - Panhandle Branch
Idalou, TX


Steve Willson
Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Corrigan, TX

Steven Carter
Texas A&M Forest Service
Regional Fire Coordinator - Killeen Region
Killeen, TX

Steven Reger
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
South Bend, TX








Tom Vandivier
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Austin, TX


Travis Pecht
Texas A&M Forest Service
Regional Fire Coordinator - Edinburg Region
Edinburg, TX

Troy Duchneaux
Texas A&M Forest Service
Regional Fire Coordinator - Canyon Region
Amarillo, TX

Tyler Raynes
Regional Fire Coordinator - Wichita Falls Region
Texas A&M Forest Service
Wichita Falls, TX

Walter Clore
Private Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Kingsville, TX



William Witt
Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager
Huntsville, TX

Fisheries Biologists (21)

Billy Higginbotham
Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service Fisheries Specialist
Department of Wildlife & Fisheries Sciences
Overton, TX




David Britton
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Southwest Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Arlington, TX



James Ballard
Gulf States Marine Fisheries Commision
Sport Fish Restoration Administrative Program Coordinator
Ocean Springs, MS




Peter Woods
Extension Program Specialist II
Texas AgriLife Extension Center
Bay City, TX

Ross Carrie
President
Raven Environmental Services, Inc.
Huntsville, TX




Todd Sink
Associate Professor & Fisheries Specialist
Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
College Station, TX




Foresters (132)







Blake L. Hamilton
Nature's Eye Consulting
Founder/Forester/Wildlife Biologist
Lufkin, TX



Brandon White
RecLand Realty, LLC
Forester/Assoc. Broker (TX)
Monroe, LA







Chris Adams
Forestry Operations Manager
Bird Forestry
Center, TX












David Terry
Certified Forester (Forestry Consultant)
Forest Dynamics LLC
Spring, TX



Donald Russell
Diehl, Russell & Gates Forestry LLC
Partner
Bossier City, LA




Eric Gage
United Country Land and Timber
Certified Forester
Lufkin, TX










Good Fires
Southern Group of State Foresters
Garner, NC


J. Diehl
Diehl, Russell & Gates Forestry LLC
Partner
Bossier City, LA

James Holley
Timbervest, LLC
Regional Forester, West Gulf
Monroeville, AL

James S. Houser
FNC Forest Resource Management
Consulting Forester/President
Jacksonville, TX


James W. Foster
Kingwood Forestry Services, Inc.
Senior Forester
Monticello, AR

Jason Raines
Operations Manager/Forester
Acorn Forestry
Lufkin, TX





Jimmy McNamara
FNC Forest Resource Management
Senior Forest Technician
Jacksonville, TX

John Heath
American Forest Management
Area Manager
Tyler, TX




Josh Price
RecLand Realty, LLC
Agent/Forester
Monroe, LA









Mark Brian
Senior Vice President
Advanced Ecology LLC
Center, TX






Mick Schmitt
FNC Forest Resource Management
Senior Forester
Jacksonville, TX



Mike Young
FNC Forest Resource Management
Forest Technician
Jacksonville, TX













Rodney Schroeder
Texas Region/District Manager
American Forest Management, Inc.
Tyler, TX






Scott Nevins
RecLand Realty, LLC
Forester/Agent (TX)
Monroe, LA


Scotty Ward
Crest Natural Resources
SW LA/SE TX Area Forester
Pineville, LA

Sean Johnson
FNC Forest Resource Management
Forest Technician
Jacksonville, TX




























William G. Hubbard
Cooperative Extension Service
Southern Regional Extension Forester
Athens, GA

Geologists / Hydrologists (14)




David R. Williamson, RPG
CRC, LLC International Archaeology & Ecology Consultants
Environmental Geologist
Chappell Hill, TX










Land Surveyors (4)




Landscape Architects / Land Planning (6)
Beyrl Armstrong
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management
Co-Founder
Dripping Springs, TX



Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL



Mapping/Cartographic and GIS services (36)



Ben M. Roussel
Gulf Engineers and Consultants
Project Manager
Baton Rouge, LA






Carlos J. Perez
Gulf Engineers and Consultants
Project Manager
Baton Rouge, LA


David R. Williamson, RPG
CRC, LLC International Archaeology & Ecology Consultants
Environmental Geologist
Chappell Hill, TX

Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO







Jason Raines
Operations Manager/Forester
Acorn Forestry
Lufkin, TX

Joe Hamrick
Compliance and Wildlife
Raven Environmental Services, Inc.
Huntsville, TX


Jonathan Ogren
Siglo Group
Principal and Environmental Planner
Austin, TX

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL




Sean Johnson
FNC Forest Resource Management
Forest Technician
Jacksonville, TX









Mediators (1)
Gene Valentini
Texas Rural Mediation Services
Lubbock County DRC
Lubbock, TX

Native Species Nurseries (23)







Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL
















Riparian and Wetlands Specialists (31)




Brian Gottschalk
Adams Environmental
Sr. Environmental Scientist and Project Manager
San Antonio, TX




Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO


Donald Russell
Diehl, Russell & Gates Forestry LLC
Partner
Bossier City, LA


Eric Keith
Project Manager
Raven Environmental Services, Inc.
Huntsville, TX




J. Diehl
Diehl, Russell & Gates Forestry LLC
Partner
Bossier City, LA


James Ballard
Gulf States Marine Fisheries Commision
Sport Fish Restoration Administrative Program Coordinator
Ocean Springs, MS



Kevin Mundorff
Project Manager
Raven Environmental Services, Inc.
Huntsville, TX

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL









Seed / Seedling Suppliers (18)







Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL











Small Farm Resources (179)




















Capital Farm Credit
Suzanne Rodriguez
Customer Relationship Specialist Rosenberg Credit Office
Rosenberg, TX





Capital Farm Credit
Hannah Weaver
Lending/Marketing Operations Specialist Levelland Credit Office
Levelland, TX

Capital Farm Credit
Tracy Chavez
Customer Relationship Specialist El Paso Credit Office
El Paso, TX


Capital Farm Credit
Cindy Anders
Sr. Customer Relationship Specialist Stamford Credit Office
Stamford, TX

Capital Farm Credit
Kimberly Burro
Sr. Customer Relationship Specialist San Angelo Credit Office
San Angelo, TX



Capital Farm Credit
Bethany Rosebrock
Relationship Manager Georgetown Contact Office
Georgetown, TX

Capital Farm Credit
Debra Koehn
Customer Relationship Specialist New Braunfels Credit Office
New Braunfels, TX




Capital Farm Credit
Doris Pullin
Customer Relationship Specialist Robstown Credit Office
Robstown, TX

Capital Farm Credit
Ludy Saenz-Flores
Customer Relationship Specialist Edinburg Credit Office
Edinburg, TX


Capital Farm Credit
Debbie White
Customer Relationship Specialist Wheeler Credit Office
Wheeler, TX

Capital Farm Credit
Monica Bradford
Customer Relationship Specialist Vernon Credit Office
Vernon, TX

Capital Farm Credit
Terri Bevel
Sr. Customer Relationship Specialist Lubbock Credit Office
Lubbock , TX


Capital Farm Credit
Barbara Horne
Sr. Customer Relationship Specialist Munday Credit Office
Munday, TX

Capital Farm Credit
Debbie Martinez
Loan Officer Associate Jourdanton Credit Office
Jourdanton, TX




Capital Farm Credit
Sue Cizler
Sr. Customer Relationship Specialist Harlingen Credit Office
Harlingen, TX



Capital Farm Credit
Allison Ford
Customer Relationship Specialist Canadian Credit Office
Canadian, TX


Capital Farm Credit
Jackie Bills
Sr. Customer Relationship Specialist Wichita Falls Credit Office
Wichita Falls, TX

Capital Farm Credit
Betty Merrick
Customer Relationship Specialist Lamesa Credit Office
Lamesa, TX


Capital Farm Credit
Rachel Wright
Customer Relationship Specialist Goldthwaite Credit Office
Goldthwaite, TX

Capital Farm Credit
Mary Anne Glockzin
Customer Relationship Specialist Waco Credit Office
Waco, TX


Capital Farm Credit
Jo Nell Lawrence
Customer Relationship Specialist Fredericksburg Credit Office
Fredericksburg, TX



Capital Farm Credit
Tisha Gerber
Customer Relationship Specialist Dimmitt Credit Office
Dimmitt, TX


Capital Farm Credit
Kimberly Ballard
Customer Relationship Specialist Pampa Credit Office
Pampa, TX

