Click your state on the map or on the list below the map to find local Land Trusts and Conservation Associations.
- Alabama
-
- Alaska
-
- Arizona
-
Arizona Land and Water Trust
Diana Freshwater - Executive Director - Tucson , AZ
Arizona Open Land Trust
Diana Freshwater - Executive Director - Tucson, AZ
Black Mountain Conservancy
Arlene Patton - President - Cave Creek, AZ
Cascabel Hermitage Association
- Benson, AZ
Central Arizona Land Trust
Matt Turner - Project Manager - Prescott, AZ
Desert Foothills Land Trust
Stacy Fischer - Conservation Director - Carefree, AZ
Diablo Trust
- Flagstaff, AZ
Greater Agricultural Lands Alliance
- Gilbert, AZ
Keep Sedona Beautiful, Inc.
Bob Carabell - Vice President, Conservation - Sedona, AZ
Malpai Borderlands Group
- Douglas, AZ
McDowell Sonoran Conservancy
Ruthie Carll - Executive Director - Scottsdale, AZ
Metzger Family Land Trust
Steven Metzger - CIO - Tempe, AZ
North Country Conservacy
Ann Hutchinson - Executive Director - Phoenix, AZ
Oracle Land Trust
Bill Cole - Oracle, AZ
Rincon Institute
Annie Wallace - Executive Director - Tucson, AZ
Southeast Arizona Land Trust
Carol Lambert - Executive Director - Sonoita, AZ
Superstition Area Land Trust
Pat Prince - President - Apache Junction, AZ
The Nature Conservancy, Arizona Field Office
- Tucson, AZ
Trust for Public Land, Arizona Regional Office
Paul Audley - Tempe, AZ
White Mountains Land Trust
Lynn Krigbaum - Secretary - Lakeside, AZ
- Arkansas
-
- California
-
Northern Sierra Partnership
Kristen L. Batten - Campaign Manager - Truckee, CA
Ag Land Trust
Brian Rianda - Managing Director - Salinas, CA
American Land Conservancy
Kerry O'Toole - President - San Francisco, CA
American River Conservancy
Alan Ehrgott - Coloma, CA
Anderson Valley Land Trust
- Boonville, CA
Antelope Valley Conservancy
Wendy Reed, MPA - President - Quartz Hill, CA
Anza-Borrego Foundation
- Borrego Springs, CA
Arroyos & Foothills Conservancy
Nancy L. C. Steele - D.Env. President - Altadena, CA
Atascadero Land Preservation Society
- Atascadero, CA
Audubon California
Graham Chisolm - Vice President and Executive Director - Emeryville, CA
Back Country Land Trust
George Barnett - President - Alpine, CA
Ballona Lagoon Marine Preserve
- Culver City, CA
Ballona Wetlands Land Trust
- Playa del Rey, CA
Batiquitos Lagoon Foundation
- Carlsbad, CA
Bay Area Barns and Trails
- Mill Valley, CA
Big Sur Land Trust
Donna Meyers - Conservation Director - Carmel, CA
Blue Ridge Berryessa Natural Area Conservation Partnership
Raymond Krauss - Santa Rosa, CA
Bodega Land Trust
- Bodega, CA
Bolsa Chica Conservancy
- Huntington Beach, CA
Bolsa Chica Land Trust
Flossie Horgan - Executive Director - Huntington Beach, CA
Brentwood Agricultural Land Trust
Kathryn Lyddan - Executive Director - Brentwood, CA
Butte Creek Watershed Conservancy
- Chico, CA
Butters Canyon Conservancy
David Barron - President - Oakland, CA
Cache Creek Conservancy
- Woodland, CA
California Agricultural Water Stewardship Online Resource Center
- Occidental, CA
California Institute of Man in Nature / Across California Conservancy
- Nevada City, CA
California Oak Foundation
Amy Larson - Oakland, CA
California Rangeland Conservation Coalition
Tracy Schohr - Rangeland Conservation Director - Sacramento, CA
California Rangeland Trust
Nita Vail - Executive Director - Sacramento, CA
California Waterfowl Association
Jake Messerli - Vice President, Waterfowl & Wetlands and Heritage Programs - Sacramento, CA
Carquinez Strait Preservation Trust
- Crockett, CA
Caspar Community
- Caspar, CA
Cayucos Land Conservancy
- Cayucos, CA
Center for Natural Lands Management
David A. Monroe - GENERAL COUNSEL - Fallbrook, CA
Central Valley Farmland Trust
William Martin - Executive Director - Elk Grove, CA
Claremont Wildlands Conservancy
- Claremont, CA
Coachella Valley Mountains Conservancy
- Palm Desert, CA
Coastal Land Trust
Rixanne Wehren - Albion, CA
Coastside Land Trust
Jo Chamberlain - Executive Director - Half Moon Bay, CA
Coastside Preservation & Recreation Inc
- Moss Beach, CA
Community Alliance with Family Farmers
Diane Del Signore - Executive Director - Davis, CA
Comptche Land Conservancy
- Comptche, CA
Crafton Hills Open Space Conservancy
- Yucaipa, CA
Deer Creek Watershed Conservancy
Holly Savage - Watershed Coordinator - Vina, CA
Del Monte Forest Foundation
- Pebble Beach, CA
Desert Tortoise Preserve Committee
- Riverside, CA
Dry Creek Conservancy
- Roseville, CA
Ducks Unlimited
Jason Rounsaville - Western Regional Office - Rancho Cordova, CA
Eastern Sierra Land Trust
Karen Ferrell-Ingram - Executive Director - Bishop , CA
El Rio Reyes Conservation Trust
- Reedley, CA
Elkhorn Slough Foundation
- Moss Landing, CA
Environmental Trust
Donny Hunsaker - La Mesa, CA
Escondido Creek Conservancy
Geoffrey D. Smith, MA - Executive Director - Escondido, CA
Fallbrook Land Conservancy
- Fallbrook, CA
Feather River Land Trust
Paul Hardy, Executive Director - Quincy, CA
Foothills Wildlife Conservancy
Steve Miller - Monrovia, CA
Foundation for the Preservation of the Santa Susana Mountains
- Chatsworth, CA
Friends of the Desert Mountains
- Palm Desert, CA
Friends of the Dunes
Carol Vander Meer - Executive Director - Arcata, CA
Friends of the Fiscalini Ranch Preserve
- Cambria, CA
Friends of the San Gabriel River
- South El Monte, CA
Glendora Community Conservancy
- Glendora, CA
Golden State Land Conservancy
Bob Whitney, President - Willits, CA
Goleta Valley Land Trust
- Santa Barbara, CA
Great Basin Land and Water Trust
- San Francisco, CA
Greenspace. The Cambria Land Trust
Richard Hawley - Cambria, CA
Heirloom Trust
- Occidental, CA
Hidden Ranch Conservation Bank
Kenneth Kaplan - Hidden Ranch Conservancy LLC - Irvine, CA
High Sierra Rural Alliance
Stevee Duber - Project Manager - Sierra City, CA
Humboldt North Coast Land Trust
- Trinidad, CA
Huntington Beach Wetlands Conservancy
- Huntington Beach, CA
Inland Mendocino County Land Trust
- Ukiah, CA
Inland Valley Land Trust
- Claremont, CA
Iron Mountain Conservancy
- Ramona, CA
Jacoby Creek Land Trust
Susan Ornelas - Executive Director - Bayside, CA
Jamul Trails Council
- Jamul, CA
Kern River Valley Heritage Foundation
- Lake Isabella, CA
Laguna Canyon Conservancy
- Laguna Beach, CA
Laguna de Santa Rosa Foundation
Dan Schurman - Executive Director - Santa Rosa, CA
Laguna Greenbelt, Inc.
- Laguna Beach, CA
Lake County Land Trust
Catherine Koehler - Executive Director - Lower Lake, CA
Lake Tahoe Basin Weed Coordinating Group
Wendy West - Chair - Placerville, CA
Lakeside's River Park Conservancy
- Lakeside, CA
Land Conservancy of San Luis Obispo County
Robert Hill - Executive Director - San Luis Obispo, CA
Land Trust for Santa Barbara County
Michael Feeney - Executive Director - Santa Barbara, CA
Land Trust of Napa County
John Hoffnagle - Executive Director - Napa, CA
Land Trust of Santa Cruz County
Teresa Corwin - Executive Director - Santa Cruz, CA
LandPaths
Craig Anderson - Executive Director - Santa Rosa, CA
Lassen Land and Trails Trust
- Susanville, CA
Lompico Watershed Conservancy
- Felton, CA
Los Cerritos Wetlands Land Trust
Elizabeth Lambe - Executive Director - Long Beach, CA
Malibu Coastal Land Conservancy
- Malibu, CA
Marin Agricultural Land Trust
Jeff Stump - Easement Program Director - Point Reyes Station, CA
Marin Open Space Trust
John K. Leydecker - Executive Director - San Rafael, CA
Mattole Restoration Council
Chris Larson - Executive Director - Petrolia, CA
McKinleyville Land Trust
Jeff Dunk - President - McKinleyville, CA
Mendocino Agricultural Land Trust
- Potter Valley, CA
Mendocino Land Trust
Jenny Hall - Development Coordinator - Fort Bragg, CA
Merced County Farmlands and Open Space Trust
- Merced, CA
Midcoast Park Lands, Inc.
- El Granada, CA
Middle Mountain Foundation
Cory Wilkins - Executive Director - Yuba City , CA
Midpeninsula Regional Open Space District
- Los Altos, CA
Mill Creek Watershed Conservancy
Robert Anderson - Petrolia, CA
Moat Creek Managing Agency
- Point Arena, CA
Mojave Desert Land Trust
Nancy Karl - Executive Director - Joshua Tree, CA
Monrovia Mountains Conservancy
- Monrovia, CA
Mother Lode Land Trust
Ellie Routt - Executive Director - Jackson, CA
Mountain Meadows Conservancy
- Westwood, CA
Mountains Restoration Trust
- Calabasas, CA
Muir Heritage Land Trust
Linus Eukel - Executive Director - Martinez, CA
Nature Trust of the Santa Monica Mountains
Peter Ireland, President - Malibu, CA
Nevada County Land Trust
Marty Coleman-Hunt - Executive Director - Grass Valley, CA
North Delta Conservancy
Kate Bould - Vice President - Courtland, CA
Northcoast Regional Land Trust
Lindsay Magnuson - Executive Director - Bayside, CA
Northern California Regional Land Trust
Jamison Watts - Executive Director - Chico, CA
Ojai Valley Land Conservancy
Greg Gamble - Executive Director - Ojai, CA
Organic Farming Research Foundation
Bob Scowcroft - Executive Director - Santa Cruz, CA
Pacific Crest Trail Association
Liz Bergeron - Executive Director - Sacramento, CA
Pacific Forest and Watershed Lands Stewardship Council
Ric Notini - Director of Land Conservation - San Mateo, CA
Pacific Forest Trust
Laurie A. Wayburn - President and co-CEO - San Francisco, CA
Pacifica Land Trust
- Pacifica, CA
Palos Verdes Peninsula Land Conservancy
Lily Verdone - Conservation Director - Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Paradise Community Foundation
- Paradise, CA
Peninsula Open Space Trust
Marc Landgraf - Director of Land Acquisition - Palo Alto, CA
Placer Land Trust
Jeff Darlington - Executive Director - Auburn, CA
Port Costa Conservation Society
- Port Costa, CA
Quail Ridge Wilderness Conservancy
- Davis, CA
Rancho Mission Viejo Land Conservancy
Laura Cohen - San Juan Capistrano, CA
Redlands Conservancy
Sherli Leonard - Executive Director - Redlands, CA
Redwood Coast Land Conservancy
Laurie Mueller - President - Gualala, CA
Redwood Forest Foundation
Art Harwood - Executive Director - Mendocino, CA
Riverside Land Conservancy
- Riverside, CA
Sacramento River Preservation Trust
John Merz - President - Chico, CA
Sacramento Valley Conservancy
Aimee Rutledge - Executive Director - Sacramento, CA
San Andreas Land Conservancy
- Davenport, CA
San Benito Agricultural Land Trust
- Tres Pinos, CA
San Bernardino Mountains Land Trust
Peter Jorris - Executive Director - Running Springs, CA
San Dieguito River Valley Conservancy
Craig Adams - Executive Director - San Diego, CA
San Elijo Lagoon Conservancy
- Encinitas, CA
San Gabriel Mountains Regional Conservancy
- Glendora, CA
San Joaquin River Parkway and Conservation Trust
Dave Koehler - Executive Director - Fresno, CA
San Juan Canyon Preservation Trust
Kim Beauchamp, Executive Director - Belmont, CA
Sanctuary Forest
Noah Levy - Lands Program Coordinator - Whitethorn, CA
Santa Catalina Island Conservancy
Ann Muscat - President and CEO - Avalon, CA
Santa Clara County Open Space Authority
Patrick Congdon - General Manager - San Jose, CA
Santa Lucia Conservancy
James Sulentich - Executive Director - Carmel, CA
Santa Monica Mountains Trails Council
- Agoura Hills, CA
Save Mount Diablo
Ron Brown - Executive Director - Walnut Creek, CA
Save the Redwoods League
Ruskin Hartley - San Francisco, CA
Scott River Water Trust
Sari Sommarstrom - Executive Director - Etna, CA
Sempervirens Fund
Reed Holderman - Executive Director - Los Altos, CA
Sequoia Riverlands Trust
Hilary Dustin - Conservation Director - Visalia, CA
Sequoya Challenge
- Grass Valley, CA
Seven Generations Land Trust
- Berkeley, CA
Shasta Land Trust
Ben Miles - Executive Director - Redding, CA
Sierra Foothill Conservancy
Chuck Peck - Land Protection Director - Prather, CA
Sierra Nevada Conservancy
Jim Branham - Executive Officer - Auburn, CA
Silicon Valley Land Conservancy
G. Craige Edgerton - Executive Director - San Jose, CA
Siskiyou Land Trust
Kathleen Hitt - Conservation Director - Mount Shasta, CA
Small Wilderness Area Preservation
- La Crescenta, CA
Small Wilderness Area Preservation, Inc.
- Los Osos, CA
Smith River Alliance
Grant D. Werschkull - Executive Director - Crescent City, CA
Solano Land Trust
Nicole Byrd - Assistant Executive Director - Fairfield, CA
Sonoma Land Trust
Wendy Eliot - Conservation Director - Santa Rosa, CA
Southern California Agricultural Land Foundation
- Ontario, CA
Southwest Wetlands Interpretive Association
- Imperial Beach, CA
Stanislaus Farmland Trust
- Modesto, CA
Sustainable Conservation
Tim Vendlinski - Program Director, Restoration on Private Lands - San Francisco, CA
Tamalpais Conservation Club
- Mill Valley, CA
Tejon Ranch Conservancy
Thomas H. Maloney - Executive Director - Frazier Park, CA
The Bonsall Conservancy
- Bonsall, CA
The Dunes Center
Mario Castellanos - Executive Director - Guadalupe, CA
The Habitat Trust
- Pasadena, CA
The Nature Conservancy, California Field Office
- San Francisco, CA
The Wilderness Association of San Diego, Inc.
- San Diego, CA
Topanga Natural History Association
- Topanga, CA
Tri-Valley Conservancy
Sharon Burnham - Executive Director - Livermore, CA
Truckee Donner Land Trust
Perry Norris - Executive Director - Truckee, CA
Trust for Public Land - California Office
- California State Office - San Francisco, CA
Trust for Public Land, Western Regional Office
Nicole Lampe - Western Regional Office - San Francisco, CA
Tuolumne County Land Trust
- Sonora, CA
Ventana Conservation and Land Trust
- Santa Barbara, CA
Ventura County Agricultural Land Trust
- Ventura, CA
Ventura Hillsides Conservancy
Matthew Sayles - Executive Director - Ventura, CA
Volcan Mountain Preserve Foundation
- Julian, CA
Westport Village Society, Inc.
