Private Landowner Network Yellow Pages967 Conservation Resources / Service Providers were Found Serving Wisconsin

Groups and Associations (239)
Conservation Commissions (1)

Conservation Districts (73)









































































Conservation Groups and Associations (20)
AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC


















Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI


Cooperative Extension (75)











































































Fire Safe Councils (1)

Government Agencies (1)
Land Trusts (59)



























































Native Plant Society Chapters (1)
Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI

Resource Conservation and Development Councils (7)







Water Conservation (1)

Home Professionals (5)
Consultants - Home / Business (1)
Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

General Contractors (1)

Green Building Professionals (3)

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL


Land Professionals (328)
Arborists (1)

Biologists / Ecologists (7)



Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL



Troy Anderson
NES Ecological Services
Senior Ecologist
Stoughton, WI

Consultants - Land (17)

Cardno JFNew
Mike Lancioni
Director of Business Operations
Walkerton, IN


Dale Sutherland
Crop Production Services-Timebrland Div.
Great Lakes Territory Manager
Grand Rapids, MN







Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Matt Carothers
Prentiss & Carlisle
Regional Operations Forester
Barronett, WI






Easement Monitoring and Stewardship Services (3)

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Matt Carothers
Prentiss & Carlisle
Regional Operations Forester
Barronett, WI

Fire Services / Prescribed Burning (12)





Jolene Ackerman
Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources
Specialist
Madison, WI



Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA


Troy Anderson
NES Ecological Services
Senior Ecologist
Stoughton, WI


Fisheries Biologists (1)
Michael Hoff
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Great Laks-Big Rivers Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Bloomington, MN

Foresters (240)
Aaron Wunnicke
Richland Area Forestry, LLC
Consulting Forester
Richland Center, WI


Adena Rissman
Rissman Research Group, Department of Forest and Wildlife Ecology, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Madison, WI

Al  Koeppel
Kretz Lumber Co., Inc.
Industrial Forester
Antigo, WI

Al Murray
Al Murray Forestry Services
Consulting Forester
Laona, WI






Andrew J. Nelson
Nelson Hardwood Lumber Co., Inc.
Industrial Forester
Prairie du Chien, WI


Anne Maina
Steigerwaldt Land Services, Inc.
Hayward, WI






Bill Ruff
Wisconsin DNR Forester
Sturgeon Bay, WI









Chad Ziegler
Antler Creek Forestry, LLC
Consulting Forester
Sparta, WI


Charly Ray
Living Forest Cooperative
Consulting Forester
Ashland, WI

Chester R. Pryga
Pryga Forestry Consulting, LLC
Consulting Forester
Black River Falls, WI












Dale L. Rine
Rine Forestry Consulting
Consulting Forester
Land O Lakes, WI


Dale Zaug
Zaug's Forest Enterprise
Consulting Forester
Tigerton, WI

Dan C. Cobb
Cobb Forestry, Inc.
Consulting Forester
Hayward, WI






Dave Beer
Wisconsin DNR Forester
White Lake, WI





David J. Spaude
Spaude Forestry Consulting
Consulting Forester
Black River Falls, WI








Don Streiff
Streiff Forest Management Consulting, LLC
Consulting Forester
Neillsville, WI

Don Thompson
Don Thompson Forestry Consulting
Consulting Forester
Waunakee, WI


Donald Peterson
Glacierland Resource Conservation & Development (RC&D)
Green Bay, WI


Edward  Vlach
E. & D. Vlach Forestry Consulting
Consulting Forester
Black River Falls, WI






Eric Smith
American Forest Management
Forester
Phelps, WI

Frank E. Zumpf
Frank Zumpf Forestry Consulting
Consulting Forester
Birchwood, WI










Greg Ryskey
American Forest Management, Inc.
Lake States District Manager
Hurley, WI






Jake Tumm
BC Magnum Outdoors, LLC
Consulting Forester
Nekoosa, WI











Jeff Christie
Brooks and Christie Forestry Consultants, LLC
Consulting Forester
Gays Mills, WI









Joe Grapa
Hillcrest Forestry Consulting
Consulting Forester
Phillips, WI

Joel  Wagenaar
Joel Wagenaar Forestry Consulting
Consulting Forester
Wisconsin Rapids, WI









John Johnson
Biewer Wisconsin Sawmill, Inc.
Industrial Forester
Prentice, WI

John Withers
Riverside Sawmill, Inc.
Industrial Forester
Muscoda, WI







Juris Repsa
Bell Timber, Inc.
Industrial Forester
Port Edwards, WI


Ken McIntyre
Chippewa River Forest Management
Industrial Forester
Chippewa Falls, WI

Ken Terrill
Terrill Forest and Fire Management Services
Consulting Forester
Sun Prairie, WI



Kimberly Quast
Quast Forestry Consulting, LLC
Consulting Forester
Fond du Lac, WI

Kris Wimme
Wisconsin DNR Forester
Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Kris Denhardt
Weyerhaeuser Hardwoods and Industrial Products
Industrial Forester
Dorchester, WI









Mark Kruzicki
Kruzicki Forestry Consulting
Consulting Forester
Green Bay, WI


Matt Carothers
Prentiss & Carlisle
Regional Operations Forester
Barronett, WI



Matt Schultz
Pine Curve Consulting Forestry
Consulting Forester
Butternut, WI

Matt Wittry
MW Forestry
Consulting Forester/Area Manager
Wausau, WI






Michael Roark
Mike Roark Forestry Services, Inc.
Consulting Forester
Madison, WI




My Wisconsin Woods
Jeffrey Greenberg
Sr. Vice President, American Forest Foundation
Baraboo, WI

