Private Landowner Network Yellow Pages977 Conservation Resources / Service Providers were Found Serving Washington

Groups and Associations (192)
Conservation Districts (49)

















































Conservation Groups and Associations (41)
AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC








Forterra
Jordan Rash
Conservation Director
Seattle, WA































Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI


Cooperative Extension (41)









































Fire Safe Councils (1)

Government Agencies (4)




Land Trusts (44)












































Local Working Groups (1)

Native Plant Society Chapters (1)
Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI

Resource Conservation and Development Councils (7)







Water Conservation (3)



Home Professionals (13)
Architects (1)

Consultants - Home / Business (1)
General Contractors (7)

David Andersen
CEO & Chairman of the Board
Andersen Construction Company
Boise, ID





William Cree
Cree Construction Company, Inc.
President
Lynwood, WA

Green Building Professionals (2)


Green Point Raters / Energy Auditors (1)
Landscapers (1)

Land Professionals (299)
Agronomists and Crop Advisers (1)

Arborists (2)
Bob Layton
American Forest Management, Inc.
Consulting Arborist & Forester
Snohomish, WA


Biologists / Ecologists (15)


Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO



Kenneth J. Raedeke
Raedeke Associates Inc.
President; Certified Senior Ecologist, ESA
Seattle, WA

Michael Brown
SGI Strategic Watershed Action Team
Pheasants Forever Farm Bill Biologist
Ephrata, WA

Mike Brown
SGI Strategic Watershed Action Team
Pheasants Forever Farm Bill Biologist
Ephrata, WA



Ryan Storm
Regional Field Representative
Pheasants Forever
OR

Scott Scroggie
SGI Strategic Watershed Action Team
Pheasants Forever Farm Bill Biologist
Waterville, WA

Steve Hall
Point Environmental Consulting
Seattle, WA

Val Spooner Kelly
Val Spooner Kelly - Environmental Consulting
Professional Wetland Scientist
Bothell, WA


Consultants - Land (33)





Dan Kominek
Wildlands
Vice President of Land Management
Rocklin, CA

Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO




Greg Cox
Crop Production Services-Timebrland Div.
Pacific Northwest Territory Manager
Gresham, OR






Julie Mentzer
Wildlands
Director of Environmental Operations for the PNW
Rocklin, CA





Mike Jernquist
Colliers International Natural Resource Group
Vice President, Land Entitlement
Olympia, WA




Paul Sherman
Wildlands
Director of Land Acquisition
Rocklin, CA





Wade DeBoo
TD&H Engineering
Regional Office Manager
Great Falls, MT



Easement Monitoring and Stewardship Services (4)
Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO



Steve Prochnau
Prochnau Forest Consultants, LLC
Owner/President
Olympia, WA

Federal And State Agency Landowner Specialists (4)
Don Gonzalez
District Manager
Vale Office - Oregon/Washington BLM
Vale, OR

Michael Brown
SGI Strategic Watershed Action Team
Pheasants Forever Farm Bill Biologist
Ephrata, WA

Mike Brown
SGI Strategic Watershed Action Team
Pheasants Forever Farm Bill Biologist
Ephrata, WA

Scott Scroggie
SGI Strategic Watershed Action Team
Pheasants Forever Farm Bill Biologist
Waterville, WA

Fire Services / Prescribed Burning (12)




Inbound, LLC
Dillon Sanders
Managing Director, Founder
Portland, OR




Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA

Sarah Foster
Washington Department of Natural Resources
Program Manager Urban & Community Forestry Prog
Olympia, WA



Fisheries Biologists (4)
Kevin Aitkin
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Western Washington AIS Coordinator
Lacey, WA


Paul Heimowitz
U.s. Fish and Wildlife Service
Pacific Region - Regional Ais Coordinator
Portland, OR

Robyn Draheim
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Pacific Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Portland, OR

Foresters (136)




Bill Krull
Professional Forest Management
Springdale, WA

Bob Layton
American Forest Management, Inc.
Consulting Arborist & Forester
Snohomish, WA














Dan Thomas
International Forestry Consultants, Inc.
Forester / GIS
Kirkland, WA

Dave Daut
Timbervest, LLC
Regional Forester, Northeast & West Coast
Berlin, VT






Dennis Dart
American Forest Management
Pacific Northwest Region Manager
Kirkland, WA






















Jesse Saunders
International Forestry Consultants, Inc.
Forester / ISA Certified Arborist
Kirkland, WA


















Matt Rourke
International Forestry Consultants, Inc.
Professional Forester / Arborist
Kirkland, WA


Maureen Hyzer
Deputy Regional Forester
Region 6 & Pacific Northwest Research Station
Portland, OR








Mike Jernquist
Colliers International Natural Resource Group
Vice President, Land Entitlement
Olympia, WA



























Scott Hotchkiss
International Forestry Consultants, Inc.
Forester
Kirkland, WA






Steve Hall
Point Environmental Consulting
Seattle, WA


Steve Prochnau
Prochnau Forest Consultants, LLC
Owner/President
Olympia, WA












Tom Fox
Tree Management Plus Inc.
Ethel, WA













Geologists / Hydrologists (2)


Land Surveyors (2)


Mapping/Cartographic and GIS services (10)

Dan Thomas
International Forestry Consultants, Inc.
Forester / GIS
Kirkland, WA

Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO





Steve Prochnau
Prochnau Forest Consultants, LLC
Owner/President
Olympia, WA

Ted Hitzroth
International Forestry Consultants, Inc.
GIS Manager
Kirkland, WA


Mediators (1)
Jack Hebner
Washington Agricultural Mediation Program
Mediator Director / Fulcrum Institute Dispute Resolution Clinic
Spokane, WA