Thad Van Bueren - Westport, CA
Wildlife Heritage Foundation
Patrick J. Shea, Ph.D. - Chief Financial Officer, Executive Director - Lincoln, CA
Winnemem Wintu Organization
- Redding, CA
Yolo Land Trust
Judy Boshoven - Executive Director - Woodland, CA
Yuba Sutter Land Trust
- Marysville, CA
- Colorado
-
American Agricultural Carbon Trust
Sara Streight - Parker, CO
Aspen Valley Land Trust
Martha Cochran - Executive Director - Carbondale, CO
Black Canyon Land Trust
Steve Ryder - Interim Executive Director & Land Protection Specialist - Montrose, CO
Centennial Land Trust
- Orchard, CO
City of Boulder Open Space and Mountain Parks
Linda VanDervort - Boulder, CO
Clear Creek Land Conservancy
Greg Holden - Vice President of CCLC Board - Golden, CO
Colorado Cattlemen's Agricultural Land Trust
Chris West - Executive Director - Arvada, CO
Colorado Coalition of Land Trusts
John Swartout - Executive Director - Denver, CO
Colorado Conservation Trust
Brian Ross - Executive Director - Denver, CO
Colorado Open Lands
Dieter Erdmann - Director of Conservation Operations - Lakewood, CO
Colorado Trail Foundation
- Golden, CO
Colorado Wildlife Heritage Foundation
Bill Daley - Executive Director - Denver, CO
Continental Divide Land Trust
Leigh Girvin - Executive Director - Breckenridge, CO
Crested Butte Land Trust
Ann Johnston - Executive Director - Crested Butte, CO
Crestone/Baca Land Trust
Jillian Klarl - Crestone , CO
Douglas Land Conservancy
Patti Hostetler - Executive Director - Castle Rock, CO
Eagle Valley Land Trust
Kara Heide - Executive Director - Avon, CO
Estes Valley Land Trust
Mary Banken - Administrative Manager - Estes Park, CO
Gunnison Ranchland Conservation Legacy
- Gunnison, CO
La Plata Open Space Conservancy
Katharine Roser - Executive Director - Durango, CO
Lake Fork Valley Conservancy
Camille Richard - Project Manager - Lake City, CO
Land Trust of the Upper Arkansas
Andrew Mackie - Executive Director - Salida, CO
Legacy Land Trust
Ryan Boggs - Executive Director - Fort Collins, CO
Mesa Land Trust
Rob Bleiberg - Executive Director - Grand Junction, CO
Middle Park Land Trust
Mandy Bernard - Granby, CO
Montezuma Land Conservancy
Dave Nichols - Director of Land Protection - Cortez, CO
Mountain Area Land Trust
Jeanne Beaudry - Executive Director - Evergreen, CO
Orient Land Trust
Amy Trainer - Executive Director - Villa Grove, CO
Palmer Land Trust
Scott Campbell - Executive Director - Colorado Springs, CO
Partners for Western Conservation
- Arvada, CO
Rio Grande Headwaters Land Trust
Nancy Butler - Director - Del Norte, CO
Roaring Fork Conservancy
Rick Lofaro - Executive Director - Basalt, CO
Rocky Mountain Bird Observatory
Laura Quattrini - Stewardship Biologist - Fort Collins, CO
San Isabel Land Protection Trust
Katherine Ripley-Williams - Executive Director - Westcliffe, CO
San Miguel Conservation Foundation
Gary Hickcox - Ridgway, CO
Society for Range Management
Tim Cansler - Executive Vice President - Wheat Ridge, CO
South Metro Land Conservancy
Jeff Andersen - Littleton, CO
Southern Plains Land Trust
- Pritchett, CO
Southwest Land Alliance
- Pagosa Springs, CO
The Colorado Water Trust
Amy Beatie - Executive Director - Denver, CO
The Greenlands Reserve
- Dillon, CO
The Nature Conservancy, Colorado Field Office
- Boulder, CO
The Summit Foundation
Lee Zimmerman - Executive Director - Breckenridge, CO
The Trust for Land Resotration
Patrick Willits - Ridgway, CO
The Wilderness Land Trust
David Kirk - Senior Lands Specialist - Carbondale, CO
Three Rivers Alliance
Don Andrews - Chairman - Kirk, CO
Valley Land Conservancy
- Montrose, CO
Western Colorado Agricultural Heritage Fund
- Carbondale, CO
Yampa Valley Land Trust
Susan Dorsey - Executive Director - Steamboat Springs, CO
- Connecticut
-
Aspetuck Land Trust
David Brant - Executive Director - Westport, CT
Avalonia Land Conservancy
Anne Roberts-Pierson - President - Old Mystic, CT
Avon Land Trust
Robert Breckinridge - President - Avon, CT
Berkshire-Litchfield Environmental Council
Ellery Sinclair - Executive Secretary - Lakeville, CT
Berlin Land Trust
Dennis Kern - President - Berlin, CT
Bethany Land Trust, Inc.
Linda Francois - Bethany, CT
Bethel Land Trust
John O’Neill - President - Bethel, CT
Bethlehem Land Trust
John Nelson - President - Bethlehem, CT
Bolton Land Trust
Gwen Marrion - President - Bolton, CT
Branford Land Trust
Bill Reynolds - President - Branford, CT
Bridgeport Community Land Trust
Bob Halstead - BCLT President - Bridgeport , CT
Bridgewater Land Trust
Dawn Burdick - Administrator - Bridgewater, CT
Brookfield Open Space Legacy
John Miller - President - Brookfield, CT
Burlington Land Trust
Paul Rochford - President - Burlington, CT
Canton Land Conservation Trust
Charlie DeWeese - President - Canton Center, CT
Cheshire Land Trust
Kevin Wetmore - Cheshire, CT
Chester Land Trust
John Bellows - President - Chester, CT
Clinton Land Conservation Trust
Michael J. Houde - President - Clinton, CT
Colchester Land Trust
Andy George - President - Colchester, CT
Colebrook Land Conservancy
Bernard Adams - President - Colebrook, CT
Connecticut Audubon Society
- Fairfield, CT
Connecticut Farmland Trust
Elisabeth Moore - Director of Projects - Hartford, CT
Connecticut Forest and Park Association
Eric Hammerling - Executive Director - Rockfall, CT
Constance B. Ripley Land Trust
Diane Stoner - Treasurer - Litchfield, CT
Cornwall Conservation Trust, Inc.
Hector Prudhomme - President - West Cornwall, CT
Darien Land Trust
Shirley Nichols - Executive Director - Darien, CT
Deep River Land Trust
John Kennedy - President - Deep River, CT
Diamond Lake Land Trust
Mark K. Branse - Glastonbury, CT
East Granby Land Trust
Jennifer Frank - President - East Granby, CT
East Haddam Land Trust
Rob Smith - President - East Haddam, CT
East Haven Land Trust
Charles Schlegel - President - East Haven, CT
East Lyme and Niantic Land Conservation Trust,Inc.
Kathryn Burton - President - East Lyme, CT
Environmental Learning Centers of Connecticut
Jon R. Guglietta - Executive Director - Bristol, CT
Essex Land Conservation Trust
Chet Arnold - Land Acquisition - Essex, CT
Farmington Land Trust
Walter Sargent - Executive Director - Farmington, CT
Farmington River Watershed Association
Aimee Petras - Education and Outreach Coordinator - Simsbury, CT
Flanders Nature Center & Land Trust
Arthur S. Milnor - Executive Director - Woodbury, CT
Goshen Land Trust
Christopher Craig - President - Goshen, CT
Granby Land Trust
Rick Orluk - President - Granby, CT
Great Meadows Conservation Trust
Mark Packard - President - Glastonbury, CT
Greenwich Land Trust
Daniel Barrett - Environmental Director - Cos Cob, CT
Guilford Land Conservation Trust
Albert G. Erda - Chair, Land Acquisition - Guilford, CT
Haddam Land Trust
Cindy Sullivan - President - Haddam, CT
Hamden Land Conservation Trust
Andy Brand - President - Hamden, CT
Hartland Land Trust
Fred Jones - President - Riverton, CT
Harwinton Land Conservation Trust, Inc.
P. Thomas Schoenemann - President - Harwinton, CT
Heritage Land Preservation Trust
Daniel Lester - President - Torrington, CT
Housatonic Valley Association
Lynn Werner - Executive Director - Cornwall Bridge, CT
Joshua's Trust (Joshua's Tract Conservation and Historic Trust)
Warren Church - President - Mansfield , CT
Kent Land Trust
Connie Manes - Executive Director - Kent, CT
Killingworth Land Conservation Trust
Sue Davenport - President - Killingworth, CT
Kongscut Land Trust
Gerhard Schade - President - Glastonbury, CT
Land Conservancy of Ridgefield
Doug Martin - President - Ridgefield, CT
Land Trust of West Haven
Violet Bornemann - Treasurer - West Haven, CT
Litchfield Land Trust, Inc.
John Fulkerson - President - Litchfield, CT
Lyme Land Conservation Trust
Lisa Niccolai - Project Manager - Lyme, CT
Lynde Point Land Trust
Jessica Gay - President - Old Saybrook, CT
Madison Land Conservation Trust
Diana Insolio - President - Madison, CT
Manchester Land Conservation Trust
Malcolm Barlow - President - Manchester, CT
Mattabeseck Audubon Society
Larry Cyrulik - Conservation - Middletown, CT
McLean Game Refuge
Steven Paine - Executive Director - Simsbury, CT
Meriden Land Trust, Inc.
Dwight Needels - President/Director - Meriden, CT
Middlebury Land Trust
Dr.W. Scott Peterson - President - Middlebury, CT
Middlesex Land Trust
- Middletown, CT
Milford Land Conservation Trust
John Dockendorff - President - Milford, CT
Monroe Fields and Woods Association
Michael deMayo - President - Monroe, CT
Morris Land Trust
Audrey Heimler - Morris, CT
Naromi Land Trust
Marge Josephson - President - Sherman, CT
Naugatuck Land Trust
David Crawford - Naugatuck, CT
New Canaan Land Conservation Trust
Arthur Potts - President - New Canaan, CT
New Fairfield Land Trust
William McCann - President - New Fairfield, CT
New Hartford Land Trust
Madeline McClave - President - New Hartford, CT
New Haven Land Trust
Pamela Kressmann - President - New Haven, CT
Newtown Forest Association
Guy Peterson - Newtown, CT
Norfolk Land Trust
Colin Tait - President - Norfolk, CT
North Branford Land Conservation Trust
Edward Pantani - President - North Branford, CT
North Haven Land Trust
James Giulietti - President - North Haven, CT
Northern Connecticut Land Trust
Culver Modisette - President - Somers, CT
Norwalk Land Trust
John Moeling - Vice President - Norwalk, CT
Old Lyme Conservation Trust
Christina Clayton - President - Old Lyme, CT
Old Saybrook Land Trust
Janice Holland - President - Old Saybrook, CT
Orange Land Trust
Edmund Tucker - President - Orange, CT
Oxford Land Trust
Peter Petrochko - President - Oxford, CT
Plymouth Land Trust
- Plymouth, CT
Pond Mountain Trust
Wm. Paul Dooley - Executive Director - Kent, CT
Prospect Land Trust
John Dyckman - President - Prospect, CT
Redding Land Trust
Mary Anne Guitar - President - Redding, CT
Ridgefield Open Space Association, Inc
Ellen Burns - President and Treasurer - Ridgefield, CT
Roxbury Land Trust
Julie Steers - Executive Director - Roxbury, CT
Salem Land Trust
David Bingham - Salem, CT
Salisbury Association Land Trust
George Massey - President - Salisbury, CT
Seymour Land Conservation Trust
Alex Danka - Vice President - Seymour, CT
Sharon Land Trust
Larry Power - President - Sharon, CT
Shelton Land Conservation Trust
Joseph Welsh - President - Shelton, CT
Simsbury Land Trust
Amy Zeiner - Executive Director - Simsbury, CT
South Windsor Land Conservation Trust
Jean E Shepard - East Windsor Hill, CT
Southbury Land Trust
Karen Huber - Executive Director - Southbury, CT
Southington Land Conservation Trust
Bonnie Sica - Southington, CT
Stamford Land Conservation Trust
Richard Chiaramonte - President - Stamford, CT
Steep Rock Association
Steven Law - Executive Director - Washington Depot, CT
Stonington Land Trust
Jim Smith - President - Stonington, CT
Suffield Land Conservancy
Mike Stanley - President - Suffield, CT
The Land Trust of Danbury
Bill Montgomery - President - Danbury, CT
The Nature Conservancy, Connecticut Field Office
Lise Hanners - Chapter Director - Middletown, CT
The New Roxbury Land Trust
Valerie Ietto - President - Woodstock, CT
The Trumbull Land Trust, Inc.
Mary Ellen Lemay - Vice President/Community outreach - Trumbull, CT
Wallingford Land Trust
David Ellis - President - Wallingford, CT
Warren Land Trust
Thomas Paul - President - Warren, CT
Waterbury Land Trust
Kate Cavanaugh - President - Waterbury, CT
Watertown Land Trust, Inc.
Gail Sangree - Chairman - Watertown, CT
Weantinoge Heritage Land Trust
Harry White - Director of Conservation - New Milford, CT
West Farms Land Trust
Robert Schacht - President - Quaker Hill, CT
West Hartford Land Trust
John D. Shulansky - President - West Hartford, CT
Westbrook Land Conservation Trust
Douglas White - Westbrook, CT
Wildlife in Crisis Land Trust
- Weston, CT
Wilton Land Conservation Trust
Bruce E. Beebe - President - Wilton, CT
Winchester Land Trust
Shelley Harms - President - Winchester Center, CT
Wintonbury Land Trust
Dale Bertoldi - President - Bloomfield, CT
Wolcott Land Conservation Trust
Nicole Romano - President - Wolcott, CT
Wolf Den Land Trust
David Schroeder - Brooklyn, CT
Woodbridge Land Trust
Robert Gregg - Woodbridge, CT
Woodbridge Park Association
Dr. Richard J. Forselius - President - Woodbridge, CT
Wyndham Land Trust
Richard Booth - President - Pomfret, CT
- DC
-
- Delaware
-
- Florida
-
Alachua Conservation Trust
Lauren Day - Executive Director - Gainesville, FL
Apalachee Land Conservancy
- Tallahassee, FL
Association of Florida Native Nurseries
- Melbourne , FL
Barrier Island Trust
- Tallahassee, FL
Bay County Conservancy
- Panama City, FL
Calusa Land Trust and Nature Preserve of Pine Island
Harold Bruner - President - Bokeelia, FL
Conservation Foundation of the Gulf Coast
Robin Roberts - Director of Programs - Osprey, FL
Conservation Trust for Florida
Ellen Huntley Dube - Land Conservation Outreach Director - Micanopy, FL
CREW Land & Water Trust
- Estero, FL
Florida Keys Land and Sea Trust
Audrey Moir - Executive Director - Marathon, FL
Florida Native Plant Society
Karina Veaudry - Executive Director - Melbourne, FL
Florida Trail Land Trust, Inc.
Mr. Paul Cummings - Gainesville, FL
Friends of the Scrub
- Melbourne, FL
Gasparilla Island Conservation & Improvement Association, Inc.