Neil Ambourn
Ambourn Forestry Consulting, LLC
Consulting Forester
Webster, WI








Paul A. Noreen
Natural Resources Services & Consulting
Consulting Forester
Webster, WI








Ray D. Perry
Perry Forestry Consulting, LLC
Consulting Forester
Green Bay, WI











Robert C. Crane
Woodland Management Services
Consulting Forester
Stevens Point, WI


Robert Simeone
Sylvania Forestry Services, Inc.
Consulting Forester
Land O Lakes, WI




Russ Kind
Wisconsin DNR Forester
Black River Falls, WI







Scott Taylor
Taylor Conservation, LLC
Consulting Forester
Stoughton, WI

Scott Wessel
Resource Assessment CO., LLC
Consulting Forester
Birnamwood, WI






Steve Kariainen
Louisiana Pacific Corporation - Hayward
Industrial Forester
Hayward, WI













Tim Pulskamp
Futurewood Corporation
Industrial Forester
Hayward, WI

Tim Tollefson
NewPage Corporation (formerly Stora Enso)
Industrial Forester
Wisconsin Rapids, WI




Tom Hill
Wisconsin DNR Forester
Dodgeville, WI



Tom Norman
Bell Timber, Inc.
Industrial Forester
Tomahawk, WI

Tom Salzmann
Sand Hill Land Services, LLC
Consulting Forester
Saxon, WI







Land Surveyors (1)
Troy Anderson
NES Ecological Services
Senior Ecologist
Stoughton, WI

Landscape Architects / Land Planning (1)
Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Mapping/Cartographic and GIS services (4)

Ben Redding
Continental Mapping Consultants
Project Manager
Sun Prairie, WI

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Matt Carothers
Prentiss & Carlisle
Regional Operations Forester
Barronett, WI

Mediators (1)
Paul Dietmann
Wisconsin Agricultural Mediation Program
Director
Madison, WI

Native Species Nurseries (3)
Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL



Riparian and Wetlands Specialists (6)

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL




Troy Anderson
NES Ecological Services
Senior Ecologist
Stoughton, WI

Seed / Seedling Suppliers (3)
Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL



Small Farm Resources (4)

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL



Weed / Invasives Management Professionals (8)


Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL

Michael Hoff
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Great Laks-Big Rivers Region
Regional AIS Coordinator
Bloomington, MN



Troy Anderson
NES Ecological Services
Senior Ecologist
Stoughton, WI


Wildlife / Habitat Specialists (7)

Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL


My Wisconsin Woods
Jeffrey Greenberg
Sr. Vice President, American Forest Foundation
Baraboo, WI


Troy Anderson
NES Ecological Services
Senior Ecologist
Stoughton, WI


Woodlot and Timber Services (9)




Living Habitats
Heidi Natura, RLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Founder & Partner
Chicago, IL





Law, Tax, Estate (18)
Certified Appraisers (12)












Estate Planners (2)


Estate Planning Attorneys (1)

Lawyers (3)



Products and Services (132)
Agritourism (3)



Alternative Energy (30)






























Carbon Credits and Sequestration (1)

Conservation Credit Markets (1)

Conservation Real Estate (2)


Ecotourism (2)


Energy Efficient Mortgage Lenders (3)
Energy Saving / Green Products (4)




Farm Equipment Sales and Service (1)
Farm Ranch And Forest Retailers (1)

Food Hubs and Farmers Markets (5)





Guides and Outfitters (1)

Land Leasing (1)

Mitigation Banks (1)

Organic Products and Services (4)




Rural-Farmer, Rancher, and Fishery Cooperatives (67)



































































Sustainable Ag / Community Supported Agriculture (5)

Food Tank
Danielle Nierenberg
President
New Orleans, LA




Programs (245)
Department of Interior - Bureau of Land Management (2)


Department of Interior - Fish and Wildlife Service Programs (23)























Education Programs (47)

AGree
Deborah Atwood
Executive Director
Washington, DC


BatsLIVE
Prince William County Public Schools
Manassas, VA





EElinked Networks
North American Association for Environmental Education
Washington, DC





Food Tank
Danielle Nierenberg
President
New Orleans, LA






My Wisconsin Woods
Jeffrey Greenberg
Sr. Vice President, American Forest Foundation
Baraboo, WI












Ready, Set, Go!
Shawn Stokes
IAFC Assistant Director of National Programs
Fairfax, VA












Wild Ones
Donna VanBuecken
Executive Director
Neenah, WI




Energy Assistance Programs (1)

EPA Programs (11)











Federal and State Tax Incentives and Programs (8)








Federal Incentives (3)



Grant Programs (31)

Acres for America
Thomas E. Kelsch
Vice President, Gulf Environmental Benefit Fund
Washington, DC




















ShadeFund
Marten Jenkins
President
Shepherdstown, WV










Habitat Management Programs (1)
Landscape Conservation Cooperatives (3)



Organic Certification Programs (24)
























State Energy Assistance Programs (1)

State Funding / Technical Resources (12)












USDA - Forest Service Programs (8)








USDA - FSA Programs (24)
























USDA - NRCS Programs (30)






























USDA Programs - Other (16)










Start2Farm
National Agricultural Library, USDA
Beltsville, MD