Private Landowner Network Yellow Pages766 Conservation Resources / Service Providers were Found Serving Utah

Groups and Associations (192)
Conservation Commissions (1)

Conservation Districts (40)








































Conservation Groups and Associations (35)
AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC

































Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI


Cooperative Extension (30)






























Fire Safe Councils (1)

Government Agencies (9)









Land Trusts (14)

Forest Guild
Marcia Summers
Development and Communications Director
Santa Fe, NM













Local Working Groups (12)
Native Plant Society Chapters (12)











Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI

Resource Conservation and Development Councils (8)








Water Conservation (2)


Water Districts and Associations (9)
Weed Management Areas (19)












Summit CWMA
Mindy Wheeler
WP NRC, Inc.
Salt Lake City, UT







Home Professionals (12)
Consultants - Home / Business (1)

General Contractors (7)







Green Building Professionals (3)



Landscapers (1)

Land Professionals (140)
Arborists (1)

Biologists / Ecologists (22)
Amanda Horvath
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Amy Defreese
Utah Ecological Services Field Office
West Valley City, UT

Anna Schmidt
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO



Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO



Eddie Bennett
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO


Jacqueline Trout
WSFR - Lands Branch
Team Leader, Fish and Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Judson Spicer
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Kate Novak
Utah Ecological Services Field Office
West Valley City, UT

Leah Lewis
SGI Strategic Watershed Action Team
Pheasants Forever Farm Bill Biologist
Tremonton, UT

Matt Tobler
Blue Mountain Environmental Consulting, LLC
Natural Resource Specialist/Director
Fort Collins, CO

Melissa Burns
Utah Ecological Services Field Office
West Valley City, UT

Natasha Gruber
SGI Strategic Watershed Action Team
Pheasants Forever Farm Bill Biologist
Roosevelt, UT

Nathan Brown
Utah Ecological Services Field Office
West Valley City, UT

Otto Jose
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Team Leader, Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Ryan Storm
Regional Field Representative
Pheasants Forever
OR


Taylor Payne
SGI Strategic Watershed Action Team
Pheasants Forever Farm Bill Biologist
Randolph, UT

Consultants - Land (20)





Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO









Matt Tobler
Blue Mountain Environmental Consulting, LLC
Natural Resource Specialist/Director
Fort Collins, CO






Easement Monitoring and Stewardship Services (6)
Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO






Federal And State Agency Landowner Specialists (4)

Leah Lewis
SGI Strategic Watershed Action Team
Pheasants Forever Farm Bill Biologist
Tremonton, UT

Natasha Gruber
SGI Strategic Watershed Action Team
Pheasants Forever Farm Bill Biologist
Roosevelt, UT

Taylor Payne
SGI Strategic Watershed Action Team
Pheasants Forever Farm Bill Biologist
Randolph, UT

Fire Services / Prescribed Burning (10)




Inbound, LLC
Dillon Sanders
Managing Director, Founder
Portland, OR

Jennifer Hansen
Utah Division of Forestry, Fire and State Lands
Wildland-Urban Interface Coordinator
North Logan, UT


Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA



Fisheries Biologists (3)

Joanne Grady
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Mountain-Prairie Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Denver, CO

Mike Cotter
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fishery Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Forest Health (1)

Foresters (3)

Forest Guild
Marcia Summers
Development and Communications Director
Santa Fe, NM


Geologists / Hydrologists (3)



Land Surveyors (3)



Landscape Architects / Land Planning (1)

Mapping/Cartographic and GIS services (6)
Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO






Mediators (2)
Kyle R. Stephens
Utah Agricultural Mediation Program
Utah Department of Agriculture & Food
Salt Lake City, UT


Native Species Nurseries (5)
Riparian and Wetlands Specialists (9)

Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO





Matt Tobler
Blue Mountain Environmental Consulting, LLC
Natural Resource Specialist/Director
Fort Collins, CO



Seed / Seedling Suppliers (14)














Small Farm Resources (7)







Weed / Invasives Management Professionals (8)




Joanne Grady
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Mountain-Prairie Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Denver, CO




Wildlife / Habitat Specialists (9)
Amy Defreese
Utah Ecological Services Field Office
West Valley City, UT


Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO




Melissa Burns
Utah Ecological Services Field Office
West Valley City, UT



Woodlot and Timber Services (3)
Law, Tax, Estate (61)
Agricultural Law Attorneys (6)






Business Law Attorneys (5)





Certified Appraisers (3)



Eminent Domain Attorneys (1)

Estate Planners (1)

Estate Planning Attorneys (4)




Financial Planners (1)

Lawyers (16)
















Natural Resource Law Attorneys (15)













Steve Nagy
Burns, Figa & Will
Special Counsel
Greenwood Village, CO


Oil Gas And Mineral Attorneys (4)




Qualified Intermediaries for 1031 Exchanges (1)
Tracey Wilson, CES®
Investment Property Exchange Services, Inc.
Certified Exchange Specialist/Vice President
Highlands Ranch, CO

Water Rights Attorneys (4)




Products and Services (91)
Agritourism (2)


Alternative Energy (16)
















Carbon Credits and Sequestration (2)


Climate Scientists (1)

Conservation Credit Markets (2)


Conservation Real Estate (4)

Ken Mirr
Mirr Ranch Group
Owner/Broker
Denver, CO



Ecotourism (3)



Energy Efficient Mortgage Lenders (5)
Energy Saving / Green Products (4)




Farm Equipment Sales and Service (21)





















Farm Ranch And Forest Retailers (5)


Ken Mirr
Mirr Ranch Group
Owner/Broker
Denver, CO



Irrigation Suppliers and Contractors (1)

Mitigation Banks (1)

Organic Products and Services (3)



Rural-Farmer, Rancher, and Fishery Cooperatives (10)


F.B.A.C.
Chris Falco
General Manager
Sandy, UT








Soil / Water Testing Labs (3)



Sustainable Ag / Community Supported Agriculture (6)


Food Tank
Danielle Nierenberg
President
New Orleans, LA




Veterinarians - Large Animal (1)
Veterinarians - Small Animal (1)
Programs (270)
Department of Interior - Bureau of Land Management (4)




Department of Interior - Fish and Wildlife Service Programs (32)
Anna Schmidt
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO






Eddie Bennett
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO






Jacqueline Trout
WSFR - Lands Branch
Team Leader, Fish and Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO

Judson Spicer
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO



Mike Cotter
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Fishery Biologist
Lakewood, CO






Otto Jose
WSFR - Fish and Wildlife Branch
Team Leader, Fish & Wildlife Biologist
Lakewood, CO










Department of Interior - National Park Service (1)

Education Programs (52)

AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC


BatsLIVE
Prince William County Public Schools
Manassas, VA






EElinked Networks
North American Association for Environmental Education
Washington, DC





Food Tank
Danielle Nierenberg
President
New Orleans, LA



















Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA
















Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI



Energy Assistance Programs (1)

EPA Programs (11)











Federal and State Tax Incentives and Programs (3)



Federal Incentives (3)



Grant Programs (35)

Acres for America
Thomas E. Kelsch
Vice President, Gulf Environmental Benefit Fund
Washington, DC





















ShadeFund
Marten Jenkins
President
Shepherdstown, WV













Habitat Management Programs (4)




Landscape Conservation Cooperatives (5)





Organic Certification Programs (23)























State Energy Assistance Programs (1)

State Funding / Technical Resources (10)










USDA - Forest Service Programs (8)








USDA - FSA Programs (24)
USDA - NRCS Programs (35)



































USDA Programs - Other (18)










Start2Farm
National Agricultural Library, USDA
Beltsville, MD