- Boca Grande, FL
Green Horizon Land Trust
Luther C. Parrott - Executive Director - Lake Wales, FL
Gulf Coast Conservancy
Julie Wert - Coordinator - Aripeka, FL
Indian River Land Trust
KEN GRUDENS - Executive Director - Vero Beach, FL
Land Trust of Dade County
Sallye G. Jude - Coconut Grove, FL
Lemon Bay Conservancy, Inc.
Brenda Bossman/Perry Cook - Englewood, FL
Martin County Regional Land Trust
- Stuart, FL
Myakka Conservancy
- Sarasota, FL
North Florida Land Trust
Bonnie Barnes - Executive Director - Jacksonville Beach, FL
Panhandle Land Conservancy
- Destin, FL
Putnam Land Conservancy
Rob Blount - Executive Director - Palatka , FL
Sanibel-Captiva Conservation Foundation
- Sanibel, FL
Tall Timbers Land Conservancy
Kevin McGorty - Director - Tallahassee, FL
The Conservancy of Southwest Florida
- Naples, FL
The Nature Conservancy, Florida Field Office
- Altamonte Springs, FL
Treasured Lands Foundation
Charles Barrowclough - Executive Director - Stuart, FL
Trust for Public Land, Southeast Regional Office
Kevin Moooney - Tallahassee, FL
Volusia County Land Trust
Jonathan D. Kaney - Daytona Beach, FL
- Georgia
-
Athens Land Trust
Laura Hall Gabriel - Conservation Director - Athens, GA
Broad River Watershed Association
- Danielsville, GA
Brown's Mount Association
Lindsay Holliday - President - Macon, GA
Central Savannah River Land Trust
Hazel Langrall - Executive Director - Augusta, GA
Chattooga Land Trust
- Clayton, GA
Chattowah Open Land Trust
- Savannah, GA
Coosa River Basin Initiative
- Rome, GA
Forest Landowners Association
Scott Jones - Executive Vice President - Atlanta, GA
Georgia Conservancy
Will Wingate - Land Conservation and Legislative Director - Atlanta, GA
Georgia Land Trust, Inc.
Mark Pentecost - Deputy Director - Savannah, GA
Georgia Piedmont Land Trust
Carol Hassell - Executive Director - Suwanee, GA
Georgia Wildlife Federation
Jerry L. McCollum, President and CEO - Covington, GA
Harris Neck Land Trust
- Townsend, GA
Lula Lake Land Trust
Walt Hodges - Land Manager - Lookout Mountain, GA
Mountain Conservation Trust of Georgia
Mark Dickerson - Jasper, GA
Mountain Land Preservation and Restoration Society
Carroll Kerr - Clayton, GA
Newton County Land Trust
Frank B. Turner, Jr. - Covington, GA
Oconee River Land Trust
Steffney Thompson - Executive Director - Athens, GA
Quality Deer Management Association
- Bogart, GA
Regional Land Trust for Appalachian Communities
Derek J. H. Douglas - Atlanta, GA
Sapelo Island Cultural and Revitalization Society
- Sapelo Island, GA
Sautee-Nacoochee Community Association
Kathy Blandin - Executive Director - Sautee Nacoochee, GA
Savannah Tree Foundation
Patrick Grant - Program Director - Savannah, GA
South Peachtree Creek Nature Preserve
- Atlanta, GA
Southeast Land Preservation Trust
- Atlanta, GA
Southern Conservation Trust
Abby Jordan - Executive Director - Peachtree City, GA
St. Simons Land Trust
Russ Marane - President - Saint Simons, GA
The Cobb Land Trust Inc.
- Marietta, GA
The Nature Conservancy, Georgia Field Office
- Atlanta, GA
Tybee Island Land Trust
- Tybee Island, GA
Upper Etowah River Alliance
ROBIN T. DAKE - EASTANOLLEE, GA
- Hawaii
-
Hawaii Island Land Trust
- Kealakekua, HI
Hawaiian Islands Land Trust
Dale Bonar - C/O Maui Coastal Land Trust - Wailuku, HI
Hui'aina o Hana
- Hana, HI
Kauai Public Land Trust
- Kilauea, HI
Maui Coastal Land Trust
Dale B. Bonar - Wailuku, HI
Maui Open Space Trust
- Makawao, HI
Molokai Land Trust
William “Butch” Haase - Executive Director - Kaunakakai, HI
North Shore Community Land Trust
- Haleiwa, HI
The Nature Conservancy, Hawaii Field Office
- Honolulu, HI
- Idaho
-
Clark Fork-Pend Oreille Conservancy
Robb McCracken - Executive Director - Sandpoint, ID
Foundation for Ada/Canyon Trail Systems
- Boise, ID
Idaho Foundation for Parks & Lands
- Boise, ID
Land Trust of Treasure Valley
Tim M. Breuer - Executive Director - Boise, ID
Lemhi Regional Land Trust
Kristin Troy - Executive Director - Salmon, ID
Palouse Land Trust
Ryan Urie - Interim Executive Director - Moscow, ID
Payette Land Trust
Robert Vosskuhler, Executive Director - McCall, ID
Sagebrush Steppe Regional Land
Joselin Matkins - Pocatello , ID
Sawtooth Society, Inc.
Bob Hayes - executive director Sawtooth Society - Boise, ID
Southern Idaho Land Trust
- Twin Falls, ID
Teton Regional Land Trust
Babette Thorpe - Land Protection Director - Driggs, ID
The Nature Conservancy, Idaho Field Office
- Hailey, ID
Wood River Land Trust
Scott Boettger - Executive Director - Hailey, ID
- Illinois
-
Citizens for Conservation
Edith Auchter - Barrington, IL
DeKalb County Farmland Foundation
- Dekalb, IL
Farmland Protection Project
- Belvidere, IL
Faye Carney Gehl Conservation Trust
- Cary, IL
Forest Park Foundation
- Peoria, IL
Fox Valley Land Foundation
Sabine Vorkoeper - St. Charles, IL
Franklin Creek Preservation Area Committee
- Franklin Grove, IL
Grand Prairie Friends
- Urbana, IL
Great Rivers Land Trust
- Alton, IL
Green Earth, Inc.
Stephanie Eichholz - Carbondale, IL
Heartland Pathways
- Champaign, IL
Illinois Audubon Society
- Springfield, IL
Jo Daviess Conservation Foundation
Julie Bruser - Elizabeth, IL
Lake Bluff Open Lands Association
- Lake Bluff, IL
Lake Forest Open Lands Association
Stephen M. Bartram - Executive Director - Lake Forest, IL
Land Conservancy of Lake County
- Lake Villa, IL
Liberty Prairie Conservancy
Tim Girmscheid - Land Preservation Specialist - Grayslake, IL
Macon County Conservation Foundation
- Decatur, IL
Natural Land Institute
Jill Kennay - Rockford, IL
NeighborSpace
- Chicago, IL
Openlands Land Preservation
Emy Brawley - Land Preservation Specialist - Chicago, IL
Original Kaskaskia Area Wilderness
- Trenton, IL
Parklands Foundation
- Bloomington, IL
Save the Prairie Society
- Westchester, IL
Southwestern Illinois Resource Conservation and Development
Steve Black - Coordinator, The Land Conservancy - Mascoutah, IL
St. Clair County Greenspace Foundation
- Belleville, IL
The Conservation Foundation
Dan Lobbes - Director of Land Preservation - Naperville, IL
The Land Connection
- Evanston, IL
The Land Conservancy of McHenry County
Lisa Haderlein - Executive Director - Woodstock, IL
The Nature Conservancy, Illinois Field Office
- Chicago, IL
Vermilion County Conservation District Foundation
Ken Konsis - Director VCCD - Danville, IL
- Indiana
-
ACRES Land Trust
Jason Kissel - Executive Director - Huntertown, IN
Buffalo Trace Land Trust, LLC
- Mt St Francis, IN
Central Indiana Land Trust, Inc.
Cliff Chapman - Conservation Director - Indianapolis, IN
George Rogers Clark Land Trust
- Charlestown, IN
Historical Landmarks Foundation of Indiana
Mark Dollase - Vice President of Preservation Services - Indianapolis, IN
Indiana Karst Conservancy
Dr. Julian Lewis - President - Indianapolis, IN
Laporte County Conservation Trust Inc.
- La Porte, IN
Mud Creek Conservancy
- Indianapolis, IN
NICHES Land Trust
Gus Nyberg - Executive Director - Lafayette, IN
Ouabache Land Conservancy
Hansford Mann - Vice-President for Programs - Greencastle, IN
Red-tail Conservancy
Barry Banks - Executive Director - Muncie, IN
Save the Dunes Conservation Fund
Carol Cook - Land and Stewardship Program Coordinator - Michigan City, IN
Shirley Heinze Land Trust
Kristopher M. Krouse - Executive Director - Michigan City, IN
Sycamore Land Trust
Christian Freitag - Executive Director - Bloomington, IN
The Nature Conservancy, Indiana Chapter
- Indianapolis, IN
Wawasee Area Conservancy Foundation
- Syracuse, IN
Whitewater Valley Land Trust, Inc.
- Centerville, IN
Wood-Land-Lakes Resource Conservation & Development
Kathy Latz - Coordinator - Angola, IN
- Iowa
-
- Kansas
-
- Kentucky
-
Bluegrass Conservancy
Mackenzie Royce - Executive Director - Lexington, KY
Clear Creek Conservation Trust
- Shelbyville, KY
Equestrian Land Conservation Resource
Deb Balliet - CEO - Lexington, KY
Future Fund, Inc.
- Louisville, KY
Kentucky Natural Lands Trust
Hugh Archer - Executive Director - Berea, KY
Louisville and Jefferson County Environmental Trust
- Louisville, KY
Mill Springs Battlefield Association
- Somerset, KY
River Fields, Inc.
A. Cary Peter, Jr., Esq. - Land Protection Director/Staff Attorney - Louisville, KY
The Boone Conservancy
Kim Adams - Executive Director - Burlington, KY
The Nature Conservancy, Kentucky Field Office
Jeff Sole - Director of Conservation Programs - Lexington, KY
Woods & Waters Land Trust
Charlie Jones - President - Frankfort, KY
- Louisiana
-
- Maine
-
Androscoggin Land Trust
Jonathan P. LaBonte - Executive Director - Auburn, ME
Bangor Land Trust
- Bangor, ME
Belgrade Regional Conservation Alliance
Peter L. Kallin, Ph.D., PWS - Executive Director - Belgrade Lakes, ME
Biddeford Pool Land Trust
- Biddeford Pool, ME
Blue Hill Heritage Trust
- Blue Hill, ME
Boothbay Region Land Trust
Wolf Schumann - Stewardship and Lands Coordinator - Boothbay Harbor, ME
Brewer Land Trust
Linda Johns - City Planner - Brewer, ME
Brunswick-Topsham Land Trust
- Brunswick, ME
Buxton Land Trust
Jeremiah Ross - Buxton, ME
Cape Elizabeth Land Trust
Christopher Franklin - Executive Director - Cape Elizabeth, ME
Chebeague & Cumberland Land Trust
Rob Crawford - President - Chebeague Island, ME
Coastal Maine Botanical Gardens
- Boothbay, ME
Coastal Mountains Land Trust
Scott Dickerson - Executive Director - Camden, ME
Conservation Trust of Brooksville, Castine and Penobscot
Cheryl Ashmore - Office Manager - Castine, ME
Cove Brook Watershed Council
Gayle Zydlewski - Winterport, ME
Crabtree Neck Land Trust
Judy Adelman - President - Falmouth, ME
Damariscotta Lake Watershed Association
- Jefferson, ME
Damariscotta River Association
Steven Hufnagel - Director of Lands and Stewardship - Damariscotta, ME
Downeast Coastal Conservancy
Tom Boutureira - Executive Director - Milbridge, ME
Downeast Lakes Land Trust
Mark Berry - Executive Director - Grand Lake Stream, ME
Downeast Salmon Federation
Dwayne Shaw - Executive Director - Columbia Falls, ME
Eastern Trail Alliance
Carole Brush - Office Manager - Saco, ME
Ecotat Trust
Gaynor Reynolds - Secretary - Hermon, ME
Falmouth Land Trust
Steve Gauthier - President - Falmouth, ME
Forest Society of Maine
Peter S. McKinley, Ph.D. - Director of Forestland Conservation - Bangor, ME
Francis Small Heritage Trust
- Limerick, ME
Freeport Conservation Trust
Kyle Allen - Executive Assistant to the Board - Freeport, ME
Frenchman Bay Conservancy
Thomas W. Sidar - Executive Director - Hancock, ME
Friends of Merrymeeting Bay
Ed Friedman, Chair - Friends of Merrymeeting Bay - Richmond, ME
Friends of Unity Wetlands
Jennifer Brockway - Executive Director - Unity, ME
Friends of Wilson Pond Area
Kay Johnson - President - Greenville, ME
Georges River Land Trust
Annette Naegel - Conservation Program Manager - Rockland, ME
Gorham Trails Land Trust
Robert Frazier - President - Gorham, ME
Great Auk Land Trust
Tom Boutureira - Executive Director - Milbridge, ME
Great Diamond Island Land Preserve
Jane Laughlin - President - South Portland, ME
Great Moose Lake Regional Land Trust
- Skowhegan, ME
Great Pond Mountain Conservation Trust
Cheri Domina - Executive Director - Orland, ME
Great Works Regional Land Trust
- Ogunquit, ME
Greater Lovell Land Trust
- Center Lovell, ME
Harpswell Heritage Land Trust
Reed Coles - Executive Director - Harpswell, ME
Holden Land Trust
Ellen Campbell - Holden, ME
Island Heritage Trust
Michael Little - Executive Director - Deer Isle, ME
Islesboro Islands Trust
Steve Miller - Islesboro, ME
Kennebec Estuary Land Trust
Carrie Kinne - Executive Director - Bath, ME
Kennebec Land Trust
Theresa Kerchner, - Stewardship Director - Winthrop, ME
Kennebunk Land Trust
Marie Louise St. Onge - Executive Director - Kennebunk, ME
Kennebunkport Conservation Trust
Tom Bradbury - Executive Director - Kennebunkport, ME
Kittery Land Trust
Rebecca Dawson Webb - Kittery, ME
Landmark Heritage Trust
Tony DeFeo - President - Newburgh, ME
Laudholm Trust
Diana Joyner - Interim President - Wells, ME
Loon Echo Land Trust
Carrie Walia - Executive Director - Bridgton, ME
Mahoosuc Land Trust
Jim Mitchell - Executive Director - Bethel, ME
Maine Appalachian Trail Land Trust
Carole Haas - Executive Director - Portland , ME
Maine Audubon
Sally Stockwell - Conservation Director - Falmouth, ME
Maine Christmas Tree Association
- W. Newfield, ME
Maine Coast Heritage Trust
Celeste Black - Office Manager - Topsham, ME
Maine Farmland Trust
John Piotti - Executive Director - Belfast, ME
Maine Huts & Trails
David Herring - Executive Director - Kingfield, ME
Maine Organic Farmers and Gardeners Association (MOFGA)
- Unity, ME
Maine Project Learning Tree (PLT)
Pat Maloney - PLT State Coordinator - Augusta, ME
Maine Wilderness Watershed Trust
- Augusta, ME
Medomak Valley Land Trust
Liz Petruska - Executive Director - Waldoboro, ME
Monhegan Associates
- Monhegan, ME
North Haven Conservation Partners
- North Haven, ME
North Yarmouth Land Trust
- North Yarmouth, ME
Oceanside Conservation Trust of Casco Bay
- Portland, ME
Orono Land Trust
Dave Clement - President - Orono, ME
Oyster River Bog Association
- West Rockport, ME
Peaks Island Land Preserve
- Peaks Island, ME
Pemaquid Watershed Association
- Damariscotta, ME
Phippsburg Land Trust
Mary Jo Steiner - President - Phippsburg, ME
Pleasant River Wildlife Foundation
Anne & John Marshall - Addison, ME
Portland Trails
- Portland, ME
Pownal Land Trust
- Pownal, ME
Presumpscot Regional Land Trust
Richard Curtis - President - Gorham, ME
Quoddy Regional Land Trust
Alan Brooks - Executive Director - Whiting, ME
Rangeley Lakes Heritage Trust
Nancy Perlson - Executive Director - Oquossoc, ME
Royal River Conservation Trust
Henry Nichols - Executive Director - Yarmouth, ME
Saco Bay Trails
Patti Brodeur - President - Saco, ME
Saco Valley Land Trust
Richard Rhames - President - Biddeford, ME
Sanford-Springvale Mousam Way Land Trust
Gordon Johnston - President - Sanford, ME
Scarborough Land Conservation Trust
Marla Zando - Land Protection & Stewardship Coordinator - Scarborough, ME
Sebasticook Regional Land Trust
Jennifer Irving - Executive Director - Unity, ME
Sebasticook River Watershed Association
Alan Haberstock - President - Pittsfield, ME
Sheepscot Valley Conservation Association
Maureen Hoffman - Newcastle, ME
Sheepscot Wellspring Land Alliance
Buck O'Herin - Executive Director - Montville, ME
Small Woodland Owners Association of Maine
Tom Doak - Augusta, ME
Somerset Woods Trustees
Jack Gibson - Norridgewock, ME
South Portland Land Trust
- South Portland, ME
Sportsman's Alliance of Maine Land Trust
Kelly Cochara - Office Manager - Augusta, ME
The Mount Agamenticus to the Sea Conservation Initiative
Doreen MacGillis - York Land Trust - York Harbor, ME
The Nature Conservancy, Maine Field Office
William Brune - Director of Land Protection - Brunswick, ME
Three Rivers Land Trust
Jean Noon - President - Acton, ME
Vinalhaven Land Trust
- Vinalhaven, ME
Waterboro Land Trust
Douglas Foglio - President - North Waterboro, ME
Webb Lake Association
- Jay, ME
Western Foothills Land Trust
Lee Dassler - Director - Norway, ME
Wildlife Alliance of Maine
Daryl DeJoy - Executive Director - Bangor, ME
Windham Land Trust
Dennis Hawkes - President - Windham, ME
Woodie Wheaton Land Trust
Paul R. First - Executive Director - Durham, ME
Yarmouth Land Trust
- Yarmouth, ME
York Land Trust, Inc.