Native Species Nurseries (2)


Riparian and Wetlands Specialists (15)
Beth Day
Raedeke Associates Inc.
Wetland Ecologist
Seattle, WA



Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO



Glen Klock
Western Resources Analysis Inc.
Wenatchee, WA



Kenneth J. Raedeke
Raedeke Associates Inc.
President; Certified Senior Ecologist, ESA
Seattle, WA


Steve Hall
Point Environmental Consulting
Seattle, WA


Val Spooner Kelly
Val Spooner Kelly - Environmental Consulting
Professional Wetland Scientist
Bothell, WA


Seed / Seedling Suppliers (8)








Small Farm Resources (6)






Tree Planting Vendors (2)


Weed / Invasives Management Professionals (9)



Kevin Aitkin
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Western Washington AIS Coordinator
Lacey, WA

Paul Heimowitz
U.s. Fish and Wildlife Service
Pacific Region - Regional Ais Coordinator
Portland, OR

Robyn Draheim
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Pacific Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Portland, OR




Wildlife / Habitat Specialists (18)




Dan Kominek
Wildlands
Vice President of Land Management
Rocklin, CA

Dawn Reeder
Rare Earth Sciences, LLC
Principal Biologist
Paonia, CO


Glen Klock
Western Resources Analysis Inc.
Wenatchee, WA




Julie Mentzer
Wildlands
Director of Environmental Operations for the PNW
Rocklin, CA

Kenneth J. Raedeke
Raedeke Associates Inc.
President; Certified Senior Ecologist, ESA
Seattle, WA

Paul Sherman
Wildlands
Director of Land Acquisition
Rocklin, CA




Steve Hall
Point Environmental Consulting
Seattle, WA

Woodlot and Timber Services (13)


Dave Daut
Timbervest, LLC
Regional Forester, Northeast & West Coast
Berlin, VT






Steve Prochnau
Prochnau Forest Consultants, LLC
Owner/President
Olympia, WA





Law, Tax, Estate (87)
Agricultural Law Attorneys (5)





Business Law Attorneys (2)


Certified Appraisers (15)












Steve Prochnau
Prochnau Forest Consultants, LLC
Owner/President
Olympia, WA



Eminent Domain Attorneys (1)

Estate Planners (3)



Estate Planning Attorneys (1)

Financial Planners (1)

Investment Advisers / CPAs (1)
Lawyers (31)




























Todd Kiesz
Jeffers, Danielson, Sonn & Aylward, P.S.
Wenatchee, WA



Natural Resource Law Attorneys (15)















Oil Gas And Mineral Attorneys (2)


Qualified Intermediaries for 1031 Exchanges (2)
Jennifer Keen
Investment Property Exchange Services, Inc.
EVP / Manager of Western Operations
Portland, OR

Jim Beck, Esq.
Investment Property Exchange Services, Inc.
Vice President / Exchange Counsel
Portland, OR

Water Rights Attorneys (8)








Products and Services (129)
Agritourism (3)



Alternative Energy (29)







ECO DEPOT
Nadine Sullivan / Bruce Gage
Spokane, WA






















Carbon Credits and Sequestration (3)



Climate Scientists (1)

Conservation Credit Markets (1)

Conservation Real Estate (3)


Mike Jernquist
Colliers International Natural Resource Group
Vice President, Land Entitlement
Olympia, WA

Ecotourism (2)


Energy Efficient Mortgage Lenders (5)
Energy Saving / Green Products (5)





Farm Equipment Sales and Service (7)







Farm Ranch And Forest Retailers (4)

Martha Goodlett
Cultivating Communities
Coordinator, Seattle Dept of Neighborhoods
Seattle, WA



Food Hubs and Farmers Markets (9)
Irrigation Suppliers and Contractors (1)

Land Leasing (2)


Mitigation Banks (1)

Organic Products and Services (5)


Martha Goodlett
Cultivating Communities
Coordinator, Seattle Dept of Neighborhoods
Seattle, WA



Rural-Farmer, Rancher, and Fishery Cooperatives (44)












































Sustainable Ag / Community Supported Agriculture (4)
Food Tank
Danielle Nierenberg
President
New Orleans, LA




Programs (257)
Department of Interior - Bureau of Land Management (4)




Department of Interior - Fish and Wildlife Service Programs (22)






















Department of Interior - National Park Service (1)

Education Programs (52)

AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC


BatsLIVE
Prince William County Public Schools
Manassas, VA






EElinked Networks
North American Association for Environmental Education
Washington, DC





Food Tank
Danielle Nierenberg
President
New Orleans, LA




Martha Goodlett
Cultivating Communities
Coordinator, Seattle Dept of Neighborhoods
Seattle, WA
















Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA















Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI



Energy Assistance Programs (1)

EPA Programs (13)













Federal and State Tax Incentives and Programs (3)



Federal Incentives (3)



Grant Programs (35)

Acres for America
Thomas E. Kelsch
Vice President, Gulf Environmental Benefit Fund
Washington, DC




















ShadeFund
Marten Jenkins
President
Shepherdstown, WV














Habitat Management Programs (1)
Landscape Conservation Cooperatives (2)


Organic Certification Programs (24)
























State Energy Assistance Programs (1)

State Funding / Technical Resources (16)








Martha Goodlett
Cultivating Communities
Coordinator, Seattle Dept of Neighborhoods
Seattle, WA








USDA - Forest Service Programs (8)








USDA - FSA Programs (23)
USDA - NRCS Programs (31)































USDA Programs - Other (17)










Start2Farm
National Agricultural Library, USDA
Beltsville, MD