Capital Farm Credit
Debbie Favor
Customer Relationship Specialist Matador Credit Office
Matador, TX




Capital Farm Credit
Sue Ann Wiley
Customer Relationship Specialist San Saba Credit Office
San Saba, TX






Capital Farm Credit
Callie Wood
Customer Relationship Specialist Madisonville Credit Office
Madisonville, TX


Capital Farm Credit
Ruby Ferreyra
Sr. Customer Relationship Specialist San Antonio Credit Office
San Antonio, TX

Capital Farm Credit
Karen Davenport
Sr. Customer Relationship Specialist Taylor Credit Office
Taylor, TX



Capital Farm Credit
Candi Hawkins
Customer Relationship Specialist Kenedy Credit Office
Kenedy, TX























Heritage Land Bank
Coralee Graves
Loan Administrator Associate Greenville Branch
Greenville, TX

Heritage Land Bank
Nicki Mitchell
Loan Administrator Associate Fort Worth Branch
Fort Worth, TX










Legacy Ag Credit
Dustin McClendon
VP/Relationship Mgr Canton Branch Office
Canton, TX

Legacy Ag Credit
Pete Weisenberger
VP/Relationship Mgr Kaufman Branch Office
Kaufman, TX

Legacy Ag Credit
Kristy Marjason
VP/Relationship Mgr Longview Branch Office
Longview, TX





Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL




















































Tiffany Dowell
Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Assistant Professor, Attorney
College Station, TX




Tree Planting Vendors (3)



Weed / Invasives Management Professionals (14)






David Britton
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Southwest Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Arlington, TX


Feral Hog Reporting - Texas
Mark Tyson
Extension Associate, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences
College Station, TX

James Ballard
Gulf States Marine Fisheries Commision
Sport Fish Restoration Administrative Program Coordinator
Ocean Springs, MS

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL




Wildlife / Habitat Specialists (115)


Andrea Webb
Wildlife Biologist
Pineywoods Wildlife District - TPWD
Joaquin, TX

Austin Stolte
Wildlife Biologist
Trans Pecos Wildlife District - TPWD
Sanderson, TX

Beyrl Armstrong
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management
Co-Founder
Dripping Springs, TX


Blaise Korzekwa
Wildlife Biologist
South Texas Plains Wildlife District - TPWD
Pearsall, TX

Blake Hendon
Wildlife Biologist
Hill Country Wildlife District - TPWD
Austin, TX

Blake L. Hamilton
Nature's Eye Consulting
Founder/Forester/Wildlife Biologist
Lufkin, TX

Bob Baker
Wildlife Biologist
Pineywoods Wildlife District - TPWD
Jasper, TX




Brendan Witt
Wildlife Biologist
Oak-Prairie Wildlife District - TPWD
Gonzales, TX

Brent Ortego
Wildlife Diversity Biologist
Pineywoods, Oak Prairie, and South Texas Plains Wildlife Districts
Victoria, TX

Charlie Muller
Wildlife Biologist
Pineywoods Wildlife District - TPWD
Henderson, TX

Charlie Newberry
Wildlife Biologist
Cross Timbers Wildlife District - TPWD
Henrietta, TX

Charlie Newberry
Wildlife Biologist - Cross Timbers Wildlife District
Texas Parks & Wildlife
Henrietta, TX

Chris Gregory
Wildlife Biologist
Pineywoods Wildlife District - TPWD
Livingston, TX

Craig Bowen
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management
Account Manager
Dripping Springs, TX

Dale Schmidt
Wildlife Biologist
Hill Country Wildlife District - TPWD
Llano, TX

Dan Jones
Wildlife Biologist
Pineywoods Wildlife District - TPWD
Huntsville, TX

Dana Wright
Wildlife Biologist
Panhandle/High Plains Wildlife District - TPWD
Paducah, TX

Daniel Price
Wildlife Biologist
Pineywoods Wildlife District - TPWD
Rusk, TX

Danny Davis
Wildlife Biologist
Cross Timbers Wildlife District - TPWD
Ranger, TX

David Holdermann
Wildlife Diversity Biologist
Post Oak and Pineywoods Wildlife Districts
Tyler, TX

David Lobpries
Wildlife Biologist
Oak-Prairie Wildlife District - TPWD
Rosenberg, TX