Doreen MacGillis - Executive Director - York Harbor, ME
York Rivers Association
- York Harbor, ME
- Maryland
-
Accokeek Foundation
- Accokeek, MD
Alliance for Community Trees
Alice Ewen Walker - Executive Director - College Park, MD
American Chestnut Land Trust
Karen Edgecombe - Executive Director - Prince Frederick, MD
Annapolis Conservancy Board
- Annapolis, MD
Bay Land Trust, Inc.
- Annapolis, MD
Calvert Farmland Trust
- Saint Leonard, MD
Carroll County Land Trust
Edmund R. Cueman - Easement Coordinator - Westminster, MD
Carrollton Manor Land Trust
- Adamstown, MD
Catoctin Land Trust
- Frederick, MD
Caves Valley Land Trust
- Owings Mills, MD
Cecil Land Trust
- Elkton, MD
Central Maryland Heritage League
- Middletown, MD
Charm City Land Trusts, Inc.
- Baltimore, MD
Chesapeake Bay Foundation
- Annapolis, MD
Conservancy for Charles County
Vivian Mills - President - Waldorf, MD
Cove Point Natural Heritage Trust
Robert J. Boxwell, Executive Director - Lusby, MD
Eastern Shore Land Conservancy
Sandra Edwards - Land Protection Specialist - Queenstown, MD
Environmental Banc and Exchange
Norton Webster - Project Manager - Owings Mills, MD
Franklintown Land Trust
Fred Worthington - Baltimore, MD
Greater Sandy Spring Green Space, Inc.
- Sandy Spring, MD
Gunpowder Valley Conservancy
Mac McAvoy - Monkton, MD
Harford Land Trust
Peg Niland - Executive Director - Churchville, MD
Howard County Conservancy
- Woodstock, MD
Kensington Land Trust
- Kensington, MD
Kent Island Land & Tidewater Conservancy
- Catonsville, MD
Land Preservation Trust
Edward A Halle Jr - Hunt Valley, MD
Little Elk Creek Agricultural Preserve
- Elkton, MD
Long Green Land Trust
Ann H. Jones - Hydes, MD
Lower Shore Land Trust
Kate Patton - Berlin, MD
Magothy River Land Trust
- Severna Park, MD
Manor Conservancy, Inc.
James W. Constable - President - Monkton, MD
Maryland Environmental Trust
Elizabeth Buxton - Director - Crownsville, MD
Monocacy Watershed Conservancy
Andy Nichols - Frederick, MD
Mount Washington Preservation Trust
- Baltimore, MD
National Parks Trust
Kit McGinnis - Programs and Communications Director - Rockville, MD
North County Preservation
Michael A. Pierce - President - Monkton, MD
Patuxent Tidewater Land Trust
- Leonardtown, MD
Patuxent Watershed Land Trust
- Ellicott City, MD
Peter Lane
Institute for Conservation Leadership - Senior Program Associate - Takoma Park, MD
Potomac Conservancy
Kelly Watkinson - Senior Director of Land Protection - Silver Spring, MD
Rockburn Land Trust
- Elkridge, MD
Save Historic Antietam Foundation
- Sharpsburg, MD
Scenic River Land Trust
Alyssa Domzal - Watershed Coordinator - Annapolis, MD
South County Conservation Trust
- Shady Side, MD
South Mountain Heritage Society
- Burkittsville, MD
Southern Calvert Land Trust
Nancie S. Hillsman - Lusby , MD
Sugarloaf Countryside Conservancy, Inc.
Perry Kapsch - North Potomac, MD
The Nature Conservancy, Maryland/DC Field Office
Nat Williams - State Director - Bethesda, MD
Tree-Land Foundation
- Myersville, MD
Valleys Planning Council
Teresa Moore - Executive Director - Towson, MD
Weems Creek Conservancy
Evan Belaga - Annapolis, MD
Western Shore Conservancy for the Protection of Natural Areas
Pam Cooper - Bowie, MD
Woodland Committee Land Trust
- Baltimore, MD
- Massachusetts
-
Acton Conservation Trust
- Concord, MA
Agricultural Land Trust
- Bedford, MA
Andover Village Improvement Society
David Dargie - Land Manager - Andover, MA
Arlington Land Trust
Clarissa Rowe - President - Arlington, MA
Ashburnham Conservation Trust
- Ashburnham, MA
Ashby Land Trust, Inc.
- Ashby, MA
Attleboro Land Trust
- Attleboro, MA
Barnstable Land Trust
Redmond Bansfield - Land Manager - Hyannis, MA
Becket Land Trust
- Becket, MA
Belchertown Land Trust
Helga Ragle - Director - Belchertown, MA
Belmont Land Trust
- Waverley, MA
Berkshire Natural Resources Council
Narain Schroeder - Director of Land conservation - Pittsfield, MA
Bolton Conservation Trust
Al Ferry - President - Bolton, MA
Boston GreenSpace Alliance
- Boston, MA
Boston Natural Areas Network
Valerie J. Burns - President - Boston, MA
Boston Urban Gardeners
- Jamaica Plain, MA
Bourne Conservation Trust
- Cataumet, MA
Boxborough Conservation Trust
- Acton, MA
Boxford Trails Association/Boxford Open Land Trust, Inc.
- Boxford, MA
Brewster Conservation Trust
Peter Johnson - President - Brewster, MA
Broad Brook Coalition
Norma Roche - Florence, MA
Brookline Land Trust
- Brookline, MA
Carlisle Conservation Foundation
- Carlisle, MA
Charlton Heritage Preservation Trust
Lisa Westwell - President - Charlton Depot, MA
Chatham Conservation Foundation, Inc.
- Chatham, MA
Chelmsford Land Conservation Trust
- Chelmsford, MA
Citizens for the Protection of Waquoit Bay
- Waquoit, MA
Clinton Greenway Conservation Trust
- Clinton, MA
Coalition for Buzzards Bay
Allen D. Decker - Land Protection Director - New Bedford, MA
Cohasset Conservation Trust, Inc.
Gary Vanderweil - President - Cohasset, MA
Community Land Trust in the Southern Berkshires
Christopher Blair - Director - Great Barrington, MA
Compact of Cape Cod Conservation Trusts
Mark H. Robinson - Executive Director - Barnstable, MA
Concord Land Conservation Trust
Nancy Cowan - CLCT Administrator - Concord, MA
Dartmouth Natural Resources Trust
Dexter C. Mead - Executive Director - Dartmouth, MA
Dedham Land Trust
- Dedham, MA
Deerfield Land Trust
Rich Hubbard - Executive Director - Ashfield, MA
Dennis Conservation Trust
- East Dennis, MA
Dover Land Conservation Trust
- Dover, MA
Dudley Conservation Land Trust
- Dudley, MA
Dunstable Rural Land Trust
David Tully - Dunstable, MA
Duxbury Rural & Historical Society
- Duxbury, MA
East Quabbin Land Trust
Cynthia Henshaw - Executive Director - Hardwick, MA
Eastham Conservation Foundation
- Eastham, MA
Egremont Environmental Action and Land Trust
- South Egremont, MA
Egremont Land Trust
- South Egremont, MA
Environmental Design Group
- Somerville, MA
Equity Trust
Jim Oldham - Executive Director - Turner Falls, MA
Essex County Greenbelt Association
David Santomenna - Director of Land Conservation - Essex, MA
Fairhaven Acushnet Land Preservation Trust
John Darwin - President - Fairhaven, MA
Franklin Land Trust
Rich Hubbard - Executive Director - Shelburne Falls, MA
Gardner Community Land Trust
- Gardner, MA
Grafton Land Trust
- Grafton, MA
Great Barrington Land Conservancy
- Great Barrington, MA
Greater Fall River Land Conservancy
- Dartmouth, MA
Greater Worcester Land Trust, Inc.
- Worcester, MA
Groton Conservation Trust
- Groton, MA
Hamilton-Wenham Open Land Trust
- South Hamilton, MA
Harvard Conservation Trust
Marylynn Gentry - Executive Director - Harvard, MA
Harwich Conservation Trust
Michael Lach - Executive Director - South Harwich, MA
Highland Lake Association
- Fitchburg, MA
Hilltown Land Trust
- Wil Hastings - Northampton, MA
Hingham Land Conservation Trust
- Hingham, MA
Hopkinton Area Land Trust
- Woodville, MA
Hull Land Conservation Trust
Regina Burke - Hull, MA
Kestrel Trust
Kristin DeBoer - Executive Director - Amherst, MA
Lancaster Land Trust
- Lancaster, MA
Land Preservation Society of Norton
- Norton, MA
Lee Land Trust
- Lee, MA
Leominster Land Trust
Norman Gould - Leominster, MA
Lincoln Land Conservation Trust
Buzz Constable - Lincoln, MA
Littleton Conservation Trust
Fran Meyers - Secretary - Littleton, MA
Lowell Parks and Conservation Trust
- Lowell, MA
Manchester-Essex Conservation Trust
- Manchester, MA
Martha's Vineyard Land Bank Commission
- Edgartown, MA
Mary Barton Land Conservation Trust
William Dickson - Cotuit, MA
Massachusetts Audubon Society
- Lincoln, MA
Massachusetts Forest Landowners Association
- Leverett, MA
Mattapoisett Land Trust
Gary Johnson - President - Mattapoisett, MA
Medford-Brooks Estate Land Trust, Inc. (M-BELT)
- Medford, MA
Metacomet Land Trust
- Franklin, MA
Minnechaug Land Trust
- Hampden, MA
Monterey Preservation Land Trust
Jonathan Sylbert - President - Monterey, MA
Mount Grace Land Conservation Trust
David Graham Wolf - Conservation Director - Athol, MA
Nantucket Conservation Foundation
Jim Lentowski - Executive Director - Nantucket, MA
Nantucket Islands Land Bank
Eric Savetsky - Director - Nantucket, MA
Nantucket Land Council
Cormac Collier - Executive Director - Nantucket, MA
Nashoba Conservation Trust, Inc.
John Ganem - President - Pepperell, MA
Nashua River Watershed Association
Rick Muehlke - Land Programs and Outreach Assistant - Groton, MA
Natural Resources Trust of Bridgewater
- Bridgewater, MA
Natural Resources Trust of Easton
- North Easton, MA
Natural Resources Trust of Mansfield
- Mansfield, MA
Natural Resources Trust of Plainville
- Plainville, MA
New England Forestry Foundation
Whit Beals - Director of Land Conservation - Littleton, MA
New England Wild Flower Society
- Framingham, MA
New Marlborough Land Preservation Trust
- Southfield, MA
Newton Conservators
Beth Schroeder - President - Newton Centre , MA
Nonquit Street Neighborhood Association and Land Trust, Inc.
- Boston, MA
North & South Rivers Watershed Association
- Norwell, MA
North County Land Trust, Inc.
Janet Morrison, Esq. - Executive Director - Leominster, MA
Northeast Wilderness Trust
James Northup - Executive Director - Boston, MA
Opacum Land Trust
Carol Childress - Sturbridge, MA
Orenda Wildlife Land Trust
- West Barnstable, MA
Orleans Conservation Trust
- Orleans, MA
Pascommuck Conservation Trust, Inc.
- Easthampton, MA
Paxton Land Trust
Rich Fenton - Paxton, MA
Pittsfield Conservation Commission
- Pittsfield, MA
Princeton Land Trust
- Princeton, MA
Provincetown Conservation Trust
- Provincetown, MA
Quebec-Labrador Foundation
Larry Morris - President - Ipswich, MA
Rattlesnake Gutter Trust
Annette Gibavic - Secretary - Leverett, MA
Reading Open Land Trust
- Reading, MA
Rehoboth Land Trust
Adam W Latham - President - Rehoboth, MA
Richmond Land Trust
John F. Mason - President - Richmond, MA
Rochester Land Trust
- Rochester, MA
Rural Land Foundation of Lincoln
Geoff McGean - Executive Director - Lincoln, MA
Salt Pond Areas Bird Sanctuaries
- West Falmouth, MA
Sandwich Conservation Trust
- East Sandwich, MA
Sconset Trust
- Siasconset, MA
Seekonk Land Conservation Trust
- Seekonk, MA
Sheffield Land Trust
John Wightman - President - Sheffield, MA
Sherborn Rural Land Foundation
- Sherborn, MA
Sheriff's Meadow Foundation
- Vineyard Haven, MA
Sippican Lands Trust
Jessica Whittaker - Executive Director - Marion, MA
Southborough Open Land Foundation
- Southborough, MA
Sportsmens Land Trust, Ltd.
- Agawam, MA
Sterling Land Trust
Jim French - Sterling, MA
Stockbridge Land Trust
- Stockbridge, MA
Stow Conservation Trust
- Stow, MA
Sudbury Valley Trustees
Christa Hawryluk Collins - Director of Land Protection - Sudbury, MA
Swallow Rise Land Trust
- Wendell, MA
Swansea Land Trust
- Swansea, MA
Sweet Water Trust
Eve Endicott - Executive Director - Boston, MA
The 300 Committee
Lucy Helfrich - Director of Program Services - Falmouth, MA
The Association to Preserve Cape Cod
Jo Ann Muramototo - Senior Scientist - Barnstable, MA
The Nature Conservancy, Massachusetts Field Office
- Boston, MA
The Trustees of Reservations
Wayne Beitler - Land Protection Specialist - Leominster, MA
The Valley Land Fund
Sally Loomis - Projects Manager - Hadley, MA
Thoreau Country Conservation Alliance
- Lincoln, MA
Townsend Conservation Land Trust
- Townsend, MA
Truro Conservation Trust
- North Truro, MA
Trust for Public Land, New England Regional Office
Kim Gilman - Boston, MA
Upper Charles Conservation Land Trust, Inc.
Justine Kent-Uritam - Executive Director - Medfield, MA
Valley Community Land Trust
- Greenfield, MA
Vineyard Conservation Society
Brendan O’Neill - Executive Director - Vineyard Haven, MA
Vineyard Open Land Foundation
Carol L. Magee - Executive Director - Vineyard Haven, MA
Walden Woods Project
Matthew R. Burne - Land Conservation Coordinator - Lincoln, MA
Waltham Land Trust
- Waltham, MA
Wareham Land Trust, Inc.
Mary McFadden - Wareham, MA
Wellesley Conservation Council
Ingrid Carls - Wellesley Hills, MA
Wellfleet Conservation Trust
- Wellfleet, MA
West Boylston Land Trust
- West Boylston, MA
Westborough Community Land Trust
Garry Kessler - President - Westborough, MA
Westford Conservation Trust
Marian Harman - President - Westford, MA
Weston Forest and Trail Association, Inc.
George Bates - Weston, MA
Weston Land Trust
- Weston, MA
Westport Land Conservation Trust
Peggy Stevens - Executive Director - Westport, MA
Westwood Land Trust
Nancy Dempze - President - Westwood, MA
White Oak Land Conservation Society
- Holden, MA
Wildlands Trust of Southeastern Massachusetts
- Duxbury, MA
Williamstown Rural Lands Foundation
- Williamstown, MA
Winchester Tomorrow
- Winchester, MA
Winding River Land Conservancy, Inc.
- Westfield, MA
Wing's Neck Conservation Foundation
- Weston, MA
Yarmouth Conservation Trust
Don Henderson, President - Yarmouth Port, MA
- Michigan
-
Algoma Highlands Conservancy
Jennifer Allemang - Conservancy Assistant - Sault Ste Marie, MI
Cadillac Area Land Conservancy
Jim Skipper - Conservation Easements - Cadillac, MI
Central Lake Superior Land Conservancy
Bill Davis - President - Marquette, MI
Charlevoix County Land Conservancy
- Charlevoix, MI
Chikaming Open Lands
Jean Brokish - Land Protection Specialist - Lakeside, MI
Chippewa Watershed Conservancy
Stan Lilley - Executive Director - Weidman, MI
Grand Traverse Regional Land Conservancy
Matt McDonough - Director of Land Protection & Stewardship - Traverse City, MI
Grass River Natural Area
- Bellaire, MI
Gratiot Lake Conservancy
Bonnie Hay - Program Director - Mohawk, MI
Great Lakes Bioregional Land Conservancy
Sharon Reiner - Executive Director - Lapeer, MI
Grosse Ile Nature and Land Conservancy
Ingo Hasserodt - Land Aquisition Chairperson - Grosse Ile, MI
HeadWaters Land Conservancy
Dave Smethurst - Executive Director - Gaylord, MI
Huron Pines
Brad Jensen - Executive Director - Grayling, MI
Keweenaw Land Trust
Evan McDonald - Executive Director - Hancock, MI
Land Conservancy of West Michigan
April Scholtz - Land Protection Director - Grand Rapids, MI
Leelanau Conservancy
Matt Heiman - Land Protection Specialist - Leland, MI
Legacy Land Conservancy
Susan Lackey - Executive Director - Ann Arbor, MI
Les Cheneaux Community Foundation
- Cedarville, MI
Little Forks Conservancy
Doug Koop - Executive Director - Midland, MI
Little Traverse Conservancy
Thomas C. Bailey - Executive Director - Harbor Springs, MI
Livingston Land Conservancy
Eric Olson - Land Protection and Membership Development Specialist - Brighton, MI
Michigan Audubon Society
- Lansing, MI
Michigan Karst Conservancy
Aubrey Golden - President - Ann Arbor, MI
Michigan Nature Association
Jeremy Emmi - Executive Director - Williamston , MI
Mid-Michigan Land Conservancy
Paul Kindel - President - Okemos, MI
North Country Trail Association
Bruce Matthews - Executive Director - Lowell, MI
North Oakland Headwaters Land Conservancy
Katie Anderson - Executive Director - Davisburg, MI
North Woods Conservancy
- Calumet, MI
Raisin Valley Land Trust
Jennifer Bruggeman - President - Adrian, MI
Saginaw Basin Land Conservancy
Valerie Roof - Executive Director - Bay City, MI
Sarett Nature Center
- Benton Harbor, MI
Seven Ponds Nature Center
- Dryden, MI
Six Rivers Regional Land Conservancy
Donna Folland - Executive Director - Rochester, MI
Southeast Michigan Land Conservancy
Jack Smiley - Executive Director - Superior Township, MI
Southwest Michigan Land Conservancy
Emily Wilke - Land Protection Director - Portage, MI
Stewardship Network
Lisa Brush - Executive Director - Ann Arbor, MI
The Nature Conservancy, Michigan Field Office
- East Lansing, MI
Walloon Lake Trust and Conservancy
Elizabeth A. Lieberman - Executive Director - Petoskey, MI
West Bloomfield Land Conservancy
- West Bloomfield, MI
Wild Shore Foundation, Inc.
- Cedarville, MI
Yellow Dog Watershed Preserve
Wendy Johnson - Big Bay, MI
- Minnesota
-
- Mississippi
-
Ducks Unlimited
Dale James - Manager of Conservaiton Planning and Land Protection Coordinator - Ridgeland, MS
East Mississippi Foothills Land Trust
Tommy Vincent - President - Meridian, MS
Land Trust for the Mississippi Coastal Plain
Judy Steckler - Director - Biloxi, MS
Lower Delta Partnership
Meg Cooper - Rolling Fork, MS
Mississippi Department of Wildlife, Fisheries and Parks
- Jackson, MS
Mississippi Fish and Wildlife Foundation
Jim Cummins - Executive Director - Stoneville, MS
Mississippi Forestry Association
Bruce C. Alt - Executive Vice President - Jackson, MS
Mississippi Forestry Commission
- Jackson, MS
Mississippi Land Trust
Daniel S. Coggin - Amory, MS
Mississippi River Trust
- Stoneville, MS
Mississippi Wildlife Federation
Cathy Shropshire - Executive Director - Ridgeland, MS
Mississippi Wildlife Rehabilitation, Inc.
- Lake Cormorant, MS
North Mississippi Land Trust
Larry Jarrett - Hernando, MS
Pascagoula River Audubon Center
- Moss Point, MS
The Nature Conservancy, Mississippi Field Office
Stacey Shankle - Acting Director of Conservation - Jackson, MS
Wolf River Conservation Society, Inc.
- Pass Christian, MS
- Missouri
-
American Wildlife Partnership
- Osage Beach, MO
Dancing Rabbit Land Trust
- Rutledge, MO
Earth Rising
- Kansas City, MO
Greenbelt Land Trust
Janet Hammen - President - Jefferson City, MO
Greenway Network, Inc.
Charlene Waggoner - President - St. Peters, MO
L-A-D Foundation
Leo Drey - Saint Louis, MO
Missouri Caves & Karst Conservancy
- Climax Springs, MO
Missouri Farmland Preservation Trust
- Smithville, MO
Missouri Prairie Foundation
Justin Johnson - Executive Director - Columbia, MO
Ozark Greenways, Inc.
- Springfield, MO
Ozark Regional Land Trust
Edward Heisel - Executive Director - St. Louis, MO
Platte Land Trust
- Kansas City, MO
St. Charles County Land Trust, Inc.
- Saint Charles, MO
The Nature Conservancy, Missouri Field Office
- Saint Louis, MO
The Open Space Council for the St. Louis Region
Ron Coleman - Executive Director - Ballwin, MO
Trailnet, Inc.
- Saint Louis, MO
- Montana
-
Bitter Root Land Trust
Steve Powell - Lands Program Director - Hamilton, MT
Blackfoot Challenge
- Ovando, MT
Five Valleys Land Trust
Jim Berkey - Stewardship and Land Protection Coordinator - Missoula, MT
Flathead Land Trust
Marilyn Wood - Executive Director - Kalispell, MT
Friends of Les Mason Park
- Whitefish, MT
Gallatin Valley Land Trust
Stephen Johnson - Executive Director - Bozeman, MT
Headwaters Montana
Dave Hadden - Director - Whitefish , MT
Mid-Yellowstone Land Trust
- Billings, MT
Montana Association of Land Trusts
Glenn Marx - Executive Director - Whitehall, MT
Montana Land Reliance
Lois Delger-DeMars - Operations Manager - Helena, MT
Prickly Pear Land Trust
Andy Baur - Helena, MT
Rattlesnake Valley Land Trust
- Missoula, MT
Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation
Mike Mueller - Lands Program Manager - Missoula, MT
The Conservation Fund
- Missoula, MT
The Nature Conservancy, Montana Field Office
Laura Stafford - Conservation Coordinator - Helena, MT
Trust for Public Land, Northern Rockies Office
Kelly Ramirez - Bozeman, MT
Vital Ground Foundation
Ryan A. Lutey, J.D. - Director of Lands - Missoula, MT
- Nebraska
-
- Nevada
-
- New Hampshire
-
Amherst Land Trust
Bill Dunlap - President - Amherst, NH
Ammonoosuc Conservation Trust
Rebecca Brown - Executive Director - Bethlehem, NH
Audubon Society of New Hampshire
Vanessa Jones - Concord, NH
Ausbon Sargent Land Preservation Trust
Beth McGuinn - Land Protection Specialist - New London, NH
Bear-Paw Regional Greenways
Daniel E. Kern - Executive Director - Deerfield, NH
Beaver Brook Association
Fred Lyford - Executive Director - Hollis, NH
Bedford Land Trust
- Bedford, NH
Bow Open Spaces
Robert Dawkins - Treasurer - Bow, NH
Chocorua Lake Conservation Foundation
Neely Lanou - President - Chocorua, NH
Cold Pond Community Land Trust
- Acworth, NH
Dan Hole Pond Watershed Trust
Bob Pratt - President - Center Ossipee, NH
Five Rivers Conservation Trust
Jay Haines - Executive Director - Concord, NH
Francestown Land Trust
Ben Haubrich - Land Manager - Francestown, NH
Gilmanton Land Trust
- Gilmanton, NH
Great Bay Stewards
Jay Sullivan - Land Steward Coordinator - Stratham, NH
Green Mountain Conservation Group
Blair Folts - Executive Director - Effingham, NH
Hanover Conservation Council
Adair Mulligan - Hanover, NH
Harris Center for Conservation Education
Laurie Bryan - Executive Director - Hancock, NH
Howfirma Trust
James VanBokkelen - South Hampton, NH
Jasen Stock
New Hampshire Timberland Owners Association - Executive Director - Concord, NH
Keep Local Farms
- Barrington, NH
Lakes Region Conservation Trust
Don Berry - Center Harbor, NH
Land For Good
- Keene , NH
Marlborough-Roxbury Land Association
- Marlborough, NH
Monadnock Conservancy
Ryan Owens - Executive Director - Keene, NH
Moose Mountains Regional Greenways
Keith Fletcher - Director of Land Conservation - Union, NH
New Hampshire Association of Conservation Commissions
Carol Andrews - Executive Director - Concord, NH
Nichols-Smith Conservation Land Trust
Gerry Coffey - Hollis, NH
Nissitissit River Land Trust
Peter Smith - President - Hollis, NH
Pemi-Baker Land Trust
Charles Chandler - Land Transaction Committee Chair - Rumney, NH
Piscataquog Land Conservancy
Paula Bellemore - Executive Director - New Boston, NH
Roland Park Land Trust
- Center Ossipee, NH
Sanbornton Agricultural Land Trust
- Sanbornton, NH
Seacoast Land Trust
- Exeter , NH
Society for the Protection of New Hampshire Forests
Tom Howe - Senior Director of Land Conservation - Concord, NH
Souhegan Valley Land Trust
Spencer Brooks, II - President - Milford, NH
Southeast Land Trust of New Hampshire
Brian Hart - Executive Director - Exeter, NH
Squam Lakes Association
Christopher Devine - Executive Director - Holderness, NH
Squam Lakes Conservation Society
Roger Larochelle - Executive Director - Holderness, NH
Strafford Rivers Conservancy
Anna Boudreau - Executive Director - Dover, NH
The Nature Conservancy, New Hampshire Field Office
- Concord, NH
Turkey River Basin Trust
Mary Louise Hancock - Chairwoman - Concord, NH
Two Countries, One Forest
Alice Chamberlin - Executive Director - Warner, NH
Upper Saco Valley Land Trust
Tom Earle - President - North Conway, NH
Upper Valley Land Trust
Sara Cavin - Conservation Project Manager - Hanover, NH
- New Jersey
-
Conservation Resources Inc.
Jon Wagar - Vice President for Conservation Programs - Chester, NJ
D&R Greenway Land Trust
William C. Rawlyk - Director of Land Preservation - Princeton, NJ
Delaware River Greenway Partnership
Celeste Tracy - Executive Director - Burlington, NJ
Edison Greenways Group
Robert Takash - Edison, NJ
Edison Wetlands Association, Inc.
- Edison, NJ
Elizabeth River / Arthur Kill Watershed Association
- Elizabeth, NJ
Fairview Lake & Watershed Conservation Foundation
- West Caldwell, NJ
Forked River Mountain Coalition
- Forked River, NJ
Friends of Hopewell Valley Open Space
Dr. Michael Van Clef - Stewardship Director - Pennington, NJ
Friends of Princeton Open Space
- Princeton, NJ
Friends of West Windsor Open Space
- West Windsor, NJ
Greater Newark Conservancy
Robin L Dougherty, Executive Director - Newark, NJ
Harding Land Trust
Tina Bologna - Executive Director - New Vernon, NJ
Hope Land Trust
- Hope, NJ
Hudson River Waterfront Conservancy
- Jersey City, NJ
Hunterdon Land Trust Alliance
Tracey Costanzo - Flemington, NJ
Lamington Conservancy
Alexandra Allen - Phillipsburg, NJ
Lawrence Township Conservation Foundation
- Lawrenceville, NJ
Meadowlands Conservation Trust
Tina Schvejda - Executive Director - Lyndhurst, NJ
Monmouth Conservation Foundation
- Middletown, NJ
Mordecai Land Trust
Jeanne Runne - President - Beach Haven, NJ
Native Plant Society of New Jersey
Peggie C. Leifeste - Matawan, NJ
New Jersey Agricultural Land Trust
Pat OConnell - Trenton , NJ
New Jersey Audubon Society
- Bernardsville, NJ
New Jersey Conservation Foundation
Greg Romano - Assistant Director & Director of Statewide Land Acquisition - Far Hills, NJ
New Jersey Highlands Coalition
Julia Somers - Executive Director - Boonton, NJ
New Jersey Natural Lands Trust
Robert J. Cartica - Executive Director - Trenton, NJ
New York-New Jersey Trail Conference
Joshua Howard - Deputy Executive Director - Mahwah, NJ
Old Pine Farm Natural Lands Trust
- Deptford, NJ
Passaic River Coalition
Ella Filippone - Executive Director - Morristown, NJ
Pequannock River Coalition
Ross Kushner - Executive Director - Newfoundland, NJ
Phillipsburg Riverview Organization
Mike King - Phillipsburg, NJ
Protect Our Wetlands, Water and Woods
- Denville, NJ
Rancocas Conservancy
Chris Jage - Trustee - Vincentown, NJ
Ridge and Valley Conservancy
Judy Renna - Administrator - Blairstown, NJ
Save the Environment in Moorestown
Samuel Carswell - Moorestown, NJ
Schiff Natural Lands Trust
- Mendham, NJ
South Branch Watershed Association
Bill Kibler - Executive Director - Flemington, NJ
South Jersey Land and Water Trust
- Glassboro, NJ
Teaneck Creek Conservancy
DEVERY VOLPE - Executive Director - Teaneck, NJ
Tenafly Land Conservancy
- Tenafly, NJ
Tewksbury Land Trust
Ted Koven - President - Oldwick, NJ
The Land Conservancy of New Jersey
Barbara Heskins Davis, PP, AICP - Vice President, Programs - Boonton, NJ
The Nature Conservancy, New Jersey Field Office
- Chester, NJ
Upper Raritan Watershed Association
Cindy Ehrenclou - Executive Director - Gladstone, NJ
Washington Township Land Trust of Morris County
- Long Valley, NJ
Wildlife Preserves
- Tenafly, NJ
- New Mexico
-
Animas Foundation
Seth Hadley, Managing Trustee - Animas, NM
Forest Guild
Marcia Summers - Development and Communications Director - Santa Fe, NM
Rio Grande Agricultural Land Trust
- Albuquerque, NM
Santa Fe Conservation Trust
Rici Peterson - Executive Director - Santa Fe, NM
Southern Rockies Agricultural Land Trust
- Capitan, NM
Taos Land Trust
Tanya Duncan - Land Project Manager - Arroyo Seco, NM
The Nature Conservancy, New Mexico Field Office
- Santa Fe, NM
The New Mexico Land Conservancy
J. Scott Wilber - Executive Director - Santa Fe, NM
The Quivira Coalition
Mike Bain - Land and Water Program Coordinator - Santa Fe, NM
- New York
-
Adirondack Land Trust
Mike Carr - Executive Director - Keene Valley, NY
Agricultural Stewardship Association
Teri Ptacek - Executive Director - Greenwich, NY
Battenkill Conservancy
J. Kelly Nolan - Cambridge, NY
Beaver Dam Sanctuary
Jeffrey Carpenter - Katonah, NY
Bergen Swamp Preservation Society
- Bergen, NY
Bronx Land Trust
Jule Lawrence - Executive Director - New York, NY
Brooklyn Queens Land Trust
- Brooklyn , NY
Cape Vincent Village Green, Inc.
- Cape Vincent, NY
Capital District Community Gardens, Inc.
- Troy, NY
Catskill Center for Conservation and Development
Lisa Rainwater - Executive Director - Arkville, NY
Catskill Landowners Association
Patricia Odell - Executive Director - Margaretville, NY
Cazenovia Preservation Foundation
Judy Gianforte - Environmental Project Manager - Cazenovia, NY
Central New York Land Trust
Jeff Devine - Executive Director - DeWitt, NY
Centre Island Land Trust
- Oyster Bay, NY
Chautauqua Rails-to-Trails
- Mayville, NY
Chautauqua Watershed Conservancy
John Jablonski - Executive Director - Jamestown, NY
Chenango Land Trust
Fred von Mechow - Norwich, NY
Columbia Land Conservancy
David M. Diaz - Senior Land Protection Manager - Chatham, NY
Cornell Plantations
- Ithaca, NY
Cumberland Head Tomorrow
George Clifford - Plattsburgh, NY
Durham Valley Land Trust
- Cornwallville, NY
Dutchess Land Conservancy
Rebecca E.C. Thornton - President - Millbrook, NY
Edmund Niles Huyck Preserve
Chad Jemison - Director - Rensselaerville, NY
Empire State Forest Products Association
- Rensselaer, NY
Farm Catskills
- Delhi, NY
Finger Lakes Land Trust
Raul "Rocci" Aguirre - Director of Land Protection - Ithaca, NY
Fire Island Land Trust
Jansen Hahn - Executive Director - Sayville, NY
Fishkill Ridge Caretakers
- Fishkill, NY
Friends of the Great Swamp
- Pawling, NY
Friends of the Outlet
- Dresden, NY
Friends of the Shawangunks
- Accord, NY
Genesee Land Trust
Kathy Blachowski - Land Preservation Coordinator - Rochester, NY
Genesee Valley Conservancy
Eric W. Grace - Executive Director - Geneseo, NY
Greene Land Trust
Rene VanSchaack - Executive Director - Coxsackie, NY
Hudson Highlands Land Trust
Katrina Shindledecker - Director of Land Preservation - Garrison, NY
Indian River Lakes Conservancy
- Redwood, NY
Kingston Land Trust
Rebecca Martin - Executive Director - Kingston, NY
Lake George Land Conservancy
Nancy Williams - Executive Director - Bolton Landing, NY
Lower Mohawk Land Conservancy
Randy Jennings - Schenectady, NY
Manhattan Land Trust
Erica Packard - Executive Director - New York, NY
Marsh Sanctuary, Inc.
Tim Ghriskey, President - Mount Kisco, NY
Mendon Foundation
Arlene Cluff - Mendon, NY
Mianus River Gorge Preserve, Inc.
Rod Christie - Executive Director - Bedford, NY
Mohawk Hudson Land Conservancy
Jill Knapp - Executive Director - Slingerlands, NY
Mohonk Preserve
Jennifer Garofalini - Director of Land Protection - New Paltz, NY
Mount Sinai Heritage Trust, Inc.
- Mount Sinai, NY
Nassau Land Trust
Lloyd Zuckerberg - East Norwich, NY
New Baltimore Conservancy
- New Baltimore, NY
New York Agricultural Land Trust
Maureen Knapp - Director of Land Conservation - Preble, NY
North Salem Land Preservation Alliance
- Purdys, NY
North Salem Open Land Foundation
Gloria Stein - Administrator - North Salem, NY
North Shore Land Alliance
Lisa Ott - President - Old Westbury, NY
Oblong Land Conservancy, Inc.
- Pawling, NY
Onondaga Audubon Society
Gerry Smith - OAS President - Syracuse, NY
Ontario Bays Initiative Land Trust
- Chaumont, NY
Open Space Institute
Jennifer Grossman - Vice President New York Land Program - New York, NY
Open Space Preservation Trust
- Shoreham, NY
Orange County Citizens Foundation
- Sugar Loaf, NY
Orange County Land Trust
James Delaune - Executive Director - Middletown, NY
Otsego Land Trust
Peter Hujik - Executive Director - Cooperstown, NY
Park Hill Land Conservancy, Inc.
- Yonkers, NY
Peconic Land Trust
Timothy J. Caufield - Vice President - Southampton, NY
Placid Lake Foundation
- Lake Placid, NY
Pound Ridge Land Conservancy
- Pound Ridge, NY
Putnam County Coalition to Preserve Open Space
Ann Fanizzi - CARMEL, NY
Putnam County Land Trust
- Brewster, NY
Queensbury Land Conservancy
- Queensbury, NY
Recreational Land Alliance of New York
- Hudson, NY
Rensselaer Land Trust
Christine Young, Esq. - Executive Director - Troy, NY
Rev. Linnette C. Williamson Memorial Park Association, Inc.
- New York, NY
Rondout-Esopus Land Conservancy
Walter Levy - President - High Falls, NY
Saratoga P.L.A.N.
Maria Trabka - Executive Director - Saratoga Springs, NY
Saratoga Springs Open Space Project
- Saratoga Springs, NY
Scenic Hudson, Inc.
Seth McKee - Land Conservation Director - Poughkeepsie, NY
Schodack Area Land Trust
- East Schodack, NY
Schoharie Land Trust
- Cobleskill, NY
Serpentine Art and Nature Commons, Inc.
- Staten Island, NY
Somers Land Trust
- Somers, NY
Southern Madison Heritage Trust
- Hamilton, NY
St. Lawrence Land Trust
- Canton, NY
Sunnyside Foundation
- Sunnyside, NY
Teatown Lake Reservation, Inc.
Fred W. Koontz, Ph.D. - Executive Director - Ossining, NY
The Nature Conservancy
- Pulaski, NY
The Nature Conservancy, New York State Office
- Albany, NY
Thousand Islands Land Trust
Andrew Wood - Executive Director - Clayton, NY
Trust for Public Land, Mid-Atlantic Regional Office
Susan Clark - New York, NY
Tug Hill Tomorrow Land Trust
Janelle Castro - Communication & Outreach Coordinator - Watertown, NY
Tuxedo Land Trust
Thomas Wilson - Managing Director - Tuxedo, NY
Wallkill Valley Land Trust, Inc.
Christie Ferguson - Executive Director - New Paltz, NY
Warwick Conservancy
Andy McLaughlin - President - Warwick, NY
Watershed Agricultural Council
Tara Collins - Communications Director - Walton, NY
West Branch Conservation Association
- New City, NY
Westchester Land Trust
Eileen Hochberg - Director of Conservation Outreach - Bedford Hills, NY
Western New York Land Conservancy
Patricia Szarpa - Executive Director - East Aurora, NY
Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park
- Gansevoort, NY
Winnakee Land Trust
Lucy Hayden - Executive Director - Rhinebeck, NY
Woodstock Land Conservancy
John Winter - Executive Director - Woodstock, NY
Yorktown Land Trust
- Yorktown Heights, NY
- North Carolina
-
American Chestnut Foundation
Meghan Jordan - Director of Communications - Asheville, NC
Bald Head Island Conservancy
Suzanne Dorsey - Executive Director - Bald Head Island, NC
Black Family Land Trust
Dannette Sharpley - Interim Executive Director - Durham, NC
Blue Ridge Conservancy
Walter Clark - Director - Boone, NC
Blue Ridge Rural Land Trust
James Coman, Executive Director - Boone, NC
Botanical Garden Foundation
- Chapel Hill, NC
Cameron Memorial Land Trust
- Raleigh, NC
Carolina Mountain Land Conservancy
Tom Fanslow - Land Protection Director - Hendersonville, NC
Catawba Lands Conservancy
Matt Card - Land Protection Coordinator - Charlotte, NC
Conservation Trust for North Carolina
Lisa Creasman - Preservation Project Manager - Raleigh, NC
Davidson Lands Conservancy
Roy Alexander - Executive Director - Davidson, NC
Eno River Association
Robin Jacobs - Executive Director - Durham, NC
Foothills Conservancy of North Carolina
Susie Hamrick Jones - Executive Director - Morganton, NC
Haw River Trail
Brian Baker - Haw River Trail Coordinator - Burlington, NC
High Country Conservancy
Eric Hiegl - Land Protection Director - Boone, NC
Highlands-Cashiers Land Trust
Gary Wein, Ph.D - Executive Director - Highlands, NC
Land Trust for Central North Carolina
Jason Walser - Executive Director - Salisbury, NC
Lumber River Conservancy
Dr. Patricia P. Sellers - Executive Director - Pembroke, NC
National Committee for the New River
George Santucci - Executive Director - West Jefferson, NC
NCWoodlands
Stephen A. Whitfield - Executive Director - Raleigh, NC
North Carolina Coastal Land Trust
Cassie Gavin - Attorney at Law / Land Protection Specialist - Wilmington, NC
North Carolina Rail-Trails, Inc.
- Durham, NC
Northeast New Hanover Conservancy
- Wilmington, NC
Pacolet Area Conservancy
Pam Torlina - Land Protection Specialist - Tryon, NC
Partnership for Southern Forestland Conservation
Gary Myers, Brian Dangler, Renee Williams - Chapel Hill, NC
People for Parks
- Raleigh, NC
Piedmont Land Conservancy
Will Peete - Land Protection Specialist - Greensboro, NC
Riverlink
Karen Cragnolin - Executive Director - Asheville, NC
Sandhills Area Land Trust
Nancy Talton - Administrator - Southern Pines, NC
Smith Island Land Trust
Suzanne Dorsey - Executive Director - Bald Head Island, NC
Tar River Land Conservancy
Eric Jenkins - Land Protection Specialist - Louisburg, NC
The Land Trust for the Little Tennessee
Kate Parkerson - Development & Outreach Director - Franklin, NC
The Nature Conservancy, North Carolina Field Office
Ryan Elting - Conservation Director - Southern Pines, NC
The Southern Appalachian Highlands Conservancy
Kiki Gollwitzer - Conservation Superstar - Asheville, NC
Triangle Greenways Council
- Raleigh, NC
Triangle Land Conservancy
Jeff Masten - Director of Conservation Strategies - Raleigh, NC
WildSouth
Ben Prater - Executive Director - Asheville , NC
- North Dakota
-
- Ohio
-
Appalachia Ohio Alliance
Steve Goodwin - Program Consultant - Logan, OH
Audubon Society of Greater Cleveland
Daniel Melcher - President - Cleveland, OH
B-W Greenway Community Land Trust
James Mason - Fairborn, OH
Beaver Creek Wetlands Association
- Alpha, OH
Black Swamp Conservancy
Kevin Joyce - Executive Director - Perrysburg, OH
Champaign Land Preservation
- Urbana, OH
Community Service Land Trust
- Yellow Springs, OH
Darby Creek Land Conservancy
- Amlin, OH
Firelands Land Conservancy
- Novelty, OH
Gates Mills Land Conservancy
- Gates Mills, OH
Genoa Township Land Conservation Association
Andrew Grego - GTLCA Secretary - Galena, OH
Grand River Partners, Inc.
Chad Knisely - Land Protection Coordinator - Painesville, OH
Greater Cincinnati Conservancy
- Cincinnati, OH
Headwaters Landtrust
- Novelty, OH
Holden Arboretum
Roger Gettig - Kirtland, OH
Jefferson Township Land Conservation Association
Ellen Walker - Blacklick, OH
Killbuck Watershed Land Trust
- Wooster, OH
Licking Land Trust
Candi Moore - President - Granville, OH
Little Beaver Creek Land Foundation
Lisa Butch - Watershed Coordinator - Lisbon, OH
Little Miami Inc.
Eric B. Partee - Executive Director - Milford, OH
Natural Areas Stewardship, Inc.
- Swanton, OH
Northcentral Ohio Conservation Group
- Mansfield, OH
Northside Greenspace
- Cincinnati, OH
Owl Creek Conservancy
- Mt Vernon, OH
PLACE-Portage Land Association for Conservation and Education
- Novelty, OH
Quail Hollow Land Conservancy
- Hartville, OH
Richard and Lucile Durrell Edge of Appalachia Preserve
- West Union, OH
Southern Ohio Farmland Preservation Association
- Georgetown, OH
Tecumseh Land Trust
Krista Magaw - Executive Director - Yellow Springs, OH
The Hillside Trust
- Cincinnati, OH
The Land Conservancy of Hamilton County, Ohio
Clare Johnson - The Land Conservancy of Hamilton County, Ohio - Cincinnati, OH
The Nature Conservancy, Ohio Field Office
- Dublin, OH
The Wilderness Center, Inc.
Gary Popotnik - Land Stewardship Director - Wilmot, OH
Three Valley Conservation Trust
Larry Frimerman - Executive Director - Oxford, OH
Tinkers Creek Land Conservancy
Marion Olson - Twinsburg, OH
Waite Hill Land Conservancy
- Waite Hill, OH
West Central Ohio Land Conservancy
Amanda Wischmeyer - President - Lima, OH
Western Reserve Land Conservancy.
Rich Cochran - President, Chief Executive Officer - Novelty, OH
Western Wildlife Corridor, Inc.
- Cincinnati, OH
- Oklahoma
-
- Oregon
-
Bear Creek Greenway Foundation
- Medford, OR
Deschutes Land Trust
Brad Nye - Conservation Director - Bend, OR
Elk River Land Trust
Jerry Becker - ERLT Conservation Director - Port Orford, OR
Family Farm Alliance
Dan Keppen - Executive Director - Klamath Falls, OR
Greenbelt Land Trust
Karlene McCabe - Executive Director - Corvallis, OR
McKenzie River Trust
Joe Moll - Executive Director - Eugene, OR
North Coast Land Conservancy
Neal Maine - Conservation Director - Astoria, OR
Oregon Parks Foundation
- Portland, OR
Oregon Small Woodlands Association
David Ford - Executive Director - Salem, OR
Oregon Sustainable Agriculture Land Trust
Will Newman II - Research and Education Director - Canby, OR
South Coast Land Conservancy
- Coos Bay, OR
Southern Oregon Land Conservancy
Diane Garcia - Executive Director - Ashland, OR
The Nature Conservancy, Oregon Field Office
- Portland, OR
The Wetlands Conservancy
Esther Lev - Executive Director - Tualatin, OR
Three Rivers Land Conservancy
Virginia Bowers - Conservation Director - Lake Oswego, OR
Wallowa Land Trust
- Enterprise, OR
Western Rivers Conservancy
Phillip Wallin - President - Portland, OR
- Pennsylvania
-
Adopt an Acre
Dorothy Geiling - Administrative Assistant - Wernersville, PA
Allegheny Land Trust
Roy Kraynyk - Executive Director - Sewickley, PA
Allegheny Valley Land Trust
Ron Steffey - Executive Director - Kittanning, PA
Allegheny Valley Trails Association
Ms. Debra Frawley - Greenways and Open Space Coordinator - Franklin, PA
Armstrong County Conservancy
- Kittanning, PA
Bedminster Regional Land Conservancy
Barbara Drew - Director of Conservation - Bedminster, PA
Berks County Conservancy
Lorri K. Swan - VP for Conservation Programs - Reading, PA
Blue Mountain Eagle Climbing Club and Wilderness Park Association
- Reading, PA
Brandywine Conservancy
David D. Shields - Associate Director - Land Stewardship Program - Chadds Ford, PA
Buck Hill Falls Conservation Foundation
- Buck Hill Falls, PA
Central Bucks Land Preservation Trust
- Doylestown, PA
Central Pennsylvania Conservancy
Debra Bowman - Executive Director - Harrisburg, PA
Centre County Farmland Trust
- Bellefonte, PA
Chartiers Nature Conservancy
Timothy J. Volk - President - Pittsburgh , PA
ClearWater Conservancy
Jennifer Shuey - Executive Director - State College, PA
Columcille, Inc.
- Bangor, PA
Conemaugh Valley Conservancy
- Hollsopple, PA
Conservancy of Montgomery County
Mary Lou McFarland - President - Ambler, PA
Cooks Creek Watershed Association
- Springtown, PA
Countryside Conservancy
Bill Kern - Executive Director - La Plume, PA
Coventry Land Trust
- Pottstown, PA
Cowanshannock Creek Watershed Association
- Rural Valley, PA
Cumberland Valley Rails to Trails Council
- Shippensburg, PA
Darby Creek Valley Association
Robin Mann - President - Drexel Hill, PA
Delaware Highlands Conservancy
Sue Currier - Executive Director - Hawley, PA
Earl Township Farmland Preservation Trust
- New Holland, PA
East Marlborough Land Trust
- Kennett Square, PA
Eden Hill Conservancy
- Spruce Creek, PA
Farm & Natural Lands Trust of York County
Sean P. Kenny - Executive Director - York, PA
Farmland & Forest Conservancy
- Port Matilda, PA
French and Pickering Creeks Conservation Trust
Pamela Brown - Conservation Director - Phoenixville, PA
French Creek Valley Conservancy
- Meadville, PA
Friends of the National Parks at Gettysburg
- Gettysburg, PA
Friends of the Riverfront
- Pittsburgh, PA
Green Valleys Association
Catharine Swan - Executive Director - Pottstown, PA
Heritage Conservancy
Clifford David Jr. - President - Doylestown, PA
Hollow Oak Land Trust
Janet Thorne - Executive Director - Coraopolis, PA
John Rogers
Keystone Conservation Trust - Radnor, PA
Kennett Township Land Trust
Gwen M. Lacy - Executive Director - Chadds Ford, PA
Lackawanna Valley Conservancy
- Scranton, PA
Lake Erie Region Conservancy
Tom Fuhrman - President - Erie, PA
Lancaster County Conservancy
Kathie Shirk Gonick - Director of Land Protection - Lancaster, PA
Lancaster Farmland Trust
Karen Martynick - Executive Director - Strasburg, PA
Land Conservancy of Adams County
Marti Shaw - Gettysburg, PA
Lebanon Valley Conservancy
Judy Woland - Lebanon, PA
Little Sewickley Creek Watershed Association
- Sewickley, PA
London Britain Township Land Trust
- Kemblesville, PA
Lower Merion Conservancy
Mike Weilbacher, President and Executive Director - Gladwyne, PA
Manada Conservancy
Sally Zaino - Executive Director - Hummelstown, PA
Mid-Atlantic Karst Conservancy, Inc.
- Murrysville, PA
Middletown Township Land Conservancy
Steve Wood - Elwyn, PA
Montgomery County Lands Trust
Jake Lea - Director of Land Preservation - Harleysville, PA
Montour Trail Council
- Bridgeville, PA
Moraine Preservation Fund
Peter Ebner - Co-President - Portersville, PA
Mount Nittany Conservancy
- State College, PA
Natural Lands Trust
Peter Williamson - Media, PA
Neighborhood Gardens Association
- Philadelphia, PA
North American Land Trust
Andrew Johnson - Chadds Ford, PA
North Branch Land Trust
Rick Koval - Land Protection Specialist - Trucksville, PA
North Fork Conservancy
- Brookville, PA
Northcentral Pennsylvania Conservancy
Reneé Carey - Executive Director - Williamsport, PA
Northeastern Pennsylvania Conservancy
- Pittston, PA
Northern Allegheny Conservation Association
- Warren, PA
Open Land Conservancy of Chester County
- Paoli, PA
Pennsbury Land Trust
- Chadds Ford, PA
Pennypack Ecological Restoration Trust
- Huntingdon Valley, PA
Perkiomen Watershed Conservancy
- Schwenksville, PA
Pine Creek Land Conservation Trust
- Ingomar, PA
Pine Creek Valley Watershed Association
- Oley, PA
Pocono Heritage Land Trust
Dawn Gorham, Ph.D. - Executive Director - Pocono Pines, PA
Roaring Run Watershed Association
- Apollo, PA
Sandy Creek Conservancy
- Grove City, PA
Schuylkill County Conservancy
- Orwigsburg, PA
Schuylkill River Greenway Association
- Pottstown, PA
Scott Conservancy
- Pittsburgh, PA
Seneca Highlands Conservancy
- Bradford, PA
Somerset County Conservancy
- Somerset, PA
Southern Alleghenies Conservancy
Susan Llewellyn - Administrative Assistant - Bedford, PA
Susquehanna Piedmont Preservation Council
- Mount Wolf, PA
The E. L. Rose Conservancy of Susquehanna County
Tim Matthews - President - Brackney, PA
The Nature Conservancy, Pennsylvania Field Office
- Harrisburg, PA
Tinicum Conservancy
Jim Engel - Upper Black Eddy, PA
Trails Conservation Corporation
- Forest City, PA
Trust for Keystone Trail Lands
- Cogan Station, PA
West Vincent Land Trust, Inc.
- Birchrunville, PA
Western Pennsylvania Conservancy
Michelle Nacarrati-Chapkis - Director of Land Protection - Pittsburgh, PA
Westmoreland Conservancy
- Murrysville, PA
Westmoreland County Agricultural Land Preservation
Betty Reefer - Director - Greensburg, PA
Westmoreland Land Trust
- Greensburg, PA
White Clay Creek Conservancy
John A. Murray - President - Landenberg, PA
Wildlands Conservancy
Kent Baird - Director of Land Conservation and Planning - Emmaus, PA
Willistown Conservation Trust
- Newtown Square, PA
Wissahickon Valley Watershed Assoc.
Bob Adams - Director of Stewardship - Ambler, PA
Yellow Breeches Creek Alliance
Wendy Plowman - Mechanicsburg, PA
- Puerto Rico
-
- Rhode Island
-
Apeiron Institute For Sustainable Living
- Providence, RI
Aquidneck Land Trust
Edward Sortwell Clement, Jr., Esq - Executive Director - Middletown, RI
Audubon Society of Rhode Island
- Smithfield, RI
Barrington Land Conservation Trust
- Barrington, RI
Block Island Conservancy
Stephen Record - President - Block Island, RI
Block Island Land Trust
Heidi Tarbox - Administrative Assistant - Block Island, RI
Bonnet Shores Land Trust
- Narragansett, RI
Bristol Land Conservation Trust
- Bristol, RI
Burrillville Land Trust
Paul Roselli - Chairman - Harrisville, RI
Conanicut Island Land Trust
Quentin Anthony - President - Jamestown, RI
Coventry Land Trust
- Coventry, RI
Cumberland Land Trust
Karen Saucier - President - Cumberland, RI
East Greenwich Land Trust
Lea Anthony - Land Use Planner - East Greenwich, RI
East Providence Land Conservation Trust
Peter Hanney - President - Rumford, RI
Foster Land Trust
- Foster, RI
Glocester Land Trust
- Chepachet, RI
Hopkinton Land Trust
- Hope Valley, RI
Land Conservancy of North Kingstown
- North Kingstown, RI
Little Compton Agricultural Conservancy Trust
George Mason - Chairman - Little Compton, RI
Mount Hope Neighborhood Land Trust
- Providence, RI
Narrow River Land Trust
- Wakefield, RI
North Smithfield Land Trust
Ruth Pacheco - President - Slatersville, RI
Prudence Conservancy
- Prudence Island, RI
Rhode Island Land Trust Council
Rupert Friday - Director - Saunderstown , RI
Richmond Rural Preservation Land Trust
- West Kingston, RI
Sakonnet Preservation Association
- Little Compton, RI
Smithfield Land Trust
- Smithfield, RI
South County Conservancy
- Charlestown, RI
South Kingstown Land Trust
Joanne Riccitelli - Wakefield, RI
Southside Community Land Trust
- Providence, RI
The Nature Conservancy, Rhode Island Field Office
- Providence, RI
The Watch Hill Conservancy
- Westerly, RI
Tiverton Land Trust
Constance Lima - President - Tiverton, RI
Warren Land Conservation Trust
- Warren, RI
Warwick Land Trust
- Warwick, RI
West Bay Land Trust
- Cranston, RI
West Greenwich Land Trust
Steven Wright - Chairman - West Greenwich, RI
Westerly Land Trust
Kelly Presley - Executive Director - Westerly, RI
Wood-Pawcatuck Watershed Association
- Hope Valley, RI
- South Carolina
-
Aiken Land Conservancy
Dacre Stoker - Executive Director - Aiken, SC
Beaufort County Open Land Trust
Ann L. Bluntzer - Executive Director - Beaufort, SC
Black Creek Land Trust
John J. James, II - Darlington, SC
Community Open Land Trust
Sue Green - Executive Director - Lexington, SC
Congaree Land Trust
John Cely - Director of Land Protection - Columbia, SC
Dove Sportsman's Society
- Edgefield, SC
Edisto Island Open Land Trust
Marian Brailsford - Executive Director - Edisto Island, SC
Friends of Reedy River
Tom Keith - Executive Director - Greenville, SC
Hilton Head Island Land Trust
- Hilton Head Island, SC
Katawba Valley Land Trust
Austin Jenkins - Executive Director - Lancaster, SC
Kiawah Island Natural Habitat Conservancy
Jennifer Woody - Office Manager / Special Projects - Kiawah Island, SC
Lord Berkeley Conservation Trust
Barry Jurs - Executive Director - Moncks Corner, SC
Lowcountry Open Land Trust
Lewis H. Hay - Director of Land Protection - Charleston, SC
Mount Pleasant Land Conservancy
John Girault - Executive Director - Mount Pleasant, SC
Nation Ford Land Trust
- Fort Mill, SC
National Wild Turkey Federation
Bryan Burhans - Director of Land Management Programs - Edgefield, SC
Naturaland Trust
Tommy Wyche - Greenville, SC
Palmetto Conservation Foundation
Natalie Cappuccio Britt - Executive Director - Columbia, SC
Pee Dee Land Trust
Jennie Pezé - Executive Director - Darlington, SC
South Carolina Battleground Preservation Trust
Michael Taylor - Executive Director - Hilton Head Island, SC
Spartanburg Area Conservancy
Mary Walter - Executive Director - Spartanburg, SC
The Nature Conservancy, South Carolina Field Office
- Columbia, SC
Upper Savannah Land Trust
Peggy Adams - Greenwood, SC
Upstate Forever
Dana Leavitt - Director of Land Trust Program - Greenville, SC
- South Dakota
-
- Tennessee
-
Ducks Unlimited
- Memphis, TN
Foothills Land Conservancy
Ed Clebsch - Special Projects - Maryville, TN
Heritage Foundation of Franklin & Williamson County
- Franklin, TN
Knox Land and Water Conservancy
Kim Pilarski - Knoxville, TN
Land Trust for Tennessee
Emily Burnett Parish - Land Protection Specialist - Nashville, TN
Lands of Boone & Crockett Land Trust
Roy Settle - Coordinator - Jonesborough, TN
Lookout Mountain Conservancy
Robyn Carlton - Chief Executive Officer - Lookout Mountain, TN
Maury Heritage Land Trust
- Columbia, TN
North Chickamauga Creek Conservancy
Jeff Richards - Hixson, TN
Scott's Gulf Wilderness Foundation
- Sparta, TN
South Cumberland Regional Land Trust
- Sewanee, TN
Southeastern Caves Conservancy
- Chattanooga, TN
Swan Conservation Trust
- Summertown, TN
Tennessee Parks & Greenways Foundation
Kathleen Williams - President and Executive Director - Nashville, TN
Tennessee River Gorge Trust
- Chattanooga, TN
Tennessee Trails Association
- Nashville, TN
The Nature Conservancy, Tennessee Field Office
- Nashville, TN
Wolf River Conservancy
Cathy Marcinko - Project Coordinator - Memphis, TN
- Texas
-
Amy Normand
Holistic Management International-Texas - Executive Director - Johnson City, TX
Armand Bayou Nature Center
- Pasadena, TX
Artist Boat
- Galveston, TX
Bayou Preservation Association
Katharine C. Lord - Executive Director - Houston, TX
Big Thicket Natural Heritage Trust
- Whitehouse, TX
Buffalo Bayou Partnership
- Houston, TX
Cibolo Conservancy
- Boerne, TX
Coastal Bend Land Trust
Jake Herring - Executive Director - Corpus Christi, TX
Coastal Conservation Association - National
- Houston, TX
Connemara Conservancy
RJ Taylor - Conservation Director - Allen, TX
Galveston Bay Foundation
Bob Stokes - Webster, TX
Galveston Island Nature Tourism Council
- Galveston , TX
Green Spaces Alliance of South Texas
Grant Ellis - Land Conservation Manager - San Antonio, TX
Guadalupe-Blanco River Trust
Janaé Reneaud - Interim Executive Director - Seguin, TX
Hill Country Conservancy
George Cofer - Executive Director - Austin, TX
Hill Country Land Trust
- Fredericksburg, TX
Houston Arboretum & Nature Center
- Houston, TX
Houston Wilderness
Victoria Herrin - Houston, TX
Hudspeth Directive for Conservation
- Dell City, TX
Katy Prairie Conservancy
Mary Anne Piacentini - Executive Director - Houston, TX
Legacy Land Trust
Jennifer Lorenz - Houston, TX
Native Plant Society of Texas
- Fredericksburg, TX
Native Prairies Association of Texas
- Austin, TX
Panhandle Land Trust, Inc. (PLAT)
- Amarillo, TX
Rock Art Foundation
- San Antonio, TX
Sensible Management of Aquatic Resources Team (SMART)
- Houston, TX
Texas Cave Conservancy
Mike Walsh - TCC President & Director - Cedar Park, TX
Texas Cave Management Association
- Austin, TX
Texas Forestry Association
Susan Stutts - Program Director - Lufkin, TX
Texas Gulf Coast Stewards
- Fulton, TX
Texas Land Conservancy
Mark Steinbach - Executive Director - Austin, TX
Texas Land Trust Council
Susan K. Armstrong, JD - Executive Director - Austin, TX
Texas Ornithological Society
- San Antonio, TX
Texas Parks & Recreation Foundation
Al Johnson - Treasurer - Richardson, TX
Texas Parks & Wildlife Foundation
Dick Davis - Executive Director - Dallas, TX
Texas Wildlife Association
Kirby Brown - Executive Vice President - San Antonio, TX
The Nature Conservancy, Texas Field Office
- San Antonio, TX
The Wildlife Society - Texas Chapter
- TCTWS - Sinton, TX
Trees For Houston
- Houston, TX
Valley Land Fund, Inc.
Grant Ellis - Executive Director - McAllen, TX
Wetlands Habitat Alliance of Texas
- Nacogdoches, TX
Wildlife Habitat Federation
- Houston, TX
- Utah
-
Mule Deer Foundation
Meagan Rumph - Office Manager - Salt Lake City, UT
Ogden Valley Land Trust
- Huntsville, UT
Southern Branch of Utah Open Lands, Inc.
- Boulder, UT
Summit Land Conservancy
Greg Peters - Director of Conversation - Park City, UT
Swaner Nature Preserve
Nell Larson - Director of Land and Conservation - Park City, UT
The Nature Conservancy, Utah Field Office
- Salt Lake City, UT
Utah Open Lands Conservation Association
Wendy E. Fisher - Executive Director - Salt Lake City, UT
Virgin River Land Preservation Association
Lori Rose - Executive Director - Saint George, UT
- Vermont
-
Addison County Community Trust
- Middlebury, VT
Champlain Housing Trust
Alice Stokes - Asst. to the Director of HOC - Burlington, VT
Charlotte Land Trust
Frances Foster - Charlotte, VT
Duxbury Land Trust
Alan Quackenbush - Waterbury, VT
Equinox Preservation Trust
- Manchester, VT
Green Mountain Club
- Waterbury Center, VT
Greensboro Land Trust
Clive Gray - GLT chair - Greensboro, VT
Hazen's Notch Association
Rolf Anderson, President - Montgomery Center, VT
Hinesburg Land Trust, Inc.
Paul Wieczoreck - President - Hinesburg, VT
Jericho Underhill Land Trust
Livy Strong - Chair - Jericho, VT
Lake Champlain Land Trust
Chris Boget - Burlington, VT
Middlebury Area Land Trust, Inc.
Josh Phillips - Executive Director - Middlebury, VT
Northern Rivers Land Trust
- Hardwick, VT
Passumpsic Valley Land Trust Inc.
- Saint Johnsbury, VT
Preservation Trust of Vermont
Paul Bruhn - Executive Director - Burlington, VT
Richmond Land Trust
Lou Borie - Acquisition Committee Chair - Richmond, VT
South Burlington Land Trust
Sarah Dopp - President - South Burlington, VT
South Hero Land Trust
Minner Hobbs - Executive Director - South Hero, VT
Sterling Falls Gorge Natural Area Trust
Gar Anderson - Stowe, VT
Stowe Land Trust
Heather M. Furman - Executive Director - Stowe, VT
The Nature Conservancy, Vermont Field Office
Kimberly A. Ward - Office Manager - Montpelier, VT
Tinmouth Land Trust
Bob and Sue Lloyd - Middletown Springs, VT
Vermont Land Trust
Siobhan Smith - Director of Conservation Projects - Montpelier, VT
Vermont River Conservancy
Linn Perkins Syz - Manager - Montpelier, VT
Windmill Hill Pinnacle Association
- Putney, VT
Winooski Valley Park District
- Burlington, VT
- Virginia
-
500-Year Forest Foundation
Jeff Smith, Program Coordinator - Lynchburg, VA
Blue Ridge Foothills Conservancy
Susan Cable - Executive Director - Hood, VA
Burwell-Van Lennep Foundation
James Klenkar - Millwood, VA
Central Virginia Battlefields Trust
- Fredericksburg, VA
Central Virginia Land Conservancy
F. Scott Strang - President - Lynchburg, VA
Friends of Dragon Run
- Gloucester, VA
Historic Green Springs
- Louisa, VA
James River Association
Bill Street - Executive Director - Mechanicsville, VA
Land Trust of Virginia
Don Owen - Executive Director - Marshall, VA
Mathews County Land Conservancy
- Mathews, VA
Middle Peninsula Land Trust
- Mathews, VA
National Forestry Land Trust
- Vienna, VA
New River Land Trust
Elizabeth Obenshain - Executive Director - Blacksburg, VA
Northern Neck Land Conservancy
Jamie Tucker - Program Director - Lancaster, VA
Northern Virginia Conservation Trust
Michael Nardolilli, Esq - President - Annandale, VA
Piedmont Environmental Council
Heather Richards - Director of Land Conservation - Warrenton, VA
Potomac Appalachian Trail Club
- Vienna, VA
Rivanna Conservation Society
- Charlottesville, VA
The Nature Conservancy, Virginia Field Office
- Charlottesville, VA
Trout Unlimited
- Arlington, VA
Valley Conservation Council
John Eckman - Executive Director - Staunton, VA
Virginia Eastern Shore Land Trust
Peter N. Henderson - Executive Director - Exmore, VA
Virginia Outdoors Foundation
Jason McGarvey - Communications and Outreach Manager - Richmond, VA
Ward Burton Wildlife Foundation
Tom Inge - Executive Director - Halifax, VA
Waterford Foundation
- Waterford, VA
Western Virginia Land Trust
Roger B. Holnback - Executive Director - Roanoke, VA
Williamsburg Land Conservancy
Caren Schumacher, Executive Director - Williamsburg, VA
- Washington
-
Bainbridge Island Land Trust
Asha Rehnberg - Executive Director - Bainbridge Island, WA
Blue Mountain Land Trust
Beth Thiel - Walla Walla, WA
Capitol Land Trust
Eric Erler - Executive Director - Olympia, WA
Cascade Land Conservancy
Casey O'Connor - Chief Operating Officer, Executive Vice President - Seattle, WA
Chehalis River Basin Land Trust
- Centralia, WA
Chelan-Douglas Land Trust
Mickey Fleming - Lands Project Manager - Wenatchee, WA
Columbia Land Trust
Scott McEwen - Conservation Director - Vancouver, WA
Conservation Northwest
Derrick Knowles - outreach coordinator - Republic, WA
Cowiche Canyon Conservancy
- Yakima, WA
Great Peninsula Conservancy
Michael Yadrick - Director of Conservation - Bremerton, WA
Inland Northwest Land Trust
Andrea Hannon - Conservation Director - Spokane, WA
Jefferson Land Trust
Sarah Spaeth - Executive Director - Port Townsend, WA
Lummi Island Heritage Trust
Lummi Island Heritage Trust - Lummi Island, WA
Methow Conservancy
Jason Paulsen - Executive Director - Winthrop, WA
Mountains to Sound Greenway Trust
Nancy Keith - Executive Director - Seattle, WA
Nisqually Land Trust
Joe Kane - Executive Director - Yelm, WA
North Olympic Land Trust
Michele d'Hemecourt - Conservation Director - Port Angeles, WA
Northwest Conservation Stewardship Fund
- Seattle, WA
Northwest Natural Resource Group
Denise Pranger - Executive Director - Port Townsend, WA
Okanogan Valley Land Council
- Tonasket, WA
Okanogan Valley Land Council
Christine Olson - Tonasket , WA
PCC Farmland Trust
Kathryn Gardow - Executive Director - Seattle, WA
San Juan County Land Bank
Lincoln Bormann - Director - Friday Harbor, WA
San Juan Preservation Trust
Debra Clausen - Director of Conservation - Friday Harbor, WA
Save Habitat and Diversity of Wetlands Organization
- Renton, WA
Skagit Land Trust
Martha Bray - Conservation Director - Mount Vernon, WA
Skagitonians to Preserve Farmland
- Mount Vernon, WA
Tapteal Greenway
- Richland, WA
The Nature Conservancy, Washington Field Office
- Seattle, WA
Trout Unlimited - Washington Water Project
Lisa Pelly - Director - Wenatchee, WA
Trust for Public Land, Northwest Regional Office
Peter Dykstra - Seattle, WA
Trust for Working Landscapes
- Bainbridge Island, WA
Vashon-Maury Island Land Trust
Tom Dean - Executive Director - Vashon, WA
Whatcom Land Trust
Eric Carabba - Conservation Director - Bellingham, WA
Whidbey Camano Land Trust
Christin Hilton - Land Protection Specialist - Greenbank, WA
Yakima Greenway Foundation
- Yakima, WA
- West Virginia
-
Appalachian Trail Conservancy
David Startzell - Executive Director - Harpers Ferry, WV
Cacapon and Lost Rivers Land Trust
Nancy Ailes - Executive Director - High View, WV
Greenbrier Land Conservation Trust
- Hillsboro, WV
Harpers Ferry Conservancy
Paul Rosa - Executive Director - Harpers Ferry, WV
Indian Creek Conservancy
- Greenville, WV
Land Trust of the Eastern Panhandle
- Martinsburg, WV
Midland Trail Scenic Highway Association
- Charleston, WV
The Nature Conservancy, West Virginia Field Office
- Charleston, WV
West Virginia Cave Conservancy
- Frankford, WV
West Virginia Land Trust
Terrell Ellis - Charleston, WV
- Wisconsin
-
Baird Creek Preservation Foundation
Dave Hemstreet - President - Green Bay, WI
Baraboo Range Preservation Association
David Wernecke - Executive Director - Baraboo, WI
Bayfield Regional Conservancy
Ellen Kwiatkowski - Executive Director - Bayfield, WI
Caledonia Conservancy
Eric Schumann - President - Racine, WI
Cedar Lakes Conservation Foundation
- West Bend, WI
Chippewa County Land Conservancy
Alison Sazama - President - Chippewa Falls, WI
Couderay Waters Regional Land Trust
Bruce Paulsen - Hayward, WI
Des Plaines Wetland Conservancy
- Pleasant Prairie, WI
Dodge County Land Trust
- Watertown, WI
Door County Land Trust
Dan Burke - Executive Director - Sturgeon Bay, WI
Driftless Area Land Conservancy
Doug Cieslak - Dodgeville, WI
Drumlin Area Land Trust
Sue Marx - President - Fort Atkinson, WI
Ferry Bluff Eagle Council
- Sauk City, WI
Friends of Milwaukee's Rivers
Karen Schapiro - Executive Director - Wauwatosa, WI
Friends of Pheasant Branch Conservancy
Jim O’Brien - President - Middleton, WI
Friends of the Madison School Forest
- Madison, WI
Geneva Lake Conservancy
Joseph A. McHugh - Executive Director - Fontana, WI
Glacial Lakes Conservancy
Vickie Hall - Interim Director - Kohler, WI
Green Lakes Conservancy Foundation
- Green Lake, WI
Green-Rock Audubon Society
Nancy Hansen-Bennett - President - Janesville, WI
Hawthorn Hollow Nature Sanctuary
- Kenosha, WI
Ice Age Park & Trail Foundation
Andrew Hanson - Trailway Director/Chapter Liaison - Madison, WI
Kenosha/Racine Land Trust
Nancy Pierce - Racine, WI
Kettle Moraine Land Trust
Gerald Petersen, President - Elkhorn, WI
Kinnickinnic River Land Trust
Nelson French - Executive Director - River Falls, WI
Land Trust Network of Jefferson County
Martine Koeppel - Watertown, WI
Last Wilderness Conservation Association
- Presque Isle, WI
Madeline Island Wilderness Preserve
Thomas Kromroy - President - La Pointe, WI
Marshfield Woodlands Preservation Committee
- Marshfield, WI
Milwaukee Area Land Conservancy
Kristen Wilhelm - Executive Director - Hales Corners, WI
Milwaukee Urban Gardens
- Milwaukee, WI
Mississippi Valley Conservancy
George Howe - Conservation Director - La Crosse, WI
Mississippi Valley Conservancy
George Howe - Conservation Director - La Crosse, WI
Muskego Lakes Land Conservancy
- Muskego, WI
Natural Heritage Land Trust
Jim Welsh - Executive Director - Madison, WI
North Central Conservancy Trust
- Wausau, WI
Northeast Wisconsin Land Trust
Deborah Nett - Executive Director - Appleton, WI
Northwoods Land Trust
Bryan Pierce - Executive Director - Eagle River, WI
Ridges Sanctuary
- Baileys Harbor, WI
Riverland Conservancy
- Madison, WI
Sand County Foundation
Kevin Kiley, Development & Communications - Monona, WI
Standing Cedars Community Land Conservancy
- Osceola, WI
Stewards of the Dells of the Wisconsin River
Debbie Kinder - President - Wisconsin Dells, WI
The Nature Conservancy, Wisconsin Field Office
Rodney Walter - Director of Protection - Madison, WI
The Ozaukee Washington Land Trust, Inc.
Shawn Graff - Executive Director - West Bend, WI
The Prairie Enthusiasts
Evanne Hunt - President - Madison , WI
Urban Ecology Center
- Milwaukee, WI
Urban Open Space Foundation
Heather Mann - Founder and Executive Director - Madison, WI
Waukesha County Land Conservancy
Ellen Gennrich - President, Land Conservation Advocate - Brookfield, WI
West Wisconsin Land Trust
Rick Remington - Director of Land Programs - Menomonie, WI
Wisconsin Woodland Owners Association
N Bozek - Executive Director - Stevens Point, WI
Woodland Dunes Nature Center
- Two Rivers, WI
Yggdrasil Land Foundation
Angela Curtes - Acting Executive Director - West Bend, WI
- Wyoming
-
Green River Valley Land Trust
Lara Ryan - Executive Director - Pinedale, WY
Jackson Hole Land Trust
John Shepard - Director of Conservation - Jackson, WY
Platte River Parkway Trust
Angela Emery - Executive Director - Casper, WY
Sheridan Community Land Trust
- Sheridan, WY
The Nature Conservancy, Wyoming Field Office
- Lander, WY
Wyoming Land Trust
Jordan Vana - Director of Conservation - Pinedale, WY
Wyoming Native Plant Society
Lynn Moore - President - Laramie, WY
Wyoming Stock Growers Agricultural Land Trust
Pamela Dewell - Executive Director - Cheyenne, WY
Wyoming Stock Growers Association
Jim Magagna - Executive Vice President - Cheyenne, WY
Wyoming Weed & Pest Council
- Cheyenne, WY
|