David Rios
Wildlife Biologist
South Texas Plains Wildlife District - TPWD
Uvalde, TX

Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO

Derrick Wolter
Wildlife Biologist
Hill Country Wildlife District - TPWD
Georgetown, TX

Diana Foss
Urban Biologist
Oak-Prairie Wildlife District - TPWD
Houston, TX

Don Kahl
Wildlife Biologist
Panhandle/High Plains Wildlife District - TPWD
Ralls, TX

Douglas Jobes
Wildlife Biologist
Oak-Prairie Wildlife District - TPWD
Halletsville, TX

Dr. James Cathey
Associate Professor and Wildlife Specialist
Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
College Station, TX

Dustin Windsor
Wildlife Biologist
South Texas Plains Wildlife District - TPWD
Corpus Christi, TX


Eric Garza
Wildlife Biologist
South Texas Plains Wildlife District - TPWD
Rio Grande City, TX

Eric Keith
Project Manager
Raven Environmental Services, Inc.
Huntsville, TX

Erin Wehland
Wildlife Biologist
Hill Country Wildlife District - TPWD
Lampasas, TX



Greg Simons
Wildlife Consultants, Inc.
Wildlife Biologist
San Angelo, TX




James Edwards
Wildlife Biologist
Cross Timbers Wildlife District - TPWD
DeLeon, TX

James Hoskins
Wildlife Biologist
Panhandle/High Plains Wildlife District - TPWD
Canyon, TX

James Weaver
Wildlife Biologist
Trans Pecos Wildlife District - TPWD
Fort Davis, TX

Jason Raines
Operations Manager/Forester
Acorn Forestry
Lufkin, TX

Jennifer Barrow
Wildlife Biologist
Cross Timbers Wildlife District - TPWD
Decatur, TX

Joe Hamrick
Compliance and Wildlife
Raven Environmental Services, Inc.
Huntsville, TX


John Kinsey
Wildlife Biologist
Cross Timbers Wildlife District - TPWD
Ballinger, TX

Johnny Arredondo
Wildlife Biologist
Hill Country Wildlife District - TPWD
Kerrville, TX

Jonathan Ogren
Siglo Group
Principal and Environmental Planner
Austin, TX

Joshua Turner
Wildlife Biologist
Oak-Prairie Wildlife District - TPWD
Victoria, TX


Kathy McGinty
Wildlife Biologist
Cross Timbers Wildlife District - TPWD
Abilene, TX

Kent Williamson
Wildlife Biologist
South Texas Plains Wildlife District - TPWD
Beeville, TX

Kevin Mote
District Leader
Cross Timbers Wildlife District - TPWD
Brownwood, TX

Kory Perlichek
Wildlife Biologist
Hill Country Wildlife District - TPWD
Mason, TX

Kyle Melton
Wildlife Biologist
Cross Timbers Wildlife District - TPWD
Hewitt, TX



Laura Sherrod
Wildlife Biologist
Oak-Prairie Wildlife District - TPWD
Giddings, TX

Laura Speight
Wildlife Biologist
Pineywoods Wildlife District - TPWD
Karnack, TX

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Liz Bates
Wildlife Biologist
Hill Country Wildlife District - TPWD
Boerne, TX


Mark Lange
Wildlife Biologist
Oak-Prairie Wildlife District - TPWD
Columbus, TX

Mark Tyson
Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Extension Associate
College Station, TX

Mary Humphrey
Wildlife Biologist
Hill Country Wildlife District - TPWD
Sonora, TX

Matt Reidy
Wildlife Biologist
South Texas Plains Wildlife District - TPWD
Pleasanton, TX

Michael Janis
Wildlife Biologist
Trans Pecos Wildlife District - TPWD
Alpine, TX

Mike Sullins
Wildlife Biologist
Trans Pecos Wildlife District - TPWD
Alpine, TX

Misty Sumner
Wildlife Biologist
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
Van Horn, TX

Nathan Rains
Wildlife Diversity Biologist
Cross Timbers and Hill Country Wildlife Districts - TPWD
Cleburne, TX


Penny Wilkerson
Wildlife Biologist
Pineywoods Wildlife District -TPWD
Atlanta, TX




Ragan White
Wildlife Biologist
Post Oak Wildlife District - TPWD
Powderly, TX

Randy Fugate
Wildlife Biologist
South Texas Plains Wildlife District - TPWD
Falfurrias, TX

Raymond Sims
Wildlife Biologist
Cross Timbers Wildlife District - TPWD
Graham, TX


Rick Knipe
Wildlife Biologist
Post Oak Wildlife District - TPWD
Centerville, TX




Roel Lopez
Interim Director
Texas Water Resources Institute
San Antonio, TX



Ross Carrie
President
Raven Environmental Services, Inc.
Huntsville, TX

Ruben Cantu
Wildlife Consultants, Inc.
Certified Wildlife Biologist, Certified Professional Rangeland Management
San Angelo, TX

Russell Martin
Wildlife Diversity Biologist
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department
Alpine, TX


Ryan Schmidt
Wildlife Biologist
Hill Country Wildlife District - TPWD
Rocksprings, TX

Sam Patten
Wildlife Biologist
South Texas Plains Wildlife District - TPWD
Weslaco, TX

Sean Kyle
Wildlife Diversity Biologist
Texas Parks & Wildlife
Lubbock, TX

Sean Willis
Wildlife Biologist
Pineywoods Wildlife District - TPWD
Lufkin, TX



Stephanie Damron
Wildlife Biologist
Oak-Prairie Wildlife District - TPWD
Brenham, TX




Timothy Siegmund
Wildlife Biologist
Post Oak Wildlife District - TPWD
College Station, TX

Todd Montandon
Wildlife Biologist
Panhandle/High Plains Wildlife District - TPWD
Canyon, TX

Trent Teinert
Wildlife Biologist
South Texas Plains Wildlife District - TPWD
Stockdale, TX

Trent Tienert
Wildlife Biologist
South Texas Plains Wildlife District - TPWD
Stockdale, TX

Trevor Tanner
Wildlife Biologist
Post Oak Wildlife District - TPWD
Greenville, TX

Trey Barron
Wildlife Biologist
Oak-Prairie Wildlife District - TPWD
Victoria, TX

UNT Quail
Kelly Reyna, Ph.D.
Executive Director
Denton, TX


Wildlife Rehabilitators (3)



Woodlot and Timber Services (38)


Brandon White
RecLand Realty, LLC
Forester/Assoc. Broker (TX)
Monroe, LA







Donald Russell
Diehl, Russell & Gates Forestry LLC
Partner
Bossier City, LA




J. Diehl
Diehl, Russell & Gates Forestry LLC
Partner
Bossier City, LA

James Holley
Timbervest, LLC
Regional Forester, West Gulf
Monroeville, AL

James Moore
Ward Timber Company Inc.
Procurement Manager
Linden, TX

James S. Houser
FNC Forest Resource Management
Consulting Forester/President
Jacksonville, TX



Jimmy McNamara
FNC Forest Resource Management
Senior Forest Technician
Jacksonville, TX


Josh Price
RecLand Realty, LLC
Agent/Forester
Monroe, LA



Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Mick Schmitt
FNC Forest Resource Management
Senior Forester
Jacksonville, TX


Mike Young
FNC Forest Resource Management
Forest Technician
Jacksonville, TX



Scott Nevins
RecLand Realty, LLC
Forester/Agent (TX)
Monroe, LA

Sean Johnson
FNC Forest Resource Management
Forest Technician
Jacksonville, TX




Trayvis Todd
Forestry Associates, Inc.
Silvicultural Specialist / Forester
Sheridan, AR



Law, Tax, Estate (280)
Agricultural Law Attorneys (9)
Alan Rhodes
Shareholder
Underwood Law Firm, P.C.
Amarillo, TX







Roger Cox
Shareholder
Underwood Law Firm, P.C.
Amarillo, TX

Tiffany Dowell
Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Assistant Professor, Attorney
College Station, TX

Business Law Attorneys (11)
Alan Rhodes
Shareholder
Underwood Law Firm, P.C.
Amarillo, TX











Certified Appraisers (23)























Eminent Domain Attorneys (2)


Estate Planners (45)
















John H Polk
The Law Office of John H. Polk, P.C.
Houston, TX










Mike Ezer
Stewardship Advisory Group
Senior Estate Planner
Kerrville, TX









Roger Q Beck
Fizer Beck Webster Bentley & Scroggins
Houston, TX










Estate Planning Attorneys